Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
William Dandjinou Dandjinou | Pietro Sighel Sighel | Luca Spechenhauser Spechenhauser |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | William Dandjinou | Canada | 1:24.209 | ||||
2 Final A | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 1:24.706 | +0.497 | |||
3 Final A | Luca Spechenhauser | Italy | 1:25.614 | +1.405 | |||
4 Final A | Park Ji Won | Republic of Korea | 1:24.188 | +-0.021 | |||
5 Final A | Hwang Dae Heon | Republic of Korea | 1:25.578 | +1.369 | |||
6 Final B | Steven Dubois | Canada | 1:25.979 | +1.770 | |||
7 Final B | Liu Shaolin | China | 1:25.384 | +1.175 | |||
8 Final B | Michal Niewinski | Poland | 1:25.541 | +1.332 | |||
9 Final B | Kim Gun Woo | Republic of Korea | 1:24.294 | +0.085 | |||
9 Final B | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 1:25.636 | +1.427 | |||
11 Quarterfinal | Kosei Hayashi | Japan | 1:25.537 | +1.328 | |||
12 Quarterfinal | Shogo Miyata | Japan | 1:25.433 | +1.224 | |||
13 Quarterfinal | Pascal Dion | Canada | 1:24.722 | +0.513 | |||
14 Quarterfinal | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:24.680 | +0.471 | |||
15 Quarterfinal | Brendan Corey | Australia | 1:26.784 | +2.575 | |||
16 Quarterfinal | Quentin Fercoq | France | 1:26.834 | +2.625 | |||
17 Quarterfinal | Lin Xiaojun | China | 1:27.161 | +2.952 | |||
18 Quarterfinal | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 1:26.985 | +2.776 | |||
19 Quarterfinal | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 1:25.386 | +1.177 | |||
20 Quarterfinal | Félix Pigeon | Poland | 1:26.447 | +2.238 | |||
21 Quarterfinal | Marcus Howard | United States | 1:26.614 | +2.405 | |||
22 Repechage Semifinal | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | 1:27.830 | +3.621 | |||
23 Repechage Semifinal | Nico Andermann | Austria | 1:26.627 | +2.418 | |||
24 Repechage Semifinal | Peter Jaszapati | Hungary | 1:27.620 | +3.411 | |||
25 Repechage Semifinal | Liam O'Brien | Ireland | 1:26.013 | +1.804 | |||
26 Repechage Semifinal | Yanghun Ben Jung | Germany | 1:25.631 | +1.422 | |||
27 Repechage Semifinal | Danylo Fedorenko | Ukraine | 1:28.253 | +4.044 | |||
28 Repechage Semifinal | Adil Galiakhmetov | Kazakhstan | 1:25.357 | +1.148 | |||
29 Repechage Quarterfinal | Tobias Wolf | Austria | 1:26.057 | +1.848 | |||
30 Repechage Quarterfinal | Robin Bendig | Germany | 1:28.241 | +4.032 | |||
31 Repechage Quarterfinal | Fredrik Pedersen | Norway | 1:29.064 | +4.855 | |||
32 Repechage Quarterfinal | Radek Fajkus | Czech Republic | 1:29.579 | +5.370 | |||
33 Repechage Quarterfinal | Linards Reinis Laizans | Latvia | 1:28.107 | +3.898 | |||
34 Repechage Quarterfinal | Maris Janis Sternmanis | Latvia | 1:30.407 | +6.198 | |||
35 Repechage Quarterfinal | Tarik Omeragic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 1:28.820 | +4.611 | |||
36 Repechage Quarterfinal | Ivan Donchev | Bulgaria | 1:28.972 | +4.763 | |||
37 Repechage Quarterfinal | Furkan Akar | Türkiye | 1:27.908 | +3.699 | |||
38 Repechage Quarterfinal | Jingfeng Xu | Singapore | 1:31.628 | +7.419 | |||
39 Repechage Quarterfinal | Munkh-Erdene Erdenebileg | Mongolia | 1:34.353 | +10.144 | |||
40 Repechage Quarterfinal | Prajwal Sharath | India | 1:38.453 | +14.244 | |||
41 Repechage Quarterfinal | Ivan Martinic | Croatia | 1:28.869 | +4.660 | |||
42 Repechage Quarterfinal | Peter Murphy | Luxembourg | 1:29.945 | +5.736 | |||
