Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Sjinkie Knegt Knegt | Wu Dajing Wu | Seo Yi Ra Seo |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 41.220 | ||||
2 Final A | Wu Dajing | China | 41.151 | +-0.069 | |||
3 Final A | Seo Yi Ra | Korea | 41.320 | +0.100 | |||
4 Final A | Samuel Girard | Canada | 41.229 | +0.009 | |||
5 Final B | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 41.771 | +0.551 | |||
6 Final B | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 41.398 | +0.178 | |||
7 Final B | Victor An | Russia | 41.548 | +0.328 | |||
8 Final B | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 41.422 | +0.202 | |||
9 Semifinal | Ren Ziwei | China | 41.489 | +0.269 | |||
10 Quarterfinal | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 41.332 | +0.112 | |||
11 Quarterfinal | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.406 | +0.186 | |||
12 Quarterfinal | Andy Jung | Australia | 41.522 | +0.302 | |||
13 Quarterfinal | Han Tianyu | China | 41.661 | +0.441 | |||
14 Quarterfinal | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 41.432 | +0.212 | |||
15 Quarterfinal | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 41.536 | +0.316 | |||
16 Quarterfinal | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 41.799 | +0.579 | |||
17 Quarterfinal | Dylan Hoogerwerf | Netherlands | 41.486 | +0.266 | |||
18 Quarterfinal | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 41.516 | +0.296 | |||
19 Quarterfinal | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | 41.805 | +0.585 | |||
20 Quarterfinal | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 41.548 | +0.328 | |||
21 Ranking Round | Roberts Zvejnieks | Latvia | 41.760 | +0.540 | |||
22 Ranking Round | Rafal Anikiej | Poland | 41.667 | +0.447 | |||
23 Ranking Round | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 42.413 | +1.193 | |||
24 Ranking Round | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 41.768 | +0.548 | |||
25 Ranking Round | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 41.932 | +0.712 | |||
26 Ranking Round | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 41.977 | +0.757 | |||
27 Ranking Round | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 41.912 | +0.692 | |||
28 Ranking Round | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 42.694 | +1.474 | |||
29 Ranking Round | Ryan McAnuff | Ireland | 42.688 | +1.468 | |||
30 Ranking Round | Gert-Jan Goeminne | Belgium | 42.708 | +1.488 | |||
31 Ranking Round | Jens Almey | Belgium | 42.494 | +1.274 | |||
32 Ranking Round | Tristan Navarro | France | 42.502 | +1.282 | |||
33 Ranking Round | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 42.804 | +1.584 | |||
34 Ranking Round | Jacob Jansson | Sweden | 42.889 | +1.669 | |||
35 Ranking Round | Pierre Boda | Australia | 42.917 | +1.697 | |||
36 Ranking Round | Tunay Simsek | Türkiye | 43.214 | +1.994 | |||
37 Ranking Round | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 41.927 | +0.707 | |||
38 Ranking Round | Volodymyr Handei | Ukraine | 44.191 | +2.971 | |||
39 Ranking Round | Su Jun-Peng | Chinese Taipei | 44.245 | +3.025 | |||
40 Ranking Round | Sebastian Cano | Colombia | 42.815 | +1.595 | |||
41 Ranking Round | Maksim Siarheyu | Belarus | 43.626 | +2.406 | |||
42 Ranking Round | Dominic Andermann | Austria | 44.088 | +2.868 | |||
43 Ranking Round | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 44.095 | +2.875 | |||
44 Ranking Round | Einar Agdestein | Norway | 44.198 | +2.978 | |||
45 Ranking Round | Ivan Martinic | Croatia | 44.749 | +3.529 | |||
46 Ranking Round | Sidney K Chu | Hong Kong, China | 45.617 | +4.397 | |||
47 Ranking Round | Farrell Treacy | Great Britain | 43.233 | +2.013 | |||
48 Ranking Round | Joshua Cheetham | Great Britain | 44.076 | +2.856 | |||
49 Ranking Round | Matej Filip | Slovakia | 44.888 | +3.668 | |||
50 Ranking Round | Lucas Ng | Singapore | 45.003 | +3.783 | |||
51 Ranking Round | Salvijus Ramanauskas | Lithuania | 45.845 | +4.625 | |||
52 Ranking Round | Zachary Biggs | New Zealand | 45.273 | +4.053 | |||
53 Ranking Round | Mukerrem Deniz | Türkiye | 45.371 | +4.151 | |||
54 Ranking Round | Dimitar Georgiev | Bulgaria | 45.629 | +4.409 | |||
55 Ranking Round | Wong De Vin | Malaysia | 46.038 | +4.818 | |||
56 Ranking Round | Ivan Mojsilovic | Serbia | 46.408 | +5.188 | |||
57 Heats | John Celski | United States | 42.311 | +1.091 | |||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 41.832 | ||||
2 | Wu Dajing | China | 41.891 | +0.059 | |||
3 | Seo Yi Ra | Korea | 42.036 | +0.204 | |||
4 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 43.680 | +1.848 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 41.845 | ||||
2 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 41.935 | +0.090 | |||
3 | Victor An | Russia | 42.031 | +0.186 | |||
4 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 42.038 | +0.193 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wu Dajing | China | 41.473 Q | ||||
2 | Seo Yi Ra | Korea | 41.520 Q | +0.047 | |||
3 | Victor An | Russia | 41.548 | +0.075 | |||
