Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Fan Kexin Fan | Marianne St-Gelais St-Gelais | Qu Chunyu Qu |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Fan Kexin | China | 43.258 | ||||
2 Final A | Marianne St-Gelais | Canada | 43.317 | +0.059 | |||
3 Final A | Qu Chunyu | China | 43.389 | +0.131 | |||
4 Final A | Choi Minjeong | Korea | 43.577 | +0.319 | |||
5 Final B | Kasandra Bradette | Canada | 43.681 | +0.423 | |||
6 Final B | Charlotte Gilmartin | Great Britain | 43.998 | +0.740 | |||
7 Final B | Suzanne Schulting | Netherlands | 43.978 | +0.720 | |||
8 Final B | Yui Sakai | Japan | 44.737 | +1.479 | |||
9 Quarterfinal | Elise Christie | Great Britain | 43.555 | +0.297 | |||
10 Quarterfinal | Yara van Kerkhof | Netherlands | 43.574 | +0.316 | |||
11 Quarterfinal | Evgeniya Zakharova | Russia | 43.811 | +0.553 | |||
12 Quarterfinal | Arianna Valcepina | Italy | 44.306 | +1.048 | |||
13 Quarterfinal | Valérie Maltais | Canada | 44.288 | +1.030 | |||
14 Quarterfinal | Guo Yihan | China | 44.203 | +0.945 | |||
15 Quarterfinal | Sara Luca Bacskai | Hungary | 44.291 | +1.033 | |||
16 Quarterfinal | Veronique Pierron | France | 44.640 | +1.382 | |||
17 Quarterfinal | Shim Suk Hee | Korea | 44.279 | +1.021 | |||
18 Ranking Races – Heats | Petra Jaszapati | Hungary | 44.757 | +1.499 | |||
19 Ranking Races – Heats | Anna Seidel | Germany | 43.814 | +0.556 | |||
20 Ranking Races – Heats | Kimberly Goetz | United States | 44.681 | +1.423 | |||
21 Ranking Races – Heats | Hanne Desmet | Belgium | 44.946 | +1.688 | |||
22 Ranking Races – Heats | Hitomi Saito | Japan | 44.642 | +1.384 | |||
23 Ranking Races – Heats | Lucia Peretti | Italy | 45.189 | +1.931 | |||
24 Heats | Emina Malagich | Russia | 45.228 | +1.970 | |||
25 Ranking Races - Preliminaries | Deanna Lockett | Australia | 45.385 | +2.127 | |||
26 Ranking Races - Preliminaries | Noh Do Hee | Korea | 45.514 | +2.256 | |||
27 Ranking Races - Preliminaries | Magdalena Warakomska | Poland | 46.149 | +2.891 | |||
28 Ranking Races - Preliminaries | Jessica Smith | United States | 45.298 | +2.040 | |||
29 Ranking Races - Preliminaries | Alica Porubská | Slovakia | 46.042 | +2.784 | |||
30 Ranking Races - Preliminaries | Volha Talayeva | Belarus | 46.013 | +2.755 | |||
31 Ranking Races - Preliminaries | Oliwia Gawlica | Poland | 45.893 | +2.635 | |||
32 Ranking Races - Preliminaries | Tifany Huot Marchand | France | 46.089 | +2.831 | |||
33 Ranking Races - Preliminaries | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 46.417 | +3.159 | |||
34 Ranking Races - Preliminaries | Michaela Sejpalová | Czech Republic | 46.105 | +2.847 | |||
35 Ranking Races - Preliminaries | Katarina Buric | Croatia | 46.510 | +3.252 | |||
36 Ranking Races - Preliminaries | Mariya Dolgopolova | Ukraine | 47.851 | +4.593 | |||
37 Preliminary Round | Katrin Manoilova | Bulgaria | 45.275 | +2.017 | |||
Preliminary Round | Anna Yakimova | Bulgaria | DNF | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Fan Kexin | China | 43.258 | ||||
2 | Marianne St-Gelais | Canada | 43.317 | +0.059 | |||
3 | Qu Chunyu | China | 43.389 | +0.131 | |||
4 | Choi Minjeong | Korea | 43.577 | +0.319 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kasandra Bradette | Canada | 44.419 | ||||
2 | Charlotte Gilmartin | Great Britain | 44.515 | +0.096 | |||
3 | Suzanne Schulting | Netherlands | 44.611 | +0.192 | |||
4 | Yui Sakai | Japan | 44.737 | +0.318 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Fan Kexin | China | 43.631 Q | ||||