43 Repechage Quarterfinal | Tibor Komericki | Slovenia | 1:28.803 | +4.594 | |||
44 Repechage Quarterfinal | Chonlachart Taprom | Thailand | 1:29.672 | +5.463 | |||
45 Repechage Quarterfinal | Dietrich Varaklis | Switzerland | 1:32.017 | +7.808 | |||
46 Repechage Quarterfinal | Jakub Karabin | Slovakia | 1:32.306 | +8.097 | |||
47 Repechage Quarterfinal | Miodrag Popovic | Serbia | 1:35.538 | +11.329 | |||
48 Repechage Quarterfinal | Metehan Atan | Türkiye | 1:25.807 | +1.598 | |||
49 Repechage Quarterfinal | Lukas MacDonald | New Zealand | 1:29.536 | +5.327 | |||
50 Repechage Quarterfinal | Lou Zhanshuo | Hong Kong, China | 1:27.307 | +3.098 | |||
51 Repechage Quarterfinal | Zdenek Sejpal | Czech Republic | 1:27.597 | +3.388 | |||
52 Repechage Quarterfinal | Tristan Navarro | France | 2:06.220 | +42.011 | |||
53 Repechage Quarterfinal | Wesley Park | United States | 1:25.721 | +1.512 | |||
54 Repechage Quarterfinal | Martin Kolenc | Croatia | 1:51.561 | +27.352 | |||
55 Repechage Quarterfinal | Adriaan Dewagtere | Belgium | 1:25.490 | +1.281 | |||
56 Repechage Quarterfinal | Balázs Bontovics | Hungary | 1:27.752 | +3.543 | |||
57 Repechage Quarterfinal | Theo Collins | Great Britain | 1:30.767 | +6.558 | |||
58 Heats | Niall Treacy | Great Britain | 1:26.495 | +2.286 | |||
59 Heats | Friso Emons | Netherlands | 1:28.216 | +4.007 | |||
Preliminary Round | Roberts Kruzbergs | Latvia | DNS | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | William Dandjinou | Canada | 1:25.534 | ||||
2 | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 1:25.555 | +0.021 | |||
3 | Luca Spechenhauser | Italy | 1:26.026 | +0.492 | |||
4 | Park Ji Won | Republic of Korea | DNF | ||||
Hwang Dae Heon | Republic of Korea | PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Steven Dubois | Canada | 1:45.557 | ||||
2 | Liu Shaolin | China | 1:45.751 | +0.194 | |||
3 | Michal Niewinski | Poland | 1:45.757 | +0.200 | |||
Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | DNS | |||||
Kim Gun Woo | Republic of Korea | DNS | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | William Dandjinou | Canada | 1:25.502 Q | ||||
2 | Hwang Dae Heon | Republic of Korea | 1:25.578 Q | +0.076 | |||
3 | Luca Spechenhauser | Italy | 1:25.614 q | +0.112 | |||
4 | Steven Dubois | Canada | 1:25.979 Q | +0.477 | |||
5 | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 1:43.564 Q | +18.062 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Ji Won | Republic of Korea | 1:28.025 Q | ||||
2 | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 1:28.072 Q | +0.047 | |||
3 | Kim Gun Woo | Republic of Korea | 1:28.079 Q | +0.054 | |||
4 | Liu Shaolin | China | 1:28.122 Q | +0.097 | |||
5 | Michal Niewinski | Poland | 1:28.220 Q | +0.195 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | William Dandjinou | Canada | 1:24.209 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Gun Woo | Republic of Korea | 1:24.294 Q | +0.085 | |||
3 | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 1:24.706 q | +0.497 | |||
4 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 1:24.722 | +0.513 | |||
5 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 1:25.586 | +1.377 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hwang Dae Heon | Republic of Korea | 1:26.255 Q | ||||
2 | Steven Dubois | Canada | 1:26.299 Q | +0.044 | |||
3 | Shogo Miyata | Japan | 1:26.374 | +0.119 | |||
4 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 1:26.834 | +0.579 | |||
