Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 Final A | China | Lin Xiaojun Zhong Yuchen Song Jiahua Li Wenlong Liu Guanyi |
6:59.591 | ||||
2 Final A | Italy | Tommaso Dotti Andrea Cassinelli Luca Spechenhauser Pietro Sighel Thomas Nadalin |
6:57.406 | +-2.185 | |||
3 Final A | Republic of Korea | Lim Yong Jin Hong Kyung Hwan Park Ji Won Lee June Seo Lee Donghyun |
6:56.824 | +-2.767 | |||
4 Final A | Canada | Maxime Laoun Pascal Dion Steven Dubois Jordan Pierre-Gilles |
6:53.613 | +-5.978 | |||
5 Final B | Japan | Keita Watanabe Kota Kikuchi Kazuki Yoshinaga Dan Iwasa Katsunori Koike |
6:56.336 | +-3.255 | |||
6 Final B | Netherlands | Sjinkie Knegt Itzhak de Laat Jens van 't Wout Friso Emons Teun Boer |
6:53.460 | +-6.131 | |||
7 Final B | Hungary | Alex Varnyú Bence Nógrádi Dániel Tiborcz Attila Talabos Peter Jaszapati |
6:54.271 | +-5.320 | |||
8 Final B | Poland | Diané Sellier Lukasz Kuczynski Michal Niewinski Pawel Adamski Neithan Thomas |
7:03.310 | +3.719 | |||
9 Quarterfinal | Kazakhstan | Denis Nikisha Nurtilek Kazhgali Adil Galiakhmetov Yerkebulan Shamukhanov |
7:03.862 | +4.271 | |||
10 Quarterfinal | United States | Brandon Kim Andrew Heo Clayton De Clemente Marcus Howard |
6:54.381 | +-5.210 | |||
11 Quarterfinal | Belgium | Stijn Desmet Ward Pétré Rino Vanhooren Adriaan Dewagtere |
7:08.068 | +8.477 | |||
12 Quarterfinal | Austria | Dominic Andermann Matthias Wolfgang Nico Andermann Tobias Wolf |
7:11.389 | +11.798 | |||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Lin Xiaojun Li Wenlong Zhong Yuchen Liu Guanyi |
7:04.412 | ||||
2 | Italy | Andrea Cassinelli Tommaso Dotti Luca Spechenhauser Pietro Sighel |
7:04.484 | +0.072 | |||
3 | Republic of Korea | Hong Kyung Hwan Lim Yong Jin Park Ji Won Lee June Seo |
7:04.884 | +0.472 | |||
4 | Canada | Pascal Dion Steven Dubois Jordan Pierre-Gilles Maxime Laoun |
7:10.525 | +6.113 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Japan | Keita Watanabe Dan Iwasa Kazuki Yoshinaga Katsunori Koike |
6:56.336 | ||||
2 | Netherlands | Sjinkie Knegt Itzhak de Laat Teun Boer Friso Emons |
6:56.505 | +0.169 | |||
3 | Hungary | Attila Talabos Dániel Tiborcz Peter Jaszapati Alex Varnyú |
6:56.799 | +0.463 | |||
4 | Poland | Lukasz Kuczynski Diané Sellier Michal Niewinski Neithan Thomas |
7:03.310 | +6.974 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Republic of Korea | Lim Yong Jin Hong Kyung Hwan Lee Donghyun Park Ji Won |
6:56.824 Q | ||||
2 | Italy | Tommaso Dotti Andrea Cassinelli Luca Spechenhauser Pietro Sighel |
6:57.406 Q | +0.582 | |||
3 | Hungary | Dániel Tiborcz Attila Talabos Bence Nógrádi Peter Jaszapati |
6:58.021 Q | +1.197 | |||
4 | Japan | Keita Watanabe Kazuki Yoshinaga Dan Iwasa Katsunori Koike |
6:59.331 Q | +2.507 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Pascal Dion Steven Dubois Jordan Pierre-Gilles Maxime Laoun |
7:00.766 Q | ||||
2 | China | Li Wenlong Lin Xiaojun Zhong Yuchen Liu Guanyi |
7:01.430 Q | +0.664 | |||
3 | Netherlands | Sjinkie Knegt Itzhak de Laat Jens van 't Wout Friso Emons |
7:01.465 Q | +0.699 | |||
4 | Poland | Diané Sellier Lukasz Kuczynski Michal Niewinski Neithan Thomas |
7:05.450 Q | +4.684 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Japan | Keita Watanabe Dan Iwasa Kazuki Yoshinaga Kota Kikuchi |
6:59.245 Q | ||||
2 | China | Zhong Yuchen Song Jiahua Liu Guanyi Li Wenlong |
6:59.591 Q | +0.346 | |||
3 | Poland | Diané Sellier Lukasz Kuczynski Michal Niewinski Pawel Adamski |
7:03.625 q | +4.380 | |||
4 | Belgium | Stijn Desmet Ward Pétré Rino Vanhooren Adriaan Dewagtere |
7:08.068 | +8.823 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Republic of Korea | Lim Yong Jin Hong Kyung Hwan Lee Donghyun Park Ji Won |
7:02.311 Q | ||||
2 | Italy | Tommaso Dotti Thomas Nadalini Luca Spechenhauser Pietro Sighel |
7:03.472 Q | +1.161 | |||
3 | Kazakhstan | Denis Nikisha Nurtilek Kazhgali Adil Galiakhmetov Yerkebulan Shamukhanov |
7:03.862 | +1.551 | |||
4 | Austria | Nico Andermann Dominic Andermann Matthias Wolfgang Tobias Wolf |
7:11.389 | +9.078 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Sjinkie Knegt Itzhak de Laat Jens van 't Wout Teun Boer |
6:53.460 Q | ||||
2 | Canada | Pascal Dion Steven Dubois Jordan Pierre-Gilles Maxime Laoun |
6:53.613 Q | +0.153 | |||
3 | Hungary | Dániel Tiborcz Attila Talabos Bence Nógrádi Peter Jaszapati |
6:54.271 q | +0.811 | |||
4 | United States | Brandon Kim Andrew Heo Clayton De Clemente Marcus Howard |
6:54.381 | +0.921 |