Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Pietro Sighel Sighel | Steven Dubois Dubois | Jens van 't Wout van 't Wout |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 41.087 | ||||
2 Final A | Steven Dubois | Canada | 40.714 | +-0.373 | |||
3 Final A | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 41.048 | +-0.039 | |||
4 Final A | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 40.853 | +-0.234 | |||
5 Final A | Lin Xiaojun | China | 40.606 | +-0.481 | |||
6 Final B | Maxime Laoun | Canada | 40.833 | +-0.254 | |||
7 Final B | Hong Kyung Hwan | Republic of Korea | 41.279 | +0.192 | |||
8 Final B | Lee June Seo | Republic of Korea | 41.132 | +0.045 | |||
9 Final B | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 40.998 | +-0.089 | |||
10 Final B | Lukasz Kuczynski | Poland | 40.728 | +-0.359 | |||
11 Quarterfinal | Diané Sellier | Poland | 41.502 | +0.415 | |||
12 Quarterfinal | Yanghun Ben Jung | Germany | 41.211 | +0.124 | |||
13 Quarterfinal | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 41.499 | +0.412 | |||
14 Quarterfinal | Roberts Kruzbergs | Latvia | 40.861 | +-0.226 | |||
15 Quarterfinal | Attila Talabos | Hungary | 41.044 | +-0.043 | |||
16 Quarterfinal | Danylo Fedorenko | Ukraine | 41.862 | +0.775 | |||
17 Quarterfinal | Brandon Kim | United States | 40.927 | +-0.160 | |||
18 Quarterfinal | Quentin Fercoq | France | 41.362 | +0.275 | |||
19 Quarterfinal | Reinis Berzins | Latvia | 41.470 | +0.383 | |||
20 Quarterfinal | Sébastien Lepape | France | 41.695 | +0.608 | |||
21 Quarterfinal | Félix Roussel | Canada | 41.103 | +0.016 | |||
22 Repechage Semifinal | Furkan Akar | Türkiye | 41.401 | +0.314 | |||
23 Repechage Semifinal | Teun Boer | Netherlands | 42.087 | +1.000 | |||
24 Repechage Semifinal | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | 42.178 | +1.091 | |||
25 Repechage Semifinal | Niall Treacy | Great Britain | 41.776 | +0.689 | |||
26 Repechage Semifinal | Brendan Corey | Australia | 42.215 | +1.128 | |||
27 Repechage Semifinal | Nico Andermann | Austria | 41.636 | +0.549 | |||
28 Repechage Semifinal | Dániel Tiborcz | Hungary | 42.238 | +1.151 | |||
29 Repechage Quarterfinal | Thomas Nadalini | Italy | 41.750 | +0.663 | |||
30 Repechage Quarterfinal | Marcus Howard | United States | 42.092 | +1.005 | |||
31 Repechage Quarterfinal | Ward Pétré | Belgium | 42.119 | +1.032 | |||
32 Repechage Quarterfinal | Radek Fajkus | Czech Republic | 42.466 | +1.379 | |||
33 Repechage Quarterfinal | Tibor Komericki | Slovenia | 42.975 | +1.888 | |||
34 Repechage Quarterfinal | Dominic Andermann | Austria | 42.334 | +1.247 | |||
35 Repechage Quarterfinal | Peter Murphy | Luxembourg | 43.436 | +2.349 | |||
36 Repechage Quarterfinal | Zdenek Sejpal | Czech Republic | 43.736 | +2.649 | |||
37 Repechage Quarterfinal | Liam O'Brien | Ireland | 42.872 | +1.785 | |||
38 Repechage Quarterfinal | Ivan Martinic | Croatia | 42.894 | +1.807 | |||
39 Repechage Quarterfinal | Kwok Tsz Fung | Hong Kong, China | 44.169 | +3.082 | |||
40 Repechage Quarterfinal | Martin Kolenc | Croatia | 42.413 | +1.326 | |||
41 Repechage Quarterfinal | Jakub Karabin | Slovakia | 45.729 | +4.642 | |||
42 Repechage Quarterfinal | Jovan Djordjevic | Serbia | 43.183 | +2.096 | |||
43 Repechage Quarterfinal | Tarik Omeragic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 43.426 | +2.339 | |||
44 Repechage Quarterfinal | Chonlachart Taprom | Thailand | 43.833 | +2.746 | |||
45 Repechage Quarterfinal | Stefan-Alexander Kumurdjiev | Bulgaria | 57.950 | +16.863 | |||
46 Repechage Quarterfinal | Lukas MacDonald | New Zealand | 41.595 | +0.508 | |||
47 Repechage Quarterfinal | Thibault Métraux | Switzerland | 44.688 | +3.601 | |||
