Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Jens van 't Wout van 't Wout | Pascal Dion Dion | Jordan Pierre-Gilles Pierre-Gilles |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 1:24.162 | ||||
2 Final A | Pascal Dion | Canada | 1:24.197 | +0.035 | |||
3 Final A | Jordan Pierre-Gilles | Canada | 1:25.164 | +1.002 | |||
4 Final A | Li Wenlong | China | 1:24.986 | +0.824 | |||
5 Final A | Kiichi Shigehiro | Japan | 1:24.094 | +-0.068 | |||
6 Final A | Park Ji Won | Republic of Korea | 1:23.498 | +-0.664 | |||
7 Semifinal | Lee Donghyun | Republic of Korea | 1:24.923 | +0.761 | |||
8 Semifinal | Lim Yong Jin | Republic of Korea | 1:25.066 | +0.904 | |||
9 Semifinal | Maxime Laoun | Canada | 1:23.708 | +-0.454 | |||
10 Semifinal | Thomas Nadalini | Italy | 1:24.291 | +0.129 | |||
11 Quarterfinal | Roberts Kruzbergs | Latvia | 1:24.570 | +0.408 | |||
12 Quarterfinal | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:25.356 | +1.194 | |||
13 Quarterfinal | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:24.496 | +0.334 | |||
14 Quarterfinal | Niall Treacy | Great Britain | 1:24.717 | +0.555 | |||
15 Quarterfinal | Nico Andermann | Austria | 1:25.287 | +1.125 | |||
16 Quarterfinal | Teun Boer | Netherlands | 1:24.330 | +0.168 | |||
17 Quarterfinal | Lukasz Kuczynski | Poland | 1:24.672 | +0.510 | |||
18 Quarterfinal | Ivan Donchev | Bulgaria | 1:26.951 | +2.789 | |||
19 Quarterfinal | Adil Galiakhmetov | Kazakhstan | 1:24.797 | +0.635 | |||
20 Quarterfinal | Bence Nógrádi | Hungary | 1:26.044 | +1.882 | |||
21 Quarterfinal | Kosei Hayashi | Japan | 1:26.632 | +2.470 | |||
22 Repechage Semifinal | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 1:26.074 | +1.912 | |||
23 Repechage Semifinal | Pawel Adamski | Poland | 1:26.754 | +2.592 | |||
24 Repechage Semifinal | Clayton De Clemente | United States | 1:25.154 | +0.992 | |||
25 Repechage Semifinal | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 1:27.932 | +3.770 | |||
26 Repechage Semifinal | Neithan Thomas | Poland | 1:26.868 | +2.706 | |||
27 Repechage Semifinal | Zdenek Sejpal | Czech Republic | 1:26.300 | +2.138 | |||
28 Repechage Semifinal | Li Kun | China | 1:26.269 | +2.107 | |||
29 Repechage Quarterfinal | Warre Van Damme | Belgium | 1:28.276 | +4.114 | |||
30 Repechage Quarterfinal | Zhong Yuchen | China | 1:26.665 | +2.503 | |||
31 Repechage Quarterfinal | Martin Kolenc | Croatia | 1:25.988 | +1.826 | |||
32 Repechage Quarterfinal | Dániel Tiborcz | Hungary | 1:25.696 | +1.534 | |||
33 Repechage Quarterfinal | Brandon Pok | Singapore | 1:29.478 | +5.316 | |||
34 Repechage Quarterfinal | Rino Vanhooren | Belgium | 1:27.233 | +3.071 | |||
35 Repechage Quarterfinal | Enzo Proost | Belgium | 1:27.709 | +3.547 | |||
36 Repechage Quarterfinal | Robin Bendig | Germany | 1:27.457 | +3.295 | |||
37 Repechage Quarterfinal | Danylo Fedorenko | Ukraine | 1:28.094 | +3.932 | |||
38 Repechage Quarterfinal | Daniil Bergin | Ukraine | 1:29.004 | +4.842 | |||
39 Repechage Quarterfinal | Tobias Wolf | Austria | 1:28.290 | +4.128 | |||
40 Repechage Quarterfinal | Tymofii Khokhelko | Ukraine | 1:28.094 | +3.932 | |||
41 Repechage Quarterfinal | Joshua Kah | Australia | 1:29.150 | +4.988 | |||