5 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 1:26.985 | +0.730 | |||
6 | Marcus Howard | United States | 1:27.013 | +0.758 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Michal Niewinski | Poland | 1:26.471 Q | ||||
2 | Liu Shaolin | China | 1:26.617 Q | +0.146 | |||
3 | Kosei Hayashi | Japan | 1:26.780 | +0.309 | |||
4 | Brendan Corey | Australia | 1:26.784 | +0.313 | |||
5 | Lin Xiaojun | China | 1:27.161 | +0.690 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Ji Won | Republic of Korea | 1:25.482 Q | ||||
2 | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 1:25.636 Q | +0.154 | |||
3 | Luca Spechenhauser | Italy | 1:25.819 q | +0.337 | |||
4 | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:25.892 | +0.410 | |||
5 | Félix Pigeon | Poland | 1:26.724 | +1.242 | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Gun Woo | Republic of Korea | 1:27.214 Q | ||||
2 | Nico Andermann | Austria | 1:27.557 | +0.343 | |||
3 | Peter Jaszapati | Hungary | 1:27.620 | +0.406 | |||
4 | Yanghun Ben Jung | Germany | 1:27.679 | +0.465 | |||
5 | Danylo Fedorenko | Ukraine | 1:28.253 | +1.039 | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 1:27.962 Q | ||||
2 | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | 1:27.988 | +0.026 | |||
3 | Liam O'Brien | Ireland | 1:30.194 | +2.232 | |||
4 | Marcus Howard | United States | 1:32.035 ADV | +4.073 | |||
Adil Galiakhmetov | Kazakhstan | PEN | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Adil Galiakhmetov | Kazakhstan | 1:26.727 Q | ||||
2 | Linards Reinis Laizans | Latvia | 1:28.695 | +1.968 | |||
3 | Ivan Donchev | Bulgaria | 1:28.972 | +2.245 | |||
4 | Ivan Martinic | Croatia | 1:29.151 | +2.424 | |||
5 | Tristan Navarro | France | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Danylo Fedorenko | Ukraine | 1:28.895 Q | ||||
2 | Robin Bendig | Germany | 1:30.515 | +1.620 | |||
3 | Jingfeng Xu | Singapore | 1:31.628 | +2.733 | |||
4 | Miodrag Popovic | Serbia | 1:35.538 | +6.643 | |||
5 | Yanghun Ben Jung | Germany | 2:02.269 ADV | +33.374 | |||
Balázs Bontovics | Hungary | PEN | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Peter Jaszapati | Hungary | 1:31.434 Q | ||||
2 | Tobias Wolf | Austria | 1:31.646 | +0.212 | |||
3 | Liam O'Brien | Ireland | 2:08.690 ADV | +37.256 | |||
4 | Chonlachart Taprom | Thailand | 2:12.337 | +40.903 | |||
Theo Collins | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nico Andermann | Austria | 1:32.746 Q | ||||
2 | Maris Janis Sternmanis | Latvia | 1:32.966 | +0.220 | |||
3 | Munkh-Erdene Erdenebileg | Mongolia | 1:34.353 | +1.607 | |||
4 | Peter Murphy | Luxembourg | 1:47.740 | +14.994 | |||
5 | Metehan Atan | Türkiye | 1:59.769 | +27.023 | |||
6 | Wesley Park | United States | 2:07.628 | +34.882 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | 1:32.413 Q | ||||
2 | Fredrik Pedersen | Norway | 1:32.783 | +0.370 | |||
3 | Prajwal Sharath | India | 1:38.453 | +6.040 | |||
4 | Jakub Karabin | Slovakia | 1:49.815 | +17.402 | |||
5 | Zdenek Sejpal | Czech Republic | 2:23.872 | +51.459 | |||
6 | Adriaan Dewagtere | Belgium | DNF | ||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Gun Woo | Republic of Korea | 1:26.745 Q | ||||
2 | Marcus Howard | United States | 1:27.110 q | +0.365 | |||
3 | Furkan Akar | Türkiye | 1:27.908 | +1.163 | |||
4 | Tibor Komericki | Slovenia | 1:28.803 | +2.058 | |||