4 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 41.771 | +0.298 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 41.220 Q | ||||
2 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 41.280 Q | +0.060 | |||
3 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 41.637 | +0.417 | |||
4 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 41.876 | +0.656 | |||
5 | Ren Ziwei | China | 42.104 | +0.884 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Seo Yi Ra | Korea | 41.495 Q | ||||
2 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 41.606 Q | +0.111 | |||
3 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.681 | +0.186 | |||
4 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 42.939 | +1.444 | |||
5 | Dylan Hoogerwerf | Netherlands | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Victor An | Russia | 41.772 Q | ||||
2 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 41.931 Q | +0.159 | |||
3 | Andy Jung | Australia | 42.086 | +0.314 | |||
4 | Ren Ziwei | China | 51.342 ADV | +9.570 | |||
5 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 41.808 Q | ||||
2 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 41.861 Q | +0.053 | |||
3 | Han Tianyu | China | 42.056 | +0.248 | |||
4 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 42.103 | +0.295 | |||
5 | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | 42.170 | +0.362 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wu Dajing | China | 41.151 Q | ||||
2 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 41.229 Q | +0.078 | |||
3 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 41.332 | +0.181 | |||
4 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 41.440 | +0.289 | |||
5 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 41.548 | +0.397 | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Roberts Zvejnieks | Latvia | 42.690 | ||||
2 | Rafal Anikiej | Poland | 42.883 | +0.193 | |||
3 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 42.891 | +0.201 | |||
4 | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 53.402 | +10.712 | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 41.932 | ||||
2 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 41.995 | +0.063 | |||
3 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 42.274 | +0.342 | |||
4 | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 42.694 | +0.762 | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ryan McAnuff | Ireland | 43.406 | ||||
2 | Gert-Jan Goeminne | Belgium | 43.575 | +0.169 | |||
3 | Jens Almey | Belgium | 1:05.665 | +22.259 | |||
Tristan Navarro | France | PEN | |||||
Ranking Round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 42.804 | ||||
2 | Jacob Jansson | Sweden | 42.889 | +0.085 | |||
3 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 43.082 | +0.278 | |||
4 | Tunay Simsek | Türkiye | 43.214 | +0.410 | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 43.819 | ||||
2 | Volodymyr Handei | Ukraine | 44.475 | +0.656 | |||
3 | Su Jun-Peng | Chinese Taipei | 44.647 | +0.828 | |||
4 | Sebastian Cano | Colombia | |||||
Maksim Siarheyu | Belarus | PEN | |||||
Ranking Round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Dominic Andermann | Austria | 44.088 | ||||
2 | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 44.095 | +0.007 | |||
3 | Einar Agdestein | Norway | 44.198 | +0.110 | |||
4 | Ivan Martinic | Croatia | 44.749 | +0.661 | |||
5 | Sidney K Chu | Hong Kong, China | 45.830 | +1.742 | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Farrell Treacy | Great Britain | 43.714 | ||||
2 | Joshua Cheetham | Great Britain | 44.902 | +1.188 | |||
3 | Matej Filip | Slovakia | 44.944 | +1.230 | |||
4 | Lucas Ng | Singapore | 45.003 | +1.289 | |||
Salvijus Ramanauskas | Lithuania | PEN | |||||
Ranking Round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Zachary Biggs | New Zealand | 45.273 | ||||
2 | Mukerrem Deniz | Türkiye | 45.371 | +0.098 | |||
3 | Dimitar Georgiev | Bulgaria | 45.629 | +0.356 | |||
4 | Wong De Vin | Malaysia | 46.038 | +0.765 | |||
5 | Ivan Mojsilovic | Serbia | 46.923 | +1.650 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 41.554 Q | ||||
2 | Han Tianyu | China | 41.661 Q | +0.107 | |||
3 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 41.812 q | +0.258 | |||
4 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 42.125 | +0.571 | |||
5 | Gert-Jan Goeminne | Belgium | 42.879 | +1.325 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 41.404 Q | ||||
2 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 41.520 Q | +0.116 | |||
3 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 41.799 q | +0.395 | |||
4 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 41.912 | +0.508 | |||
5 | Jens Almey | Belgium | 42.494 | +1.090 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 41.398 Q | ||||
2 | Ren Ziwei | China | 41.489 Q | +0.091 | |||
3 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 41.536 q | +0.138 | |||
4 | Roberts Zvejnieks | Latvia | 41.760 | +0.362 | |||
5 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 43.157 | +1.759 | |||