42 Repechage Quarterfinal | Stefan-Alexander Kumurdjiev | Bulgaria | 1:29.777 | +5.615 | |||
43 Repechage Quarterfinal | Liam O'Brien | Ireland | 1:26.378 | +2.216 | |||
44 Preliminary Round | Chonlachart Taprom | Thailand | 1:30.843 | +6.681 | |||
45 Repechage Quarterfinal | Balázs Bontovics | Hungary | 1:27.448 | +3.286 | |||
46 Heats | Furkan Akar | Türkiye | 1:29.420 | +5.258 | |||
47 Heats | Shogo Miyata | Japan | 1:27.062 | +2.900 | |||
48 Heats | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 1:25.773 | +1.611 | |||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 1:26.074 | ||||
2 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 1:26.147 | +0.073 | |||
3 | Jordan Pierre-Gilles | Canada | 1:26.347 | +0.273 | |||
4 | Li Wenlong | China | 1:26.455 | +0.381 | |||
5 | Kiichi Shigehiro | Japan | 1:34.939 | +8.865 | |||
6 | Park Ji Won | Republic of Korea | DNF | ||||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 1:26.326 Q | ||||
2 | Li Wenlong | China | 1:26.615 Q | +0.289 | |||
3 | Kiichi Shigehiro | Japan | 1:28.415 ADV | +2.089 | |||
Maxime Laoun | Canada | PEN | |||||
Lee Donghyun | Republic of Korea | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Ji Won | Republic of Korea | 1:25.781 Q | ||||
2 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 1:43.947 ADV | +18.166 | |||
3 | Jordan Pierre-Gilles | Canada | ADV | ||||
Thomas Nadalini | Italy | PEN | |||||
Lim Yong Jin | Republic of Korea | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Donghyun | Republic of Korea | 1:24.923 Q | ||||
2 | Li Wenlong | China | 1:24.986 Q | +0.063 | |||
3 | Roberts Kruzbergs | Latvia | 1:25.263 | +0.340 | |||
4 | Nico Andermann | Austria | 1:25.287 | +0.364 | |||
Bence Nógrádi | Hungary | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Ji Won | Republic of Korea | 1:23.498 Q | ||||
2 | Maxime Laoun | Canada | 1:23.708 Q | +0.210 | |||
3 | Kiichi Shigehiro | Japan | 1:24.094 q | +0.596 | |||
4 | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:24.768 | +1.270 | |||
5 | Ivan Donchev | Bulgaria | 1:26.951 | +3.453 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lim Yong Jin | Republic of Korea | 1:25.066 Q | ||||
2 | Jordan Pierre-Gilles | Canada | 1:25.164 Q | +0.098 | |||
3 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:25.544 | +0.478 | |||
4 | Niall Treacy | Great Britain | 1:25.705 | +0.639 | |||
Adil Galiakhmetov | Kazakhstan | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 1:24.162 Q | ||||
2 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 1:24.197 Q | +0.035 | |||
3 | Thomas Nadalini | Italy | 1:24.291 q | +0.129 | |||
4 | Teun Boer | Netherlands | 1:24.330 | +0.168 | |||
5 | Lukasz Kuczynski | Poland | 1:24.805 | +0.643 | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Teun Boer | Netherlands | 1:27.001 Q | ||||
2 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 1:27.599 | +0.598 | |||
3 | Clayton De Clemente | United States | 1:27.985 | +0.984 | |||
4 | Neithan Thomas | Poland | 1:28.109 | +1.108 | |||
5 | Zdenek Sejpal | Czech Republic | 1:28.532 | +1.531 | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Bence Nógrádi | Hungary | 1:26.582 Q | ||||
2 | Pawel Adamski | Poland | 1:27.042 | +0.460 | |||
3 | Adil Galiakhmetov | Kazakhstan | ADV | ||||
