Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Republic of Korea | Choi Min Jeong Shim Suk Hee Lee So Youn Kim Gilli |
4:04.767 | ||||
2 Final A | Canada | Courtney Sarault Renée Marie Steenge Claudia Gagnon Ann-Sophie Bachand |
4:05.049 | +0.282 | |||
3 Final A | United States | Kristen Santos-Griswold Corinne Stoddard Julie Letai Kamryn Lute Eunice Lee |
4:06.964 | +2.197 | |||
4 Final A | Kazakhstan | Madina Zhanbusinova Aliya Amirgaliyeva Kadisha Bakhitkereyeva Guldana Zhalmukhan |
4:14.265 | +9.498 | |||
5 Final B | Japan | Moemi Kikuchi Aoi Watanabe Hana Takahashi Rika Kanai |
4:08.732 | +3.965 | |||
Semifinal | China | Gong Li Zhang Chutong Wang Xinran Jia Huiling |
PEN | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Republic of Korea | Shim Suk Hee Lee So Youn Choi Min Jeong Kim Gilli |
4:04.767 | ||||
2 | Canada | Courtney Sarault Renée Marie Steenge Claudia Gagnon Ann-Sophie Bachand |
4:05.049 | +0.282 | |||
3 | United States | Kristen Santos-Griswold Corinne Stoddard Julie Letai Eunice Lee |
4:06.964 | +2.197 | |||
4 | Kazakhstan | Madina Zhanbusinova Aliya Amirgaliyeva Kadisha Bakhitkereyeva Guldana Zhalmukhan |
4:14.265 | +9.498 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
Japan | |||||||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Courtney Sarault Renée Marie Steenge Claudia Gagnon Ann-Sophie Bachand |
4:07.143 Q | ||||
2 | United States | Kristen Santos-Griswold Corinne Stoddard Julie Letai Kamryn Lute |
4:07.296 Q | +0.153 | |||
3 | Japan | Moemi Kikuchi Aoi Watanabe Hana Takahashi Rika Kanai |
4:08.732 Q | +1.589 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Republic of Korea | Choi Min Jeong Shim Suk Hee Lee So Youn Kim Gilli |
4:09.985 Q | ||||
2 | Kazakhstan | Madina Zhanbusinova Aliya Amirgaliyeva Kadisha Bakhitkereyeva Guldana Zhalmukhan |
4:16.386 Q | +6.401 | |||
China | Zhang Chutong Wang Xinran Jia Huiling Gong Li |
PEN |