Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Courtney Sarault Sarault | Shim Suk Hee Shim | Corinne Stoddard Stoddard |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Courtney Sarault | Canada | 1:28.882 | ||||
2 Final A | Shim Suk Hee | Republic of Korea | 1:30.178 | +1.296 | |||
3 Final A | Corinne Stoddard | United States | 1:29.512 | +0.630 | |||
4 Final A | Anna Seidel | Germany | 1:30.247 | +1.365 | |||
5 Final A | Hanne Desmet | Belgium | 1:28.892 | +0.010 | |||
6 Final B | Selma Poutsma | Netherlands | 1:29.441 | +0.559 | |||
7 Final B | Rianne de Vries | Netherlands | 1:29.898 | +1.016 | |||
8 Final B | Park Jiyun | Republic of Korea | 1:30.386 | +1.504 | |||
9 Final B | Kim Boutin | Canada | 1:30.481 | +1.599 | |||
10 Final B | Wang Xinran | China | 1:29.651 | +0.769 | |||
11 Quarterfinal | Gong Li | China | 1:30.512 | +1.630 | |||
12 Quarterfinal | Natalia Maliszewska | Poland | 1:31.114 | +2.232 | |||
13 Quarterfinal | Zsofia Konya | Hungary | 1:29.929 | +1.047 | |||
14 Quarterfinal | Rikki Doak | Canada | 1:31.078 | +2.196 | |||
15 Quarterfinal | Chiara Betti | Italy | 1:31.151 | +2.269 | |||
16 Quarterfinal | Michelle Velzeboer | Netherlands | 1:29.790 | +0.908 | |||
17 Quarterfinal | Zhang Chutong | China | 1:31.542 | +2.660 | |||
18 Quarterfinal | Kamila Stormowska | Poland | 1:31.495 | +2.613 | |||
19 Quarterfinal | Elisa Confortola | Italy | 1:31.279 | +2.397 | |||
20 Heats | Seo Whi Min | Republic of Korea | 1:33.113 | +4.231 | |||
21 Repechage Semifinal | Nicola Mazur | Poland | 1:31.662 | +2.780 | |||
22 Repechage Semifinal | Rika Kanai | Japan | 1:33.868 | +4.986 | |||
23 Repechage Semifinal | Katrin Manoilova | Bulgaria | 1:32.805 | +3.923 | |||
24 Repechage Semifinal | Yana Khan | Kazakhstan | 1:33.371 | +4.489 | |||
25 Repechage Semifinal | Sara Luca Bacskai | Hungary | 1:33.237 | +4.355 | |||
26 Repechage Semifinal | Hana Takahashi | Japan | 1:32.749 | +3.867 | |||
27 Repechage Semifinal | Valentina Ascic | Croatia | 1:32.227 | +3.345 | |||
28 Repechage Semifinal | Nicole Botter Gomez | Italy | 1:32.183 | +3.301 | |||
29 Repechage Quarterfinal | Alexandra Danneel | Belgium | 1:33.783 | +4.901 | |||
30 Repechage Quarterfinal | Maja Ivandic | Croatia | 1:38.286 | +9.404 | |||
31 Repechage Quarterfinal | Alyona Volkovitskaya | Kazakhstan | 1:32.763 | +3.881 | |||
32 Repechage Quarterfinal | Julie Letai | United States | 1:33.988 | +5.106 | |||
33 Repechage Quarterfinal | Yelyzaveta Sydorko | Ukraine | 1:32.736 | +3.854 | |||
34 Repechage Quarterfinal | Kseniya Adamenko | Ukraine | 1:35.564 | +6.682 | |||
35 Repechage Quarterfinal | Madina Zhanbusinova | Kazakhstan | 1:32.101 | +3.219 | |||
36 Repechage Quarterfinal | Thanutchaya Chatthaisong | Thailand | 1:35.856 | +6.974 | |||
37 Heats | Ami Hirai | Japan | 1:31.967 | +3.085 | |||
38 Heats | Petra Vanková | Czech Republic | PEN | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Courtney Sarault | Canada | 1:32.671 | ||||
2 | Shim Suk Hee | Republic of Korea | 1:32.770 | +0.099 | |||
3 | Corinne Stoddard | United States | 1:33.025 | +0.354 | |||
4 | Anna Seidel | Germany | 1:33.105 | +0.434 | |||
