Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Netherlands | Yara van Kerkhof Rianne de Vries Lara van Ruijven Suzanne Schulting |
4:11.327 | ||||
2 Final A | Korea | Noh Ahreum Shim Suk Hee Choi Ji Hyun Choi Min Jeong Kim Ji Yoo Kim Geon He |
4:11.506 | +0.179 | |||
3 Final A | Canada | Kim Boutin Alyson Charles Camille De Serres-Rainville Danaé Blais |
4:12.193 | +0.866 | |||
4 Final A | Italy | Martina Valcepina Cecilia Maffei Nicole Botter Gomez Arianna Sighel Gloria Iori |
4:13.241 | +1.914 | |||
5 Final B | Russia | Sofia Prosvirnova Ekaterina Efremenkova Ekaterina Konstantinova Emina Malagich |
4:12.265 | +0.938 | |||
6 Final B | China | Wang Xinran Chen Tong Xing Ailin Li Jinyu Zhang Chutong Li Xuan |
4:12.737 | +1.410 | |||
7 Final B | Poland | Patrycja Maliszewska Natalia Maliszewska Kamila Stormowska Nicole Mazur |
4:14.011 | +2.684 | |||
8 Final B | Kazakhstan | Anastassiya Krestova Olga Tikhonova Iong A Kim Assel Taishmanova |
4:14.074 | +2.747 | |||
9 Quarterfinal | Ukraine | Mariia Uzakova Mariya Dolgopolova Diana Mykhalchuk Anna Davydenko |
4:33.096 | +21.769 | |||
10 Quarterfinal | Czech Republic | Michaela Sejpalová Milada Doslá Petra Vanková Tereza Pfeiferova |
4:20.895 | +9.568 | |||
11 Quarterfinal | Belarus | Volha Talayeva Maryia Izafatava Hanna Izafatava Katsiaryna Chystaya |
4:24.074 | +12.747 | |||
Quarterfinal | Japan | Sumire Kikuchi Shione Kaminaga Yuki Kikuchi Ami Hirai |
PEN | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Rianne de Vries Yara van Kerkhof Lara van Ruijven Suzanne Schulting |
4:11.327 | ||||
2 | Korea | Choi Min Jeong Shim Suk Hee Kim Ji Yoo Kim Geon Hee |
4:11.506 | +0.179 | |||
3 | Canada | Kim Boutin Alyson Charles Camille De Serres-Rainville Danaé Blais |
4:12.193 | +0.866 | |||
4 | Italy | Cecilia Maffei Martina Valcepina Nicole Botter Gomez Arianna Sighel |
4:13.241 | +1.914 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Russia | Sofia Prosvirnova Ekaterina Efremenkova Ekaterina Konstantinova Emina Malagich |
4:12.265 | ||||
2 | China | Li Jinyu Li Xuan Wang Xinran Zhang Chutong |
4:12.737 | +0.472 | |||
3 | Poland | Patrycja Maliszewska Natalia Maliszewska Kamila Stormowska Nicole Mazur |
4:14.011 | +1.746 | |||
4 | Kazakhstan | Anastassiya Krestova Olga Tikhonova Iong A Kim Assel Taishmanova |
4:14.074 | +1.809 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Choi Min Jeong Noh Ahreum Kim Ji Yoo Kim Geon Hee |
4:12.250 Q | ||||
2 | Italy | Cecilia Maffei Martina Valcepina Nicole Botter Gomez Gloria Ioriatti |
4:12.530 Q | +0.280 | |||
3 | Russia | Sofia Prosvirnova Ekaterina Konstantinova Ekaterina Efremenkova Emina Malagich |
4:12.709 Q | +0.459 | |||
4 | Poland | Patrycja Maliszewska Natalia Maliszewska Kamila Stormowska Nicole Mazur |
4:29.821 Q | +17.571 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Yara van Kerkhof Rianne de Vries Lara van Ruijven Suzanne Schulting |
4:10.235 Q | ||||
2 | Canada | Kim Boutin Alyson Charles Camille De Serres-Rainville Danaé Blais |
4:10.311 Q | +0.076 | |||
3 | China | Li Jinyu Li Xuan Chen Tong Zhang Chutong |
4:10.497 Q | +0.262 | |||
4 | Kazakhstan | Anastassiya Krestova Olga Tikhonova Iong A Kim Assel Taishmanova |
4:12.250 Q | +2.015 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Shim Suk Hee Choi Ji Hyun Kim Ji Yoo Kim Geon Hee |
4:12.081 Q | ||||
2 | Italy | Martina Valcepina Cecilia Maffei Nicole Botter Gomez Arianna Sighel |
4:24.403 Q | +12.322 | |||
3 | Ukraine | Mariya Dolgopolova Diana Mykhalchuk Mariia Uzakova Anna Davydenko |
4:33.096 | +21.015 | |||
Japan | Sumire Kikuchi Ami Hirai Shione Kaminaga Yuki Kikuchi |
PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Russia | Sofia Prosvirnova Ekaterina Efremenkova Ekaterina Konstantinova Emina Malagich |
4:12.369 Q | ||||
2 | Canada | Kim Boutin Alyson Charles Camille De Serres-Rainville Danaé Blais |
4:12.832 Q | +0.463 | |||
3 | Poland | Patrycja Maliszewska Natalia Maliszewska Kamila Stormowska Nicole Mazur |
4:13.529 q | +1.160 | |||
4 | Belarus | Volha Talayeva Maryia Izafatava Hanna Izafatava Katsiaryna Chystaya |
4:24.074 | +11.705 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Yara van Kerkhof Rianne de Vries Lara van Ruijven Suzanne Schulting |
4:09.416 Q | ||||
2 | China | Wang Xinran Chen Tong Xing Ailin Zhang Chutong |
4:10.463 Q | +1.047 | |||
3 | Kazakhstan | Anastassiya Krestova Iong A Kim Assel Taishmanova Olga Tikhonova |
4:20.277 q | +10.861 | |||
4 | Czech Republic | Michaela Sejpalová Milada Doslá Petra Vanková Tereza Pfeiferova |
4:20.895 | +11.479 |