Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Denis Nikisha Nikisha | Jang Sungwoo Jang | Stijn Desmet Desmet |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 41.389 | ||||
2 Final A | Jang Sungwoo | Republic of Korea | 41.043 | +-0.346 | |||
3 Final A | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 40.805 | +-0.584 | |||
4 Final A | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 41.210 | +-0.179 | |||
5 Final A | Zhong Yuchen | China | 41.559 | +0.170 | |||
6 Final B | Kay Huisman | Netherlands | 41.121 | +-0.268 | |||
7 Final B | Lim Yong Jin | Republic of Korea | 41.999 | +0.610 | |||
8 Final B | Jordan Pierre-Gilles | Canada | 41.074 | +-0.315 | |||
9 Final B | Li Kun | China | 41.527 | +0.138 | |||
10 Final B | Félix Roussel | Canada | 41.538 | +0.149 | |||
11 Quarterfinal | Yanghun Ben Jung | Germany | 41.347 | +-0.042 | |||
12 Quarterfinal | Michal Niewinski | Poland | 41.905 | +0.516 | |||
13 Quarterfinal | William Dandjinou | Canada | 41.629 | +0.240 | |||
14 Quarterfinal | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 41.766 | +0.377 | |||
15 Quarterfinal | Lukasz Kuczynski | Poland | 40.974 | +-0.415 | |||
16 Quarterfinal | Li Wenlong | China | 41.822 | +0.433 | |||
17 Quarterfinal | Diané Sellier | Poland | 41.293 | +-0.096 | |||
18 Quarterfinal | Reinis Berzins | Latvia | 41.428 | +0.039 | |||
19 Quarterfinal | Clayton De Clemente | United States | 42.351 | +0.962 | |||
20 Quarterfinal | Brendan Corey | Australia | PEN | ||||
21 Repechage Semifinal | Attila Talabos | Hungary | 41.318 | +-0.071 | |||
22 Repechage Semifinal | Rino Vanhooren | Belgium | 42.031 | +0.642 | |||
23 Repechage Semifinal | Balázs Bontovics | Hungary | 42.651 | +1.262 | |||
24 Repechage Semifinal | Metehan Atan | Türkiye | 42.500 | +1.111 | |||
25 Repechage Semifinal | Maxim Maximov | Bulgaria | 42.800 | +1.411 | |||
26 Repechage Semifinal | Peter Riches | Great Britain | 43.145 | +1.756 | |||
27 Repechage Semifinal | Luca Löffler | Germany | 42.139 | +0.750 | |||
28 Repechage Semifinal | Zdenek Sejpal | Czech Republic | 43.059 | +1.670 | |||
29 Repechage Quarterfinal | Liam O'Brien | Ireland | 42.212 | +0.823 | |||
30 Repechage Quarterfinal | Chonlachart Taprom | Thailand | 43.941 | +2.552 | |||
31 Repechage Quarterfinal | Tobias Wolf | Austria | 43.389 | +2.000 | |||
32 Repechage Quarterfinal | Adam Szigeti | Hungary | 43.792 | +2.403 | |||
33 Repechage Quarterfinal | Joshua Kah | Australia | 55.824 | +14.435 | |||
34 Repechage Quarterfinal | Mersaid Zhaxybayev | Kazakhstan | 41.448 | +0.059 | |||
35 Repechage Quarterfinal | Tymofii Khokhelko | Ukraine | 45.253 | +3.864 | |||
36 Repechage Quarterfinal | Daniil Bergin | Ukraine | 43.736 | +2.347 | |||
37 Repechage Quarterfinal | Vladyslav Nemiro | Ukraine | 44.764 | +3.375 | |||
38 Repechage Quarterfinal | Assen Gyurov | Bulgaria | 45.546 | +4.157 | |||
39 Repechage Quarterfinal | Warre Van Damme | Belgium | 42.752 | +1.363 | |||
40 Repechage Quarterfinal | Kosei Hayashi | Japan | 43.918 | +2.529 | |||
41 Heats | Nico Andermann | Austria | PEN | ||||
42 | Teun Boer | Netherlands | DNS | ||||
42 | Kim Taesung | Republic of Korea | DNS | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 41.850 | ||||
2 | Jang Sungwoo | Republic of Korea | 41.910 | +0.060 | |||
3 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 42.090 | +0.240 | |||
4 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 42.123 | +0.273 | |||
5 | Zhong Yuchen | China | 42.343 | +0.493 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kay Huisman | Netherlands | 42.351 | ||||
2 | Lim Yong Jin | Republic of Korea | 43.014 | +0.663 | |||
3 | Jordan Pierre-Gilles | Canada | 43.133 | +0.782 | |||
4 | Li Kun | China | 43.200 | +0.849 | |||
5 | Félix Roussel | Canada | 43.381 | +1.030 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 41.591 Q | ||||
2 | Jang Sungwoo | Republic of Korea | 41.937 Q | +0.346 | |||
3 | Kay Huisman | Netherlands | 41.989 Q | +0.398 | |||
4 | Lim Yong Jin | Republic of Korea | 41.999 Q | +0.408 | |||
5 | Félix Roussel | Canada | 42.922 q | +1.331 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 41.656 Q | ||||
2 | Zhong Yuchen | China | 41.770 Q | +0.114 | |||
3 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 41.838 q | +0.182 | |||
4 | Li Kun | China | 1:01.046 Q | +19.390 | |||
5 | Jordan Pierre-Gilles | Canada | 1:09.736 ADV | +28.080 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jang Sungwoo | Republic of Korea | 41.695 Q | ||||
2 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 41.786 Q | +0.091 | |||