Hanne Desmet | Belgium | PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Selma Poutsma | Netherlands | 1:31.955 | ||||
2 | Rianne de Vries | Netherlands | 1:32.032 | +0.077 | |||
3 | Park Jiyun | Republic of Korea | 2:10.363 | +38.408 | |||
Kim Boutin | Canada | PEN | |||||
Wang Xinran | China | DNS | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hanne Desmet | Belgium | 1:29.230 | ||||
2 | Shim Suk Hee | Republic of Korea | 1:29.874 | +0.644 | |||
3 | Park Jiyun | Republic of Korea | 1:29.994 | +0.764 | |||
4 | Rianne de Vries | Netherlands | 1:30.514 | +1.284 | |||
5 | Kim Boutin | Canada | 1:32.818 | +3.588 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Courtney Sarault | Canada | 1:29.067 Q | ||||
2 | Anna Seidel | Germany | 1:29.144 Q | +0.077 | |||
3 | Corinne Stoddard | United States | 1:29.294 q | +0.227 | |||
4 | Selma Poutsma | Netherlands | 1:29.609 Q | +0.542 | |||
5 | Wang Xinran | China | 1:42.384 q | +13.317 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Anna Seidel | Germany | 1:30.247 Q | ||||
2 | Park Jiyun | Republic of Korea | 1:30.386 Q | +0.139 | |||
3 | Gong Li | China | 1:30.512 | +0.265 | |||
4 | Rikki Doak | Canada | 1:31.078 | +0.831 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Courtney Sarault | Canada | 1:28.882 Q | ||||
2 | Selma Poutsma | Netherlands | 1:29.441 Q | +0.559 | |||
3 | Rianne de Vries | Netherlands | 1:29.898 q | +1.016 | |||
4 | Zsofia Konya | Hungary | 1:29.929 | +1.047 | |||
5 | Kamila Stormowska | Poland | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hanne Desmet | Belgium | 1:28.892 Q | ||||
2 | Corinne Stoddard | United States | 1:29.512 Q | +0.620 | |||
3 | Wang Xinran | China | 1:29.651 q | +0.759 | |||
4 | Michelle Velzeboer | Netherlands | 1:29.790 | +0.898 | |||
5 | Zhang Chutong | China | 1:33.069 | +4.177 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shim Suk Hee | Republic of Korea | 1:30.178 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Boutin | Canada | 1:30.481 Q | +0.303 | |||
3 | Natalia Maliszewska | Poland | 1:31.114 | +0.936 | |||
4 | Chiara Betti | Italy | 1:31.151 | +0.973 | |||
5 | Elisa Confortola | Italy | 1:31.279 | +1.101 | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Michelle Velzeboer | Netherlands | 1:34.776 Q | ||||
2 | Rika Kanai | Japan | 1:36.452 | +1.676 | |||
3 | Yana Khan | Kazakhstan | 1:36.876 | +2.100 | |||
4 | Sara Luca Bacskai | Hungary | 1:37.547 | +2.771 | |||
5 | Nicole Botter Gomez | Italy | |||||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Elisa Confortola | Italy | 1:32.218 Q | ||||
2 | Nicola Mazur | Poland | 1:32.666 | +0.448 | |||
3 | Katrin Manoilova | Bulgaria | 1:32.805 | +0.587 | |||
4 | Hana Takahashi | Japan | 1:33.760 | +1.542 | |||
5 | Valentina Ascic | Croatia | 1:33.840 | +1.622 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Valentina Ascic | Croatia | 1:33.607 Q | ||||
2 | Elisa Confortola | Italy | 1:33.619 Q | +0.012 | |||
3 | Yana Khan | Kazakhstan | 1:33.721 q | +0.114 | |||
4 | Alyona Volkovitskaya | Kazakhstan | 1:34.910 | +1.303 | |||
5 | Yelyzaveta Sydorko | Ukraine | 1:35.021 | +1.414 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Katrin Manoilova | Bulgaria | 1:34.670 Q | ||||
