Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Netherlands | Suzanne Schulting Yara van Kerkhof Rianne de Vries Xandra Velzeboer Selma Pouts |
4:06.698 | ||||
2 Final A | Canada | Kim Boutin Courtney Lee Sarault Alyson Charles Camille De Serres-Rainville Flor |
4:06.769 | +0.071 | |||
3 Final A | China | Qu Chunyu Fan Kexin Han Yutong Zhang Chutong Zhang Yuting Guo Yihan |
4:06.782 | +0.084 | |||
4 Final A | Korea | Choi Min Jeong Kim Alang Lee Yu Bin Seo Whi Min Park Jiyun |
4:06.876 | +0.178 | |||
5 Final B | Russia | Sofia Prosvirnova Ekaterina Efremenkova Evgeniya Zakharova Elena Seregina Anna |
4:09.450 | +2.752 | |||
6 Final B | United States | Kristen Santos Corinne Stoddard Maame Biney Julie Letai |
4:07.179 | +0.481 | |||
7 Final B | France | Aurélie Monvoisin Tifany Huot Marchand Gwendoline Daudet Aurelie Leveque Eva Gr |
4:08.948 | +2.250 | |||
8 Semifinal | Italy | Arianna Fontana Martina Valcepina Arianna Valcepina Arianna Sighel Cynthia Masc |
4:08.357 | +1.659 | |||
9 Quarterfinal | Poland | Nicola Mazur Natalia Maliszewska Kamila Stormowska Gabriela Topolska |
4:07.317 | +0.619 | |||
10 Quarterfinal | Hungary | Petra Jászapáti Zsofia Konya Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet Barbara Somogyi |
4:10.403 | +3.705 | |||
11 Quarterfinal | Japan | Sumire Kikuchi Yuki Kikuchi Moemi Kikuchi Shione Kaminaga |
4:10.464 | +3.766 | |||
12 Quarterfinal | Kazakhstan | Olga Tikhonova Madina Zhanbusinova Alyona Volkovitskaya Yana Khan |
4:20.022 | +13.324 | |||
13 Quarterfinal | Great Britain | Elise Christie Isabelle Roberts Holly Hoyland Talya Kaye |
4:26.203 | +19.505 | |||
14 Quarterfinal | Belarus | Maryia Izafatava Hanna Izafatava Katsiaryna Chystaya Yana Dambrouskaya |
4:29.121 | +22.423 | |||
15 Quarterfinal | Ukraine | Mariya Dolgopolova Diana Mykhalchuk Uliana Dubrova Yelyzaveta Sydorko |
4:32.983 | +26.285 | |||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Yara van Kerkhof Suzanne Schulting Selma Poutsma Xandra Velzeboer |
4:06.698 | ||||
2 | Canada | Kim Boutin Courtney Lee Sarault Alyson Charles Florence Brunelle |
4:06.769 | +0.071 | |||
3 | China | Fan Kexin Qu Chunyu Guo Yihan Zhang Yuting |
4:06.782 | +0.084 | |||
4 | Korea | Choi Min Jeong Seo Whi Min Kim Alang Park Jiyun |
4:06.876 | +0.178 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Russia | Sofia Prosvirnova Evgeniya Zakharova Vera Rasskazova Elena Seregina |
4:12.164 | ||||
2 | United States | Kristen Santos Corinne Stoddard Maame Biney Julie Letai |
4:12.165 | +0.001 | |||
3 | France | Tifany Huot Marchand Gwendoline Daudet Aurelie Leveque Eva Grenouilloux |
4:12.903 | +0.739 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Suzanne Schulting Yara van Kerkhof Selma Poutsma Xandra Velzeboer |
4:07.286 Q | ||||
2 | China | Han Yutong Qu Chunyu Fan Kexin Zhang Yuting |
4:10.461 Q | +3.175 | |||
3 | France | Tifany Huot Marchand Gwendoline Daudet Aurelie Leveque Eva Grenouilloux |
4:30.278 Q | +22.992 | |||
Italy | Arianna Fontana Martina Valcepina Arianna Valcepina Cynthia Mascitto |
PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Kim Boutin Courtney Lee Sarault Alyson Charles Camille De Serres-Rainville |
4:09.895 Q | ||||
2 | Korea | Seo Whi Min Kim Alang Lee Yu Bin Park Jiyun |
4:09.991 Q | +0.096 | |||
3 | United States | Kristen Santos Corinne Stoddard Maame Biney Julie Letai |
4:10.111 Q | +0.216 | |||
4 | Russia | Evgeniya Zakharova Sofia Prosvirnova Vera Rasskazova Elena Seregina |
4:10.595 Q | +0.700 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Russia | Sofia Prosvirnova Ekaterina Efremenkova Anna Vostrikova Elena Seregina |
4:09.450 Q | ||||
2 | Korea | Seo Whi Min Choi Min Jeong Kim Alang Lee Yu Bin |
4:09.518 Q | +0.068 | |||
3 | Hungary | Zsofia Konya Petra Jászapáti Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet Barbara Somogyi |
4:10.403 | +0.953 | |||
4 | Great Britain | Elise Christie Isabelle Roberts Holly Hoyland Talya Kaye |
4:26.203 | +16.753 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Qu Chunyu Fan Kexin Zhang Yuting Zhang Chutong |
4:08.160 Q | ||||
2 | Italy | Arianna Fontana Martina Valcepina Arianna Valcepina Arianna Sighel |
4:08.357 Q | +0.197 | |||
3 | Kazakhstan | Madina Zhanbusinova Olga Tikhonova Alyona Volkovitskaya Yana Khan |
4:20.022 | +11.862 | |||
4 | Ukraine | Mariya Dolgopolova Diana Mykhalchuk Uliana Dubrova Yelyzaveta Sydorko |
4:32.983 | +24.823 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Yara van Kerkhof Suzanne Schulting Rianne de Vries Xandra Velzeboer |
4:06.976 Q | ||||
2 | France | Aurélie Monvoisin Tifany Huot Marchand Gwendoline Daudet Aurelie Leveque |
4:08.948 Q | +1.972 | |||
3 | Japan | Moemi Kikuchi Yuki Kikuchi Sumire Kikuchi Shione Kaminaga |
4:10.464 | +3.488 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Kim Boutin Courtney Lee Sarault Alyson Charles Camille De Serres-Rainville |
4:06.941 Q | ||||
2 | United States | Kristen Santos Corinne Stoddard Maame Biney Julie Letai |
4:07.179 Q | +0.238 | |||
3 | Poland | Nicola Mazur Natalia Maliszewska Kamila Stormowska Gabriela Topolska |
4:07.317 | +0.376 | |||
4 | Belarus | Hanna Izafatava Katsiaryna Chystaya Maryia Izafatava Yana Dambrouskaya |
4:29.121 | +22.180 |