6 | Jacob Jansson | Sweden | 43.193 | +1.795 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Seo Yi Ra | Korea | 41.320 Q | ||||
2 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 41.432 Q | +0.112 | |||
3 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 41.516 q | +0.196 | |||
4 | Rafal Anikiej | Poland | 41.667 | +0.347 | |||
5 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 42.917 | +1.597 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wu Dajing | China | 41.454 Q | ||||
2 | Victor An | Russia | 41.663 Q | +0.209 | |||
3 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 43.115 | +1.661 | |||
4 | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 43.251 | +1.797 | |||
5 | John Celski | United States | 44.904 | +3.450 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.850 Q | ||||
2 | Andy Jung | Australia | 41.903 Q | +0.053 | |||
3 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 41.922 q | +0.072 | |||
4 | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 41.964 | +0.114 | |||
5 | Tristan Navarro | France | 42.543 | +0.693 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 41.433 Q | ||||
2 | Dylan Hoogerwerf | Netherlands | 41.511 Q | +0.078 | |||
3 | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | 41.805 q | +0.372 | |||
4 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 41.977 | +0.544 | |||
5 | Ryan McAnuff | Ireland | 42.945 | +1.512 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 12 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 12 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 42.195 Q | ||||
2 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 42.596 Q | +0.401 | |||
3 | Gert-Jan Goeminne | Belgium | 42.708 q | +0.513 | |||
4 | Salvijus Ramanauskas | Lithuania | 45.845 | +3.650 | |||
5 | Zachary Biggs | New Zealand | 48.827 | +6.632 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John Celski | United States | 42.311 Q | ||||
2 | Wu Dajing | China | 43.035 Q | +0.724 | |||
3 | Jens Almey | Belgium | 43.531 q | +1.220 | |||
4 | Maksim Siarheyu | Belarus | 43.626 | +1.315 | |||
5 | Joshua Cheetham | Great Britain | 44.076 | +1.765 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 42.389 Q | ||||
2 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 42.583 Q | +0.194 | |||
3 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 43.016 q | +0.627 | |||
4 | Sidney K Chu | Hong Kong, China | 45.617 | +3.228 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 42.090 Q | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 42.413 Q | +0.323 | |||
3 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 42.415 q | +0.325 | |||
4 | Sebastian Cano | Colombia | 42.815 | +0.725 | |||
5 | Farrell Treacy | Great Britain | 43.233 | +1.143 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 42.261 Q | ||||
2 | Roberts Zvejnieks | Latvia | 42.531 Q | +0.270 | |||
3 | Tunay Simsek | Türkiye | 44.571 | +2.310 | |||
4 | Einar Agdestein | Norway | 45.417 | +3.156 | |||
5 | Ivan Mojsilovic | Serbia | 46.408 | +4.147 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 41.946 Q | ||||
2 | Rafal Anikiej | Poland | 42.225 Q | +0.279 | |||
3 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 44.501 q | +2.555 | |||
4 | Jacob Jansson | Sweden | 44.737 ADV | +2.791 | |||
5 | Lucas Ng | Singapore | 45.013 | +3.067 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ren Ziwei | China | 42.075 Q | ||||
2 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 42.114 Q | +0.039 | |||
3 | Tristan Navarro | France | 42.502 q | +0.427 | |||
4 | Dominic Andermann | Austria | 44.331 | +2.256 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.406 Q | ||||
2 | Dylan Hoogerwerf | Netherlands | 41.486 Q | +0.080 | |||
3 | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 43.350 q | +1.944 | |||
4 | Volodymyr Handei | Ukraine | 44.191 | +2.785 | |||
5 | Mukerrem Deniz | Türkiye | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 41.684 Q | ||||
2 | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 41.768 Q | +0.084 | |||
3 | Han Tianyu | China | 41.888 q | +0.204 | |||
4 | Su Jun-Peng | Chinese Taipei | 44.245 | +2.561 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 41.422 Q | ||||
2 | Andy Jung | Australia | 41.522 Q | +0.100 | |||
3 | Seo Yi Ra | Korea | 41.595 q | +0.173 | |||
4 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 41.927 | +0.505 | |||
5 | Dimitar Georgiev | Bulgaria | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Victor An | Russia | 41.867 Q | ||||
2 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 42.484 Q | +0.617 | |||
3 | Ryan McAnuff | Ireland | 42.688 q | +0.821 | |||
4 | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 44.532 | +2.665 | |||
5 | Wong De Vin | Malaysia | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 41.813 Q | ||||
2 | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | 41.949 Q | +0.136 | |||
3 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 42.011 q | +0.198 | |||
4 | Ivan Martinic | Croatia | 44.812 | +2.999 | |||
5 | Matej Filip | Slovakia | 44.888 | +3.075 |