3 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | |||||
Li Kun | China | PEN | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 1:31.023 Q | ||||
2 | Zdenek Sejpal | Czech Republic | 1:31.142 ADV | +0.119 | |||
3 | Brandon Pok | Singapore | 1:32.988 | +1.965 | |||
4 | Enzo Proost | Belgium | 1:33.851 | +2.828 | |||
Stefan-Alexander Kumurdjiev | Bulgaria | PEN | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Clayton De Clemente | United States | 1:25.154 Q | ||||
2 | Teun Boer | Netherlands | 1:25.268 q | +0.114 | |||
3 | Dániel Tiborcz | Hungary | 1:25.696 | +0.542 | |||
4 | Rino Vanhooren | Belgium | 1:27.261 | +2.107 | |||
5 | Tymofii Khokhelko | Ukraine | 1:29.211 | +4.057 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Adil Galiakhmetov | Kazakhstan | 1:26.643 Q | ||||
2 | Bence Nógrádi | Hungary | 1:26.686 q | +0.043 | |||
3 | Martin Kolenc | Croatia | 1:27.081 | +0.438 | |||
4 | Robin Bendig | Germany | 1:30.989 | +4.346 | |||
Balázs Bontovics | Hungary | DNS | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 1:27.932 Q | ||||
2 | Warre Van Damme | Belgium | 1:28.318 | +0.386 | |||
3 | Neithan Thomas | Poland | 1:28.339 ADV | +0.407 | |||
4 | Daniil Bergin | Ukraine | 1:29.004 | +1.072 | |||
Joshua Kah | Australia | PEN | |||||
Liam O'Brien | Ireland | DNS | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Kun | China | 1:27.807 Q | ||||
2 | Pawel Adamski | Poland | 1:27.886 q | +0.079 | |||
3 | Zhong Yuchen | China | 1:27.904 | +0.097 | |||
4 | Danylo Fedorenko | Ukraine | 1:28.094 | +0.287 | |||
5 | Tobias Wolf | Austria | 1:28.290 | +0.483 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Ji Won | Republic of Korea | 1:24.433 Q | ||||
2 | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:24.496 Q | +0.063 | |||
3 | Kiichi Shigehiro | Japan | 1:24.768 q | +0.335 | |||
4 | Liam O'Brien | Ireland | 1:26.378 | +1.945 | |||
Furkan Akar | Türkiye | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lim Yong Jin | Republic of Korea | 1:25.850 Q | ||||
2 | Jordan Pierre-Gilles | Canada | 1:26.264 Q | +0.414 | |||
3 | Ivan Donchev | Bulgaria | 1:27.341 q | +1.491 | |||
4 | Teun Boer | Netherlands | |||||
Shogo Miyata | Japan | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Roberts Kruzbergs | Latvia | 1:24.570 Q | ||||
2 | Thomas Nadalini | Italy | 1:24.643 Q | +0.073 | |||
3 | Niall Treacy | Great Britain | 1:24.717 q | +0.147 | |||
4 | Neithan Thomas | Poland | 1:26.868 | +2.298 | |||
Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | DNS | |||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 1:24.438 Q | ||||
2 | Maxime Laoun | Canada | 1:24.585 Q | +0.147 | |||
3 | Lukasz Kuczynski | Poland | 1:24.672 q | +0.234 | |||
4 | Adil Galiakhmetov | Kazakhstan | 1:24.797 | +0.359 | |||
5 | Zdenek Sejpal | Czech Republic | 1:26.300 | +1.862 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:26.058 Q | ||||
2 | Li Wenlong | China | 1:26.177 Q | +0.119 | |||
3 | Nico Andermann | Austria | 1:26.396 q | +0.338 | |||
4 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 1:26.495 | +0.437 | |||
5 | Pawel Adamski | Poland | 1:27.018 | +0.960 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Donghyun | Republic of Korea | 1:26.492 Q | ||||