2 | Marianne St-Gelais | Canada | 43.691 Q | +0.060 | |||
3 | Kasandra Bradette | Canada | 43.891 Q | +0.260 | |||
4 | Suzanne Schulting | Netherlands | 43.978 Q | +0.347 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Minjeong | Korea | 44.067 Q | ||||
2 | Qu Chunyu | China | 44.242 Q | +0.175 | |||
3 | Charlotte Gilmartin | Great Britain | 44.266 Q | +0.199 | |||
4 | Yui Sakai | Japan | 45.233 Q | +1.166 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charlotte Gilmartin | Great Britain | 44.627 Q | ||||
2 | Yui Sakai | Japan | 44.789 Q | +0.162 | |||
3 | Evgeniya Zakharova | Russia | 45.292 | +0.665 | |||
4 | Guo Yihan | China | 47.510 | +2.883 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Fan Kexin | China | 43.393 Q | ||||
2 | Kasandra Bradette | Canada | 43.681 Q | +0.288 | |||
3 | Elise Christie | Great Britain | 43.918 | +0.525 | |||
4 | Sara Luca Bacskai | Hungary | 44.291 | +0.898 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Marianne St-Gelais | Canada | 43.398 Q | ||||
2 | Qu Chunyu | China | 43.475 Q | +0.077 | |||
3 | Yara van Kerkhof | Netherlands | 43.574 | +0.176 | |||
4 | Veronique Pierron | France | 44.831 | +1.433 | |||
5 | Shim Suk Hee | Korea | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Minjeong | Korea | 44.172 Q | ||||
2 | Suzanne Schulting | Netherlands | 44.838 Q | +0.666 | |||
3 | Arianna Valcepina | Italy | 44.953 | +0.781 | |||
4 | Valérie Maltais | Canada | |||||
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Anna Seidel | Germany | 45.297 | ||||
2 | Hanne Desmet | Belgium | 45.480 | +0.183 | |||
3 | Lucia Peretti | Italy | 45.594 | +0.297 | |||
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Petra Jaszapati | Hungary | 45.455 | ||||
2 | Kimberly Goetz | United States | 45.579 | +0.124 | |||
3 | Hitomi Saito | Japan | 45.706 | +0.251 | |||
Ranking Races - Preliminaries - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Races - Preliminaries - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Deanna Lockett | Australia | 45.506 | ||||
2 | Volha Talayeva | Belarus | 46.103 | +0.597 | |||
3 | Tifany Huot Marchand | France | 46.205 | +0.699 | |||
4 | Michaela Sejpalová | Czech Republic | 46.329 | +0.823 | |||
Ranking Races - Preliminaries - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Races - Preliminaries - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Do Hee | Korea | 46.700 | ||||
2 | Alica Porubská | Slovakia | 46.786 | +0.086 | |||
3 | Oliwia Gawlica | Poland | 46.905 | +0.205 | |||
4 | Mariya Dolgopolova | Ukraine | |||||
Ranking Races - Preliminaries - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Races - Preliminaries - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Magdalena Warakomska | Poland | 46.149 | ||||
2 | Jessica Smith | United States | 46.252 | +0.103 | |||
3 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 46.417 | +0.268 | |||
4 | Katarina Buric | Croatia | 46.510 | +0.361 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kasandra Bradette | Canada | 44.346 Q | ||||
2 | Suzanne Schulting | Netherlands | 44.403 Q | +0.057 | |||
3 | Arianna Valcepina | Italy | 44.502 q | +0.156 | |||
4 | Kimberly Goetz | United States | 45.430 | +1.084 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charlotte Gilmartin | Great Britain | 44.284 Q | ||||
2 | Choi Minjeong | Korea | 44.398 Q | +0.114 | |||
3 | Veronique Pierron | France | 44.640 q | +0.356 | |||