48 Repechage Quarterfinal | Ryo Ong | Singapore | 44.861 | +3.774 | |||
49 Repechage Quarterfinal | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 41.091 | +0.004 | |||
50 Repechage Quarterfinal | Park Ji Won | Republic of Korea | 42.242 | +1.155 | |||
51 Repechage Quarterfinal | Lin Chun-Chieh | Chinese Taipei | 49.238 | +8.151 | |||
52 Heats | Katsunori Koike | Japan | YC | ||||
Preliminary Round | Metehan Atan | Türkiye | DNS | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 41.166 | ||||
2 | Steven Dubois | Canada | 41.223 | +0.057 | |||
3 | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 41.243 | +0.077 | |||
4 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 41.424 | +0.258 | |||
Lin Xiaojun | China | PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Maxime Laoun | Canada | 41.713 | ||||
2 | Hong Kyung Hwan | Republic of Korea | 42.091 | +0.378 | |||
3 | Lee June Seo | Republic of Korea | 42.628 | +0.915 | |||
4 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 44.888 | +3.175 | |||
5 | Lukasz Kuczynski | Poland | 47.570 | +5.857 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lin Xiaojun | China | 41.360 Q | ||||
2 | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 41.474 Q | +0.114 | |||
3 | Lukasz Kuczynski | Poland | 41.746 Q | +0.386 | |||
4 | Hong Kyung Hwan | Republic of Korea | 41.839 Q | +0.479 | |||
5 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 44.440 q | +3.080 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Steven Dubois | Canada | 41.063 Q | ||||
2 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 41.189 Q | +0.126 | |||
3 | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 41.530 q | +0.467 | |||
4 | Maxime Laoun | Canada | 44.132 Q | +3.069 | |||
5 | Lee June Seo | Republic of Korea | 1:02.843 q | +21.780 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Steven Dubois | Canada | 40.714 Q | ||||
2 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 40.853 Q | +0.139 | |||
3 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 40.998 q | +0.284 | |||
4 | Attila Talabos | Hungary | 42.352 | +1.638 | |||
5 | Reinis Berzins | Latvia | 1:13.296 | +32.582 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 41.087 Q | ||||
2 | Lee June Seo | Republic of Korea | 41.132 Q | +0.045 | |||
3 | Yanghun Ben Jung | Germany | 41.211 | +0.124 | |||
4 | Danylo Fedorenko | Ukraine | 1:01.469 | +20.382 | |||
5 | Brandon Kim | United States | 1:09.857 | +28.770 | |||
Félix Roussel | Canada | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 41.048 Q | ||||
2 | Hong Kyung Hwan | Republic of Korea | 41.279 Q | +0.231 | |||
3 | Diané Sellier | Poland | 41.502 | +0.454 | |||
4 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 41.511 | +0.463 | |||
5 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 41.695 | +0.647 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lin Xiaojun | China | 40.606 Q | ||||
2 | Lukasz Kuczynski | Poland | 40.728 Q | +0.122 | |||
3 | Maxime Laoun | Canada | 40.833 q | +0.227 | |||
4 | Roberts Kruzbergs | Latvia | 40.861 | +0.255 | |||
5 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 41.555 | +0.949 | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 42.418 Q | ||||
2 | Furkan Akar | Türkiye | 44.152 | +1.734 | |||
3 | Danylo Fedorenko | Ukraine | 59.968 ADV | +17.550 | |||
4 | Niall Treacy | Great Britain | 1:12.750 | +30.332 | |||
Dániel Tiborcz | Hungary | PEN | |||||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yanghun Ben Jung | Germany | 42.225 Q | ||||
2 | Teun Boer | Netherlands | 42.284 | +0.059 | |||
3 | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | 42.359 | +0.134 | |||