2 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 1:26.567 Q | +0.075 | |||
3 | Kosei Hayashi | Japan | 1:26.632 q | +0.140 | |||
4 | Zhong Yuchen | China | 1:26.665 | +0.173 | |||
5 | Rino Vanhooren | Belgium | 1:27.233 | +0.741 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Donghyun | Republic of Korea | 1:27.674 Q | ||||
2 | Jordan Pierre-Gilles | Canada | 1:27.836 Q | +0.162 | |||
3 | Lukasz Kuczynski | Poland | 1:27.910 q | +0.236 | |||
4 | Stefan-Alexander Kumurdjiev | Bulgaria | 1:29.777 | +2.103 | |||
5 | Daniil Bergin | Ukraine | 1:30.001 | +2.327 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Furkan Akar | Türkiye | 1:29.420 Q | ||||
2 | Maxime Laoun | Canada | 1:29.750 Q | +0.330 | |||
3 | Ivan Donchev | Bulgaria | 1:30.746 q | +1.326 | |||
4 | Tobias Wolf | Austria | 1:30.747 | +1.327 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Adil Galiakhmetov | Kazakhstan | 1:28.761 Q | ||||
2 | Kosei Hayashi | Japan | 1:28.894 Q | +0.133 | |||
3 | Rino Vanhooren | Belgium | 1:29.014 q | +0.253 | |||
4 | Joshua Kah | Australia | 1:29.150 | +0.389 | |||
5 | Danylo Fedorenko | Ukraine | 1:29.249 | +0.488 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:25.356 Q | ||||
2 | Niall Treacy | Great Britain | 1:25.655 Q | +0.299 | |||
3 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 1:25.773 q | +0.417 | |||
4 | Martin Kolenc | Croatia | 1:25.988 | +0.632 | |||
5 | Brandon Pok | Singapore | 1:29.478 | +4.122 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 1:25.729 Q | ||||
2 | Zdenek Sejpal | Czech Republic | 1:26.502 Q | +0.773 | |||
3 | Pawel Adamski | Poland | 1:26.754 q | +1.025 | |||
4 | Chonlachart Taprom | Thailand | 1:30.843 | +5.114 | |||
5 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Ji Won | Republic of Korea | 1:25.507 Q | ||||
2 | Li Wenlong | China | 1:25.627 Q | +0.120 | |||
3 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 1:26.074 q | +0.567 | |||
4 | Clayton De Clemente | United States | 1:26.094 | +0.587 | |||
5 | Balázs Bontovics | Hungary | 1:27.448 | +1.941 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lim Yong Jin | Republic of Korea | 1:26.665 Q | ||||
2 | Zhong Yuchen | China | 1:26.719 Q | +0.054 | |||
3 | Neithan Thomas | Poland | 1:27.070 q | +0.405 | |||
4 | Enzo Proost | Belgium | 1:27.709 | +1.044 | |||
5 | Tymofii Khokhelko | Ukraine | 1:28.094 | +1.429 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Teun Boer | Netherlands | 1:26.989 Q | ||||
2 | Shogo Miyata | Japan | 1:27.062 Q | +0.073 | |||
3 | Liam O'Brien | Ireland | 1:27.253 q | +0.264 | |||
4 | Warre Van Damme | Belgium | 1:28.276 | +1.287 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Roberts Kruzbergs | Latvia | 1:25.373 Q | ||||
2 | Thomas Nadalini | Italy | 1:25.596 Q | +0.223 | |||
2 | Nico Andermann | Austria | 1:25.596 Q | +0.223 | |||
4 | Li Kun | China | 1:26.269 | +0.896 | |||
5 | Dániel Tiborcz | Hungary | 1:26.783 | +1.410 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 1:25.854 Q | ||||
2 | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:25.914 Q | +0.060 | |||
3 | Kiichi Shigehiro | Japan | 1:25.922 q | +0.068 | |||
4 | Bence Nógrádi | Hungary | 1:26.044 | +0.190 | |||
5 | Robin Bendig | Germany | 1:27.457 | +1.603 |