4 | Lucia Peretti | Italy | 45.552 | +1.268 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Valérie Maltais | Canada | 44.288 Q | ||||
2 | Guo Yihan | China | 44.340 Q | +0.052 | |||
3 | Petra Jaszapati | Hungary | 44.757 | +0.469 | |||
4 | Hanne Desmet | Belgium | 44.946 | +0.658 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Qu Chunyu | China | 43.746 Q | ||||
2 | Shim Suk Hee | Korea | 44.279 Q | +0.533 | |||
3 | Yara van Kerkhof | Netherlands | 44.444 q | +0.698 | |||
4 | Hitomi Saito | Japan | 44.642 | +0.896 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Elise Christie | Great Britain | 43.555 Q | ||||
2 | Yui Sakai | Japan | 45.073 Q | +1.518 | |||
3 | Sara Luca Bacskai | Hungary | 1:19.056 ADV | +35.501 | |||
Emina Malagich | Russia | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Fan Kexin | China | 43.590 Q | ||||
2 | Marianne St-Gelais | Canada | 43.677 Q | +0.087 | |||
3 | Evgeniya Zakharova | Russia | 43.811 q | +0.221 | |||
4 | Anna Seidel | Germany | 43.814 | +0.224 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Minjeong | Korea | 45.207 Q | ||||
2 | Valérie Maltais | Canada | 45.236 Q | +0.029 | |||
3 | Jessica Smith | United States | 45.298 | +0.091 | |||
4 | Magdalena Warakomska | Poland | 46.657 | +1.450 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yara van Kerkhof | Netherlands | 45.169 Q | ||||
2 | Yui Sakai | Japan | 45.329 Q | +0.160 | |||
3 | Alica Porubská | Slovakia | 46.042 | +0.873 | |||
4 | Tifany Huot Marchand | France | 46.089 | +0.920 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Elise Christie | Great Britain | 43.667 Q | ||||
2 | Lucia Peretti | Italy | 45.189 Q | +1.522 | |||
3 | Katrin Manoilova | Bulgaria | 45.275 | +1.608 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Fan Kexin | China | 44.470 Q | ||||
2 | Kimberly Goetz | United States | 44.681 Q | +0.211 | |||
3 | Veronique Pierron | France | 45.094 q | +0.624 | |||
4 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 46.887 | +2.417 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Suzanne Schulting | Netherlands | 44.928 Q | ||||
2 | Hitomi Saito | Japan | 45.182 Q | +0.254 | |||
3 | Emina Malagich | Russia | 45.228 q | +0.300 | |||
4 | Volha Talayeva | Belarus | 46.013 | +1.085 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shim Suk Hee | Korea | 44.753 Q | ||||
2 | Evgeniya Zakharova | Russia | 45.115 Q | +0.362 | |||
3 | Hanne Desmet | Belgium | 45.179 q | +0.426 | |||
4 | Katarina Buric | Croatia | 47.004 | +2.251 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Petra Jaszapati | Hungary | 45.242 Q | ||||
2 | Anna Seidel | Germany | 45.295 Q | +0.053 | |||
3 | Deanna Lockett | Australia | 45.385 | +0.143 | |||
4 | Noh Do Hee | Korea | 45.514 | +0.272 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Qu Chunyu | China | 43.897 Q | ||||
2 | Charlotte Gilmartin | Great Britain | 43.998 Q | +0.101 | |||
3 | Michaela Sejpalová | Czech Republic | 46.105 | +2.208 | |||
4 | Mariya Dolgopolova | Ukraine | 47.851 | +3.954 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Marianne St-Gelais | Canada | 44.084 Q | ||||
2 | Sara Luca Bacskai | Hungary | 44.839 Q | +0.755 | |||
Anna Yakimova | Bulgaria | DNF | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kasandra Bradette | Canada | 44.143 Q | ||||
2 | Guo Yihan | China | 44.203 Q | +0.060 | |||
3 | Arianna Valcepina | Italy | 44.306 q | +0.163 | |||
4 | Oliwia Gawlica | Poland | 45.893 | +1.750 |