4 | Brendan Corey | Australia | 42.480 | +0.255 | |||
5 | Nico Andermann | Austria | 42.671 | +0.446 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nico Andermann | Austria | 42.311 Q | ||||
2 | Marcus Howard | United States | 42.722 | +0.411 | |||
3 | Peter Murphy | Luxembourg | 43.436 | +1.125 | |||
4 | Stefan-Alexander Kumurdjiev | Bulgaria | 58.758 | +16.447 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | 43.318 Q | ||||
2 | Ward Pétré | Belgium | 43.381 | +0.063 | |||
3 | Liam O'Brien | Ireland | 43.516 | +0.198 | |||
4 | Tarik Omeragic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 43.666 | +0.348 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 42.111 Q | ||||
2 | Thomas Nadalini | Italy | 42.511 | +0.400 | |||
3 | Tibor Komericki | Slovenia | 42.975 | +0.864 | |||
4 | Jakub Karabin | Slovakia | 45.729 | +3.618 | |||
5 | Ryo Ong | Singapore | 49.363 | +7.252 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Furkan Akar | Türkiye | 42.010 Q | ||||
2 | Teun Boer | Netherlands | 42.087 q | +0.077 | |||
3 | Dominic Andermann | Austria | 42.523 | +0.513 | |||
4 | Martin Kolenc | Croatia | 43.095 | +1.085 | |||
5 | Thibault Métraux | Switzerland | 44.952 | +2.942 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yanghun Ben Jung | Germany | 42.285 Q | ||||
2 | Dániel Tiborcz | Hungary | 42.286 q | +0.001 | |||
3 | Ivan Martinic | Croatia | 42.894 | +0.609 | |||
4 | Jovan Djordjevic | Serbia | 43.183 | +0.898 | |||
5 | Lukas MacDonald | New Zealand | 48.628 | +6.343 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Niall Treacy | Great Britain | 41.966 Q | ||||
2 | Danylo Fedorenko | Ukraine | 42.107 q | +0.141 | |||
3 | Zdenek Sejpal | Czech Republic | 43.736 | +1.770 | |||
4 | Chonlachart Taprom | Thailand | 43.833 | +1.867 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Brendan Corey | Australia | 42.215 Q | ||||
2 | Radek Fajkus | Czech Republic | 42.466 | +0.251 | |||
3 | Kwok Tsz Fung | Hong Kong, China | 44.169 | +1.954 | |||
Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | PEN | |||||
Park Ji Won | Republic of Korea | DNS | |||||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hong Kyung Hwan | Republic of Korea | 41.901 Q | ||||
2 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 42.091 Q | +0.190 | |||
3 | Diané Sellier | Poland | 1:02.188 q | +20.287 | |||
4 | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | 1:05.313 | +23.412 | |||
Katsunori Koike | Japan | YC | |||||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Brandon Kim | United States | 40.927 Q | ||||
2 | Steven Dubois | Canada | 41.003 Q | +0.076 | |||
3 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 41.362 q | +0.435 | |||
4 | Furkan Akar | Türkiye | 41.401 | +0.474 | |||
5 | Ward Pétré | Belgium | 43.075 | +2.148 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 41.056 Q | ||||
2 | Félix Roussel | Canada | 41.103 Q | +0.047 | |||
3 | Lee June Seo | Republic of Korea | 41.484 q | +0.428 | |||
4 | Lukas MacDonald | New Zealand | 41.595 | +0.539 | |||
5 | Danylo Fedorenko | Ukraine | 41.862 | +0.806 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 41.270 Q | ||||
2 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 41.332 Q | +0.062 | |||
3 | Reinis Berzins | Latvia | 41.470 q | +0.200 | |||
4 | Nico Andermann | Austria | 41.636 | +0.366 | |||
5 | Niall Treacy | Great Britain | 41.776 | +0.506 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Maxime Laoun | Canada | 40.913 Q | ||||
2 | Lin Xiaojun | China | 40.979 Q | +0.066 | |||
3 | Attila Talabos | Hungary | 41.044 q | +0.131 | |||
4 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 41.091 | +0.178 | |||