2 | Nicola Mazur | Poland | 1:34.812 Q | +0.142 | |||
3 | Hana Takahashi | Japan | 1:34.885 q | +0.215 | |||
4 | Julie Letai | United States | 1:34.988 | +0.318 | |||
5 | Kseniya Adamenko | Ukraine | 1:36.208 | +1.538 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Michelle Velzeboer | Netherlands | 1:34.429 Q | ||||
2 | Rika Kanai | Japan | 1:36.229 Q | +1.800 | |||
3 | Maja Ivandic | Croatia | 1:38.286 | +3.857 | |||
Thanutchaya Chatthaisong | Thailand | PEN | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sara Luca Bacskai | Hungary | 1:36.310 Q | ||||
2 | Nicole Botter Gomez | Italy | 1:36.419 Q | +0.109 | |||
3 | Alexandra Danneel | Belgium | 1:36.728 | +0.418 | |||
Madina Zhanbusinova | Kazakhstan | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Boutin | Canada | 1:31.759 Q | ||||
2 | Chiara Betti | Italy | 1:33.212 Q | +1.453 | |||
3 | Sara Luca Bacskai | Hungary | 1:33.237 | +1.478 | |||
4 | Yana Khan | Kazakhstan | 1:33.371 | +1.612 | |||
5 | Julie Letai | United States | 1:33.988 | +2.229 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Jiyun | Republic of Korea | 1:31.631 Q | ||||
2 | Natalia Maliszewska | Poland | 1:31.718 Q | +0.087 | |||
3 | Valentina Ascic | Croatia | 1:32.227 | +0.596 | |||
4 | Katrin Manoilova | Bulgaria | 1:33.130 | +1.499 | |||
5 | Elisa Confortola | Italy | |||||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shim Suk Hee | Republic of Korea | 1:31.309 Q | ||||
2 | Selma Poutsma | Netherlands | 1:31.412 Q | +0.103 | |||
3 | Kamila Stormowska | Poland | 1:31.495 q | +0.186 | |||
4 | Hana Takahashi | Japan | 1:32.749 | +1.440 | |||
Petra Vanková | Czech Republic | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Anna Seidel | Germany | 1:31.705 Q | ||||
2 | Rikki Doak | Canada | 1:31.834 Q | +0.129 | |||
3 | Rika Kanai | Japan | 1:33.868 | +2.163 | |||
4 | Thanutchaya Chatthaisong | Thailand | 1:35.856 | +4.151 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hanne Desmet | Belgium | 1:30.618 Q | ||||
2 | Zhang Chutong | China | 1:31.542 Q | +0.924 | |||
3 | Nicola Mazur | Poland | 1:31.662 | +1.044 | |||
4 | Maja Ivandic | Croatia | 1:39.142 | +8.524 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Corinne Stoddard | United States | 1:31.837 Q | ||||
2 | Gong Li | China | 1:31.884 Q | +0.047 | |||
3 | Ami Hirai | Japan | 1:31.967 q | +0.130 | |||
4 | Madina Zhanbusinova | Kazakhstan | 1:32.101 | +0.264 | |||
5 | Nicole Botter Gomez | Italy | 1:32.183 | +0.346 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Courtney Sarault | Canada | 1:30.110 Q | ||||
2 | Zsofia Konya | Hungary | 1:31.139 Q | +1.029 | |||
3 | Rianne de Vries | Netherlands | 1:31.152 q | +1.042 | |||
4 | Yelyzaveta Sydorko | Ukraine | 1:32.736 | +2.626 | |||
5 | Alyona Volkovitskaya | Kazakhstan | 1:32.763 | +2.653 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Seo Whi Min | Republic of Korea | 1:33.113 Q | ||||
2 | Wang Xinran | China | 1:33.214 Q | +0.101 | |||
3 | Michelle Velzeboer | Netherlands | 1:33.342 | +0.229 | |||
4 | Alexandra Danneel | Belgium | 1:33.783 | +0.670 | |||
5 | Kseniya Adamenko | Ukraine | 1:35.564 | +2.451 |