Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 Final A | China | Zang Yize Guo Yihan Qu Chunyu Fan Kexin Lin Yue |
4:14.058 | ||||
2 Final A | Hungary | Sara Luca Bacskai Petra Jászapáti Bernadett Heidum Andrea Keszler |
4:14.627 | +0.569 | |||
3 Final A | Japan | Hitomi Saito Ayuko Ito Moemi Kikuchi Sumire Kikuchi Aoi Watanabe |
4:16.668 | +2.610 | |||
4 Final A | Netherlands | Suzanne Schulting Yara van Kerkhof Jorien ter Mors Rianne de Vries Lara van Rui |
4:14.782 | +0.724 | |||
5 Final B | Canada | Kasandra Bradette Marianne St-Gelais Marie-Čve Drolet Valérie Maltais Kim Bouti |
4:11.129 | +-2.929 | |||
6 Final B | Russia | Evgeniya Zakharova Tatyana Borodulina Ekaterina Konstantinova Sofia Prosvirnova |
4:14.214 | +0.156 | |||
Semifinal | Korea | Choi Minjeong Shim Suk Hee Kim Geon Hee Kim Ji Yoo |
PEN | ||||
Semifinal | Italy | Lucia Peretti Martina Valcepina Cecilia Maffei Arianna Fontana |
PEN | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Fan Kexin Guo Yihan Zang Yize Lin Yue |
4:14.058 | ||||
2 | Hungary | Sara Luca Bacskai Petra Jászapáti Bernadett Heidum Andrea Keszler |
4:14.627 | +0.569 | |||
3 | Japan | Hitomi Saito Aoi Watanabe Ayuko Ito Sumire Kikuchi |
4:16.668 | +2.610 | |||
4 | Netherlands | Suzanne Schulting Yara van Kerkhof Jorien ter Mors Rianne de Vries |
4:22.347 | +8.289 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Marianne St-Gelais Kasandra Bradette Valérie Maltais Kim Boutin |
4:11.129 | ||||
2 | Russia | Evgeniya Zakharova Sofia Prosvirnova Tatyana Borodulina Ekaterina Efremenkova |
4:14.214 | +3.085 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Suzanne Schulting Yara van Kerkhof Lara van Ruijven Jorien ter Mors |
4:14.782 Q | ||||
2 | Hungary | Sara Luca Bacskai Petra Jászapáti Bernadett Heidum Andrea Keszler |
4:14.875 Q | +0.093 | |||
3 | Canada | Marie-Čve Drolet Marianne St-Gelais Kasandra Bradette Valérie Maltais |
4:14.923 | +0.141 | |||
4 | Russia | Evgeniya Zakharova Tatyana Borodulina Ekaterina Konstantinova Sofia Prosvirnova |
4:16.666 | +1.884 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Japan | Hitomi Saito Ayuko Ito Moemi Kikuchi Sumire Kikuchi |
4:16.898 Q | ||||
2 | China | Fan Kexin Guo Yihan Qu Chunyu Zang Yize |
4:30.672 Q | +13.774 | |||
Italy | Cecilia Maffei Arianna Fontana Lucia Peretti Martina Valcepina |
PEN | |||||
Korea | Choi Minjeong Shim Suk Hee Kim Geon Hee Kim Ji Yoo |
PEN |