Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Kim Taesung Kim | Denis Nikisha Nikisha | Jang Sungwoo Jang |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Kim Taesung | Republic of Korea | 39.886 | ||||
2 Final A | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 40.396 | +0.510 | |||
3 Final A | Jang Sungwoo | Republic of Korea | 40.508 | +0.622 | |||
4 Final A | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 40.007 | +0.121 | |||
5 Final A | Diané Sellier | Poland | 40.499 | +0.613 | |||
6 Final B | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 40.522 | +0.636 | |||
7 Final B | Maxime Laoun | Canada | 40.690 | +0.804 | |||
8 Final B | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 40.264 | +0.378 | |||
9 Final B | Zhong Yuchen | China | 40.957 | +1.071 | |||
10 Final B | Lim Yong Jin | Republic of Korea | 40.455 | +0.569 | |||
11 Quarterfinal | Lukasz Kuczynski | Poland | 40.742 | +0.856 | |||
12 Quarterfinal | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 40.908 | +1.022 | |||
13 Quarterfinal | Li Kun | China | 40.993 | +1.107 | |||
14 Quarterfinal | Steven Dubois | Canada | 40.631 | +0.745 | |||
15 Quarterfinal | Teun Boer | Netherlands | 41.002 | +1.116 | |||
16 Quarterfinal | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 41.371 | +1.485 | |||
17 Quarterfinal | Sanzhar Zhanissov | Kazakhstan | 41.703 | +1.817 | |||
18 Quarterfinal | Reinis Berzins | Latvia | 41.000 | +1.114 | |||
19 Quarterfinal | Bence Nógrádi | Hungary | 41.099 | +1.213 | |||
20 Quarterfinal | Jordan Pierre-Gilles | Canada | 41.077 | +1.191 | |||
21 Repechage Semifinal | Furkan Akar | Türkiye | 41.203 | +1.317 | |||
22 Repechage Semifinal | Dániel Tiborcz | Hungary | 41.439 | +1.553 | |||
23 Repechage Semifinal | Mattia Antonioli | Italy | 41.351 | +1.465 | |||
24 Repechage Semifinal | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 41.235 | +1.349 | |||
25 Repechage Semifinal | Thomas Nadalini | Italy | 41.117 | +1.231 | |||
26 Repechage Semifinal | Ward Pétré | Belgium | 41.615 | +1.729 | |||
27 Repechage Semifinal | Dan Iwasa | Japan | 41.580 | +1.694 | |||
28 Repechage Semifinal | Kay Huisman | Netherlands | 41.223 | +1.337 | |||
29 Repechage Quarterfinal | Danylo Fedorenko | Ukraine | 42.114 | +2.228 | |||
30 Repechage Quarterfinal | Peter Riches | Great Britain | 42.299 | +2.413 | |||
31 Repechage Quarterfinal | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | 41.041 | +1.155 | |||
32 Repechage Quarterfinal | Radek Fajkus | Czech Republic | 41.756 | +1.870 | |||
33 Repechage Quarterfinal | Maxim Maximov | Bulgaria | 41.994 | +2.108 | |||
34 Repechage Quarterfinal | Joshua Kah | Australia | 42.403 | +2.517 | |||
35 Repechage Quarterfinal | Matthias Wolfgang | Austria | 42.712 | +2.826 | |||
36 Repechage Quarterfinal | Adriaan Dewagtere | Belgium | 42.916 | +3.030 | |||
37 Repechage Quarterfinal | Triphop Thongngam | Thailand | 42.519 | +2.633 | |||
38 Repechage Quarterfinal | Dominic Andermann | Austria | 42.131 | +2.245 | |||
39 Repechage Quarterfinal | Assen Gyurov | Bulgaria | 43.382 | +3.496 | |||
40 Repechage Quarterfinal | Luca Löffler | Germany | 42.355 | +2.469 | |||
41 Repechage Quarterfinal | Michal Niewinski | Poland | 42.992 | +3.106 | |||
42 Repechage Quarterfinal | Tymofii Khokhelko | Ukraine | 43.128 | +3.242 | |||
43 Repechage Quarterfinal | Attila Talabos | Hungary | 41.209 | +1.323 | |||
44 Repechage Quarterfinal | Daniel Yoon | United States | 42.034 | +2.148 | |||
45 Repechage Quarterfinal | Brandon Pok | Singapore | 44.114 | +4.228 | |||
46 Repechage Quarterfinal | Lin Xiaojun | China | 48.430 | +8.544 | |||
47 Preliminary Round | Ivan Martinic | Croatia | 42.281 | +2.395 | |||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Taesung | Republic of Korea | 40.898 | ||||
2 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 40.998 | +0.100 | |||
3 | Jang Sungwoo | Republic of Korea | 41.392 | +0.494 | |||
4 | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 41.495 | +0.597 | |||
5 | Diané Sellier | Poland | 41.526 | +0.628 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 40.952 | ||||
2 | Maxime Laoun | Canada | 41.188 | +0.236 | |||
3 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 41.312 | +0.360 | |||
4 | Zhong Yuchen | China | 41.479 | +0.527 | |||
Lim Yong Jin | Republic of Korea | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Taesung | Republic of Korea | 40.296 Q | ||||