5 | Marcus Howard | United States | 42.898 | +1.985 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 41.105 Q | ||||
2 | Lukasz Kuczynski | Poland | 41.183 Q | +0.078 | |||
3 | Roberts Kruzbergs | Latvia | 41.292 q | +0.187 | |||
4 | Thomas Nadalini | Italy | 41.825 | +0.720 | |||
5 | Dániel Tiborcz | Hungary | 42.480 | +1.375 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 41.581 Q | ||||
2 | Hong Kyung Hwan | Republic of Korea | 41.689 Q | +0.108 | |||
3 | Radek Fajkus | Czech Republic | 42.666 | +1.085 | |||
4 | Chonlachart Taprom | Thailand | 44.458 | +2.877 | |||
5 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 1:06.623 | +25.042 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 41.489 Q | ||||
2 | Thomas Nadalini | Italy | 41.750 Q | +0.261 | |||
3 | Tibor Komericki | Slovenia | 43.771 | +2.282 | |||
4 | Stefan-Alexander Kumurdjiev | Bulgaria | 57.950 | +16.461 | |||
5 | Brendan Corey | Australia | 1:06.787 | +25.298 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 41.638 Q | ||||
2 | Reinis Berzins | Latvia | 41.744 Q | +0.106 | |||
3 | Lukas MacDonald | New Zealand | 42.191 q | +0.553 | |||
4 | Dominic Andermann | Austria | 42.334 | +0.696 | |||
5 | Kwok Tsz Fung | Hong Kong, China | 44.708 | +3.070 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee June Seo | Republic of Korea | 41.917 Q | ||||
2 | Roberts Kruzbergs | Latvia | 42.032 Q | +0.115 | |||
3 | Marcus Howard | United States | 42.092 q | +0.175 | |||
4 | Zdenek Sejpal | Czech Republic | 43.956 | +2.039 | |||
5 | Thibault Métraux | Switzerland | 44.688 | +2.771 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lukasz Kuczynski | Poland | 41.545 Q | ||||
2 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 41.641 Q | +0.096 | |||
3 | Furkan Akar | Türkiye | 41.755 q | +0.210 | |||
4 | Lin Chun-Chieh | Chinese Taipei | 49.238 | +7.693 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 41.555 Q | ||||
2 | Danylo Fedorenko | Ukraine | 42.348 Q | +0.793 | |||
3 | Jakub Karabin | Slovakia | 46.325 | +4.770 | |||
4 | Nico Andermann | Austria | 1:06.312 ADV | +24.757 | |||
5 | Teun Boer | Netherlands | 1:11.870 | +30.315 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Steven Dubois | Canada | 40.882 Q | ||||
2 | Niall Treacy | Great Britain | 42.114 Q | +1.232 | |||
3 | Dániel Tiborcz | Hungary | 42.238 q | +1.356 | |||
4 | Tarik Omeragic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 43.426 | +2.544 | |||
5 | Ryo Ong | Singapore | 44.861 | +3.979 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Diané Sellier | Poland | 41.607 Q | ||||
2 | Attila Talabos | Hungary | 41.644 Q | +0.037 | |||
3 | Martin Kolenc | Croatia | 42.413 | +0.806 | |||
4 | Peter Murphy | Luxembourg | 43.452 | +1.845 | |||
5 | Yanghun Ben Jung | Germany | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lin Xiaojun | China | 42.083 Q | ||||
2 | Katsunori Koike | Japan | 42.133 Q | +0.050 | |||
3 | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | 42.178 q | +0.095 | |||
4 | Park Ji Won | Republic of Korea | 42.242 | +0.159 | |||
5 | Liam O'Brien | Ireland | 42.872 | +0.789 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 41.499 Q | ||||
2 | Félix Roussel | Canada | 41.645 Q | +0.146 | |||
3 | Ward Pétré | Belgium | 42.119 q | +0.620 | |||
Metehan Atan | Türkiye | DNS | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Maxime Laoun | Canada | 41.257 Q | ||||
2 | Brandon Kim | United States | 41.383 Q | +0.126 | |||
3 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 41.715 q | +0.458 | |||
4 | Jovan Djordjevic | Serbia | 43.425 | +2.168 | |||
5 | Ivan Martinic | Croatia | 43.583 | +2.326 |