3 | Michal Niewinski | Poland | 41.905 | +0.210 | |||
4 | Lukasz Kuczynski | Poland | 42.197 | +0.502 | |||
5 | Diané Sellier | Poland | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 41.464 Q | ||||
2 | Félix Roussel | Canada | 41.538 Q | +0.074 | |||
3 | Yanghun Ben Jung | Germany | 41.677 | +0.213 | |||
4 | Li Wenlong | China | 41.822 | +0.358 | |||
5 | Reinis Berzins | Latvia | 41.825 | +0.361 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jordan Pierre-Gilles | Canada | 41.767 Q | ||||
2 | Kay Huisman | Netherlands | 41.997 Q | +0.230 | |||
3 | William Dandjinou | Canada | 42.610 | +0.843 | |||
4 | Lim Yong Jin | Republic of Korea | ADV | ||||
Brendan Corey | Australia | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 41.389 Q | ||||
2 | Li Kun | China | 41.527 Q | +0.138 | |||
3 | Zhong Yuchen | China | 41.634 q | +0.245 | |||
4 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 41.999 | +0.610 | |||
5 | Clayton De Clemente | United States | 42.351 | +0.962 | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Michal Niewinski | Poland | 42.468 Q | ||||
2 | Rino Vanhooren | Belgium | 42.497 | +0.029 | |||
3 | Balázs Bontovics | Hungary | 42.651 | +0.183 | |||
4 | Maxim Maximov | Bulgaria | 43.067 | +0.599 | |||
5 | Zdenek Sejpal | Czech Republic | 43.662 | +1.194 | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | William Dandjinou | Canada | 42.084 Q | ||||
2 | Attila Talabos | Hungary | 42.516 | +0.432 | |||
3 | Metehan Atan | Türkiye | 42.519 | +0.435 | |||
4 | Peter Riches | Great Britain | 43.145 | +1.061 | |||
5 | Luca Löffler | Germany | 43.223 | +1.139 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Balázs Bontovics | Hungary | 43.135 Q | ||||
2 | Luca Löffler | Germany | 43.243 q | +0.108 | |||
3 | Chonlachart Taprom | Thailand | 43.334 | +0.199 | |||
4 | Vladyslav Nemiro | Ukraine | 45.013 | +1.878 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Michal Niewinski | Poland | 42.548 Q | ||||
2 | Rino Vanhooren | Belgium | 42.648 q | +0.100 | |||
3 | Joshua Kah | Australia | 43.938 | +1.390 | |||
4 | Assen Gyurov | Bulgaria | 44.508 | +1.960 | |||
5 | Warre Van Damme | Belgium | 45.773 | +3.225 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | William Dandjinou | Canada | 42.004 Q | ||||
2 | Metehan Atan | Türkiye | 42.134 q | +0.130 | |||
3 | Liam O'Brien | Ireland | 42.212 | +0.208 | |||
4 | Daniil Bergin | Ukraine | 44.087 | +2.083 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Attila Talabos | Hungary | 41.901 Q | ||||
2 | Peter Riches | Great Britain | 43.266 q | +1.365 | |||
3 | Adam Szigeti | Hungary | 43.792 | +1.891 | |||
4 | Tymofii Khokhelko | Ukraine | 44.342 | +2.441 | |||
5 | Kosei Hayashi | Japan | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Maxim Maximov | Bulgaria | 43.310 Q | ||||
2 | Zdenek Sejpal | Czech Republic | 43.432 q | +0.122 | |||
3 | Tobias Wolf | Austria | 43.729 | +0.419 | |||
4 | Mersaid Zhaxybayev | Kazakhstan | 43.737 | +0.427 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 40.805 Q | ||||
2 | Lukasz Kuczynski | Poland | 40.974 Q | +0.169 | |||
3 | Luca Löffler | Germany | 42.139 | +1.334 | |||
4 | Chonlachart Taprom | Thailand | 43.941 | +3.136 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Diané Sellier | Poland | 41.293 Q | ||||
2 | Yanghun Ben Jung | Germany | 41.347 Q | +0.054 | |||
3 | William Dandjinou | Canada | 41.629 | +0.336 | |||
4 | Rino Vanhooren | Belgium | 42.031 | +0.738 | |||
5 | Adam Szigeti | Hungary | |||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jordan Pierre-Gilles | Canada | 41.074 Q | ||||
2 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 41.210 Q | +0.136 | |||
3 | Attila Talabos | Hungary | 41.318 | +0.244 | |||
4 | Vladyslav Nemiro | Ukraine | 44.764 | +3.690 | |||
5 | Joshua Kah | Australia | 55.824 | +14.750 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 41.766 Q | ||||
2 | Li Wenlong | China | 41.836 Q | +0.070 | |||
3 | Metehan Atan | Türkiye | 42.500 | +0.734 | |||
4 | Maxim Maximov | Bulgaria | 42.800 | +1.034 | |||
Nico Andermann | Austria | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jang Sungwoo | Republic of Korea | 41.043 Q | ||||
2 | Kay Huisman | Netherlands | 41.121 Q | +0.078 | |||
3 | Zdenek Sejpal | Czech Republic | 43.059 | +2.016 | |||
4 | Daniil Bergin | Ukraine | 43.736 | +2.693 | |||
5 | Assen Gyurov | Bulgaria | 45.546 | +4.503 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Reinis Berzins | Latvia | 41.428 Q | ||||
2 | Zhong Yuchen | China | 41.559 Q | +0.131 | |||
3 | Tymofii Khokhelko | Ukraine | 45.253 | +3.825 | |||
4 | Liam O'Brien | Ireland |