2 | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 40.411 Q | +0.115 | |||
3 | Maxime Laoun | Canada | 40.762 Q | +0.466 | |||
4 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 41.222 Q | +0.926 | |||
5 | Zhong Yuchen | China | 50.941 q | +10.645 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 40.396 Q | ||||
2 | Diané Sellier | Poland | 40.499 Q | +0.103 | |||
3 | Jang Sungwoo | Republic of Korea | 40.508 q | +0.112 | |||
4 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 40.522 Q | +0.126 | |||
5 | Lim Yong Jin | Republic of Korea | 40.928 q | +0.532 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 40.427 Q | ||||
2 | Diané Sellier | Poland | 40.647 Q | +0.220 | |||
3 | Lukasz Kuczynski | Poland | 40.768 | +0.341 | |||
4 | Steven Dubois | Canada | 41.586 | +1.159 | |||
5 | Reinis Berzins | Latvia | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Taesung | Republic of Korea | 39.886 Q | ||||
2 | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 40.007 Q | +0.121 | |||
3 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 40.264 q | +0.378 | |||
4 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 41.714 | +1.828 | |||
5 | Sanzhar Zhanissov | Kazakhstan | 41.815 | +1.929 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 40.920 Q | ||||
2 | Jang Sungwoo | Republic of Korea | 40.997 Q | +0.077 | |||
3 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 41.064 | +0.144 | |||
4 | Teun Boer | Netherlands | 41.127 | +0.207 | |||
5 | Bence Nógrádi | Hungary | 41.304 | +0.384 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Maxime Laoun | Canada | 40.762 Q | ||||
2 | Zhong Yuchen | China | 40.957 Q | +0.195 | |||
3 | Li Kun | China | 40.993 | +0.231 | |||
4 | Lim Yong Jin | Republic of Korea | 42.017 ADV | +1.255 | |||
Jordan Pierre-Gilles | Canada | PEN | |||||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Bence Nógrádi | Hungary | 41.099 Q | ||||
2 | Furkan Akar | Türkiye | 41.203 | +0.104 | |||
3 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 41.316 | +0.217 | |||
4 | Thomas Nadalini | Italy | 41.545 | +0.446 | |||
5 | Dan Iwasa | Japan | 45.807 | +4.708 | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Reinis Berzins | Latvia | 41.145 Q | ||||
2 | Dániel Tiborcz | Hungary | 41.598 | +0.453 | |||
3 | Mattia Antonioli | Italy | 41.695 | +0.550 | |||
4 | Ward Pétré | Belgium | 42.299 | +1.154 | |||
5 | Kay Huisman | Netherlands | DNF | ||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Bence Nógrádi | Hungary | 41.136 Q | ||||
2 | Thomas Nadalini | Italy | 41.265 q | +0.129 | |||
3 | Radek Fajkus | Czech Republic | 41.756 | +0.620 | |||
4 | Tymofii Khokhelko | Ukraine | 44.014 | +2.878 | |||
5 | Brandon Pok | Singapore | 44.114 | +2.978 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Dániel Tiborcz | Hungary | 41.809 Q | ||||
2 | Peter Riches | Great Britain | 42.299 | +0.490 | |||
3 | Maxim Maximov | Bulgaria | 42.635 | +0.826 | |||
4 | Luca Löffler | Germany | 42.637 | +0.828 | |||
5 | Attila Talabos | Hungary | 43.526 | +1.717 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Furkan Akar | Türkiye | 41.338 Q | ||||
2 | Kay Huisman | Netherlands | 41.354 q | +0.016 | |||
3 | Adriaan Dewagtere | Belgium | 42.916 | +1.578 | |||
4 | Michal Niewinski | Poland | 42.992 | +1.654 | |||
5 | Daniel Yoon | United States | 44.134 | +2.796 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 42.524 Q | ||||
2 | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | 42.591 | +0.067 | |||
3 | Matthias Wolfgang | Austria | 42.712 | +0.188 | |||
4 | Dominic Andermann | Austria | 43.285 | +0.761 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Reinis Berzins | Latvia | 41.535 Q | ||||
2 | Danylo Fedorenko | Ukraine | 42.328 | +0.793 | |||
3 | Joshua Kah | Australia | 42.404 | +0.869 | |||
4 | Assen Gyurov | Bulgaria | 43.790 | +2.255 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mattia Antonioli | Italy | 41.675 Q | ||||
2 | Ward Pétré | Belgium | 41.869 q | +0.194 | |||
3 | Triphop Thongngam | Thailand | 42.776 | +1.101 | |||
4 | Dan Iwasa | Japan | ADV | ||||
Lin Xiaojun | China | DNF | |||||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Teun Boer | Netherlands | 41.252 Q | ||||
2 | Jordan Pierre-Gilles | Canada | 41.288 Q | +0.036 | |||
3 | Zhong Yuchen | China | 41.390 q | +0.138 | |||
4 | Mattia Antonioli | Italy | 41.474 | +0.222 | |||
5 | Ward Pétré | Belgium | 41.615 | +0.363 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 41.265 Q | ||||