5 | Lukas MacDonald | New Zealand | 1:29.536 | +2.791 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 1:30.941 Q | ||||
2 | Radek Fajkus | Czech Republic | 1:31.184 | +0.243 | |||
3 | Tarik Omeragic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 1:31.256 | +0.315 | |||
4 | Dietrich Varaklis | Switzerland | 1:32.804 | +1.863 | |||
5 | Lou Zhanshuo | Hong Kong, China | 1:55.330 | +24.389 | |||
6 | Martin Kolenc | Croatia | 2:00.241 | +29.300 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liu Shaolin | China | 1:25.384 Q | ||||
2 | Shogo Miyata | Japan | 1:25.433 Q | +0.049 | |||
3 | Michal Niewinski | Poland | 1:25.541 q | +0.157 | |||
4 | Wesley Park | United States | 1:25.721 | +0.337 | |||
5 | Metehan Atan | Türkiye | 1:25.807 | +0.423 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Ji Won | Republic of Korea | 1:24.188 Q | ||||
2 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 1:25.386 Q | +1.198 | |||
3 | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:25.484 q | +1.296 | |||
4 | Adriaan Dewagtere | Belgium | 1:25.490 | +1.302 | |||
Niall Treacy | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kosei Hayashi | Japan | 1:27.583 Q | ||||
2 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 1:27.606 Q | +0.023 | |||
3 | Adil Galiakhmetov | Kazakhstan | 1:27.772 | +0.189 | |||
4 | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | 1:27.830 | +0.247 | |||
5 | Marcus Howard | United States | 1:28.347 | +0.764 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hwang Dae Heon | Republic of Korea | 1:27.088 Q | ||||
2 | Lin Xiaojun | China | 1:27.470 Q | +0.382 | |||
3 | Peter Jaszapati | Hungary | 1:28.110 | +1.022 | |||
4 | Tarik Omeragic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 1:28.820 | +1.732 | |||
Friso Emons | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | William Dandjinou | Canada | 1:27.364 Q | ||||
2 | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 1:27.546 Q | +0.182 | |||
3 | Brendan Corey | Australia | 1:27.575 q | +0.211 | |||
4 | Balázs Bontovics | Hungary | 1:27.752 | +0.388 | |||
5 | Liam O'Brien | Ireland | 1:29.815 | +2.451 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Steven Dubois | Canada | 1:28.680 Q | ||||
2 | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 1:28.738 Q | +0.058 | |||
3 | Kim Gun Woo | Republic of Korea | 1:28.780 | +0.100 | |||
4 | Yanghun Ben Jung | Germany | 1:29.426 | +0.746 | |||
5 | Ivan Donchev | Bulgaria | 1:29.991 | +1.311 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 1:26.385 Q | ||||
2 | Luca Spechenhauser | Italy | 1:26.444 Q | +0.059 | |||
3 | Félix Pigeon | Poland | 1:26.447 q | +0.062 | |||
4 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 1:27.422 | +1.037 | |||
5 | Ivan Martinic | Croatia | 1:28.869 | +2.484 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 12 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 12 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Michal Niewinski | Poland | 1:28.206 Q | ||||
2 | Friso Emons | Netherlands | 1:28.216 Q | +0.010 | |||
3 | Tarik Omeragic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 1:29.898 q | +1.692 | |||
4 | Peter Murphy | Luxembourg | 1:29.945 | +1.739 | |||
5 | Prajwal Sharath | India | 1:38.498 | +10.292 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Luca Spechenhauser | Italy | 1:28.678 Q | ||||
2 | Wesley Park | United States | 1:28.952 Q | +0.274 | |||