2 | Lukasz Kuczynski | Poland | 41.326 Q | +0.061 | |||
3 | Li Kun | China | 42.214 q | +0.949 | |||
4 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 42.287 | +1.022 | |||
5 | Reinis Berzins | Latvia | |||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lim Yong Jin | Republic of Korea | 40.455 Q | ||||
2 | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 40.532 Q | +0.077 | |||
3 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 41.024 q | +0.569 | |||
4 | Danylo Fedorenko | Ukraine | 42.541 | +2.086 | |||
5 | Kay Huisman | Netherlands | 46.069 | +5.614 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 40.988 Q | ||||
2 | Maxime Laoun | Canada | 41.179 Q | +0.191 | |||
3 | Diané Sellier | Poland | 41.196 q | +0.208 | |||
4 | Furkan Akar | Türkiye | 41.227 | +0.239 | |||
5 | Dániel Tiborcz | Hungary | 41.439 | +0.451 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Steven Dubois | Canada | 40.631 Q | ||||
2 | Jang Sungwoo | Republic of Korea | 40.855 Q | +0.224 | |||
3 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 40.965 q | +0.334 | |||
4 | Thomas Nadalini | Italy | 41.346 | +0.715 | |||
5 | Radek Fajkus | Czech Republic | |||||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Taesung | Republic of Korea | 40.607 Q | ||||
2 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 41.371 Q | +0.764 | |||
3 | Sanzhar Zhanissov | Kazakhstan | 41.703 q | +1.096 | |||
4 | Attila Talabos | Hungary | 50.609 | +10.002 | |||
5 | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | 57.937 | +17.330 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 40.908 Q | ||||
2 | Diané Sellier | Poland | 40.916 Q | +0.008 | |||
3 | Furkan Akar | Türkiye | 41.214 q | +0.306 | |||
4 | Bence Nógrádi | Hungary | 41.271 | +0.363 | |||
5 | Brandon Pok | Singapore | 44.707 | +3.799 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 41.486 Q | ||||
2 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 42.645 Q | +1.159 | |||
3 | Ward Pétré | Belgium | 42.364 q | +0.878 | |||
4 | Joshua Kah | Australia | 42.403 | +0.917 | |||
5 | Lin Xiaojun | China | 48.430 | +6.944 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lim Yong Jin | Republic of Korea | 41.176 Q | ||||
2 | Kay Huisman | Netherlands | 41.223 Q | +0.047 | |||
3 | Li Kun | China | 41.489 q | +0.313 | |||
4 | Matthias Wolfgang | Austria | 43.827 | +2.651 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 40.634 Q | ||||
2 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 40.646 Q | +0.012 | |||
3 | Jang Sungwoo | Republic of Korea | 41.071 q | +0.437 | |||
4 | Dan Iwasa | Japan | 41.580 | +0.946 | |||
5 | Luca Löffler | Germany | 42.355 | +1.721 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Teun Boer | Netherlands | 41.002 Q | ||||
2 | Zhong Yuchen | China | 41.164 Q | +0.162 | |||
3 | Radek Fajkus | Czech Republic | 41.827 q | +0.825 | |||
4 | Adriaan Dewagtere | Belgium | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 40.954 Q | ||||
2 | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | 41.041 Q | +0.087 | |||
3 | Attila Talabos | Hungary | 41.209 q | +0.255 | |||
4 | Dominic Andermann | Austria | 42.131 | +1.177 | |||
5 | Triphop Thongngam | Thailand | 42.519 | +1.565 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Maxime Laoun | Canada | 40.690 Q | ||||
2 | Lukasz Kuczynski | Poland | 40.742 Q | +0.052 | |||
3 | Sanzhar Zhanissov | Kazakhstan | 41.743 q | +1.053 | |||
4 | Maxim Maximov | Bulgaria | 41.994 | +1.304 | |||
5 | Tymofii Khokhelko | Ukraine | 43.128 | +2.438 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Steven Dubois | Canada | 41.201 Q | ||||
2 | Mattia Antonioli | Italy | 41.351 Q | +0.150 | |||
3 | Dániel Tiborcz | Hungary | 41.513 q | +0.312 | |||
4 | Daniel Yoon | United States | 42.034 | +0.833 | |||
5 | Michal Niewinski | Poland | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Taesung | Republic of Korea | 40.758 Q | ||||
2 | Reinis Berzins | Latvia | 41.000 Q | +0.242 | |||
3 | Danylo Fedorenko | Ukraine | 42.114 q | +1.356 | |||
4 | Ivan Martinic | Croatia | 42.281 | +1.523 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jordan Pierre-Gilles | Canada | 41.077 Q | ||||
2 | Thomas Nadalini | Italy | 41.117 Q | +0.040 | |||
3 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 41.235 q | +0.158 | |||
4 | Assen Gyurov | Bulgaria | 43.382 | +2.305 | |||
5 | Peter Riches | Great Britain |