3 | Ivan Donchev | Bulgaria | 1:29.082 q | +0.404 | |||
4 | Tristan Navarro | France | 2:06.220 | +37.542 | |||
5 | Munkh-Erdene Erdenebileg | Mongolia | 2:06.640 | +37.962 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 1:29.239 Q | ||||
2 | Félix Pigeon | Poland | 1:29.347 Q | +0.108 | |||
3 | Metehan Atan | Türkiye | 1:29.639 q | +0.400 | |||
4 | Theo Collins | Great Britain | 1:30.767 | +1.528 | |||
5 | Jingfeng Xu | Singapore | 1:33.903 | +4.664 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Ji Won | Republic of Korea | 1:24.384 Q | ||||
2 | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:24.680 Q | +0.296 | |||
3 | Yanghun Ben Jung | Germany | 1:25.631 q | +1.247 | |||
4 | Zdenek Sejpal | Czech Republic | 1:27.597 | +3.213 | |||
5 | Dietrich Varaklis | Switzerland | 1:32.017 | +7.633 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | William Dandjinou | Canada | 1:28.308 Q | ||||
2 | Peter Jaszapati | Hungary | 1:28.475 Q | +0.167 | |||
3 | Lukas MacDonald | New Zealand | 1:35.010 | +6.702 | |||
4 | Furkan Akar | Türkiye | 1:50.209 | +21.901 | |||
5 | Martin Kolenc | Croatia | 1:51.561 | +23.253 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lin Xiaojun | China | 1:28.082 Q | ||||
2 | Shogo Miyata | Japan | 1:28.168 Q | +0.086 | |||
3 | Ivan Martinic | Croatia | 1:29.330 q | +1.248 | |||
4 | Radek Fajkus | Czech Republic | 1:29.579 | +1.497 | |||
Roberts Kruzbergs | Latvia | DNS | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 1:27.225 Q | ||||
2 | Brendan Corey | Australia | 1:27.318 Q | +0.093 | |||
3 | Adriaan Dewagtere | Belgium | 1:27.530 q | +0.305 | |||
4 | Robin Bendig | Germany | 1:28.241 | +1.016 | |||
5 | Jakub Karabin | Slovakia | 1:32.306 | +5.081 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Steven Dubois | Canada | 1:26.532 Q | ||||
2 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 1:27.123 Q | +0.591 | |||
3 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 1:27.201 q | +0.669 | |||
4 | Lou Zhanshuo | Hong Kong, China | 1:27.307 | +0.775 | |||
5 | Chonlachart Taprom | Thailand | 1:29.672 | +3.140 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hwang Dae Heon | Republic of Korea | 1:27.962 Q | ||||
2 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 1:28.092 Q | +0.130 | |||
3 | Balázs Bontovics | Hungary | 1:28.242 q | +0.280 | |||
4 | Danylo Fedorenko | Ukraine | 1:28.840 | +0.878 | |||
5 | Maris Janis Sternmanis | Latvia | 1:30.407 | +2.445 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 1:26.048 Q | ||||
2 | Niall Treacy | Great Britain | 1:26.495 Q | +0.447 | |||
3 | Marcus Howard | United States | 1:26.614 q | +0.566 | |||
4 | Nico Andermann | Austria | 1:26.627 | +0.579 | |||
5 | Linards Reinis Laizans | Latvia | 1:28.107 | +2.059 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liu Shaolin | China | 1:27.320 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Gun Woo | Republic of Korea | 1:27.333 Q | +0.013 | |||
3 | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | 1:27.913 q | +0.593 | |||
4 | Fredrik Pedersen | Norway | 1:29.064 | +1.744 | |||
5 | Tibor Komericki | Slovenia | 1:29.208 | +1.888 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Adil Galiakhmetov | Kazakhstan | 1:25.357 Q | ||||
2 | Kosei Hayashi | Japan | 1:25.537 Q | +0.180 | |||
3 | Liam O'Brien | Ireland | 1:26.013 q | +0.656 | |||
4 | Tobias Wolf | Austria | 1:26.057 | +0.700 | |||
5 | Miodrag Popovic | Serbia | 1:36.978 | +11.621 |