Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Pascal Dion Dion | Jang Sungwoo Jang | Friso Emons Emons |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Pascal Dion | Canada | 2:16.060 | ||||
2 Final A | Jang Sungwoo | Republic of Korea | 2:16.087 | +0.027 | |||
3 Final A | Friso Emons | Netherlands | 2:16.178 | +0.118 | |||
4 Final A | Niall Treacy | Great Britain | 2:16.296 | +0.236 | |||
5 Final A | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 2:16.405 | +0.345 | |||
6 Final A | Félix Pigeon | Poland | 2:16.798 | +0.738 | |||
7 Final A | Park Ji Won | Republic of Korea | 2:16.868 | +0.808 | |||
8 Final B | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 2:18.317 | +2.257 | |||
9 Final B | Balázs Bontovics | Hungary | 2:17.994 | +1.934 | |||
10 Final B | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 2:24.890 | +8.830 | |||
11 Final B | Kosei Hayashi | Japan | 2:18.293 | +2.233 | |||
12 Final B | Daniel Yoon | United States | 2:18.194 | +2.134 | |||
13 Final B | Dániel Tiborcz | Hungary | 2:18.892 | +2.832 | |||
14 Final B | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 2:24.992 | +8.932 | |||
15 Semifinal | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 2:17.999 | +1.939 | |||
16 Semifinal | Maxime Laoun | Canada | 2:18.135 | +2.075 | |||
17 Semifinal | Philippe Daudelin | Canada | 2:19.875 | +3.815 | |||
18 Semifinal | Daan Kos | Netherlands | 2:25.460 | +9.400 | |||
19 Semifinal | Metehan Atan | Türkiye | 2:20.319 | +4.259 | |||
20 Semifinal | Adil Galiakhmetov | Kazakhstan | 2:21.882 | +5.822 | |||
21 Semifinal | Ryo Ong | Singapore | 2:30.905 | +14.845 | |||
22 Semifinal | Luca Spechenhauser | Italy | 2:31.181 | +15.121 | |||
23 Semifinal | Kim Gun Woo | Republic of Korea | 2:21.507 | +5.447 | |||
24 Repechage Semifinal | Nurtilek Kazhgali | Kazakhstan | 2:25.635 | +9.575 | |||
25 Repechage Semifinal | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 2:26.551 | +10.491 | |||
26 Repechage Semifinal | Nico Andermann | Austria | 2:29.543 | +13.483 | |||
27 Repechage Semifinal | Tristan Navarro | France | 2:25.811 | +9.751 | |||
28 Repechage Semifinal | Zdenek Sejpal | Czech Republic | 2:18.152 | +2.092 | |||
29 Repechage Semifinal | Tarik Omeragic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 2:33.836 | +17.776 | |||
30 Repechage Semifinal | Peter Murphy | Luxembourg | 2:24.681 | +8.621 | |||
31 Repechage Semifinal | Neithan Thomas | Poland | 2:26.925 | +10.865 | |||
32 Repechage Semifinal | Brandon Pok | Singapore | 2:24.819 | +8.759 | |||
33 Repechage Semifinal | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:26.319 | +10.259 | |||
34 Repechage Semifinal | Pawel Adamski | Poland | 2:20.311 | +4.251 | |||
35 Repechage Quarterfinal | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 2:26.188 | +10.128 | |||
36 Repechage Quarterfinal | Lucas Wareham | Australia | 2:26.289 | +10.229 | |||
37 Repechage Quarterfinal | Etienne Bastier | France | 2:30.402 | +14.342 | |||
38 Repechage Quarterfinal | Joshua Kah | Australia | 2:26.796 | +10.736 | |||
39 Repechage Quarterfinal | Tymofii Khokhelko | Ukraine | 2:34.865 | +18.805 | |||
40 Repechage Quarterfinal | Ivan Donchev | Bulgaria | 2:26.882 | +10.822 | |||
41 Repechage Quarterfinal | Tobias Wolf | Austria | 2:27.296 | +11.236 | |||
42 Repechage Quarterfinal | Warre Van Damme | Belgium | 2:26.393 | +10.333 | |||
43 Repechage Quarterfinal | Dietrich Varaklis | Switzerland | 2:27.024 | +10.964 | |||
44 Repechage Quarterfinal | Maris Janis Sternmanis | Latvia | 2:28.968 | +12.908 | |||
45 Repechage Quarterfinal | Aleyándro Rivero-Maerschalck | Belgium | 2:30.875 | +14.815 | |||
46 Repechage Quarterfinal | Zhang Bohao | China | 2:25.078 | +9.018 | |||
47 Repechage Quarterfinal | Zhang Tianyi | China | 2:28.044 | +11.984 | |||
48 Repechage Quarterfinal | Daniil Bergin | Ukraine | 2:26.297 | +10.237 | |||
49 Repechage Quarterfinal | Thibault Métraux | Switzerland | 2:29.070 | +13.010 | |||
50 Repechage Quarterfinal | Assen Gyurov | Bulgaria | 2:29.316 | +13.256 | |||
51 Repechage Quarterfinal | Miodrag Popovic | Serbia | 2:39.736 | +23.676 | |||
52 Repechage Quarterfinal | Lukas MacDonald | New Zealand | 2:21.679 | +5.619 | |||
53 Repechage Quarterfinal | Jonathan So | United States | 2:32.241 | +16.181 | |||
54 Repechage Quarterfinal | Ivan Martinic | Croatia | 2:30.586 | +14.526 | |||
55 Repechage Quarterfinal | Yaroslav Morozov | Ukraine | 2:31.515 | +15.455 | |||
56 Repechage Quarterfinal | Wesley Park | United States | 2:25.854 | +9.794 | |||
57 Repechage Quarterfinal | Peter Riches | Great Britain | 2:21.895 | +5.835 | |||
58 Repechage Quarterfinal | Toprak Efe Eroglu | Türkiye | 2:31.349 | +15.289 | |||
59 Qualifying Round | Farrell Treacy | Great Britain | 2:23.359 | +7.299 | |||
60 Qualifying Round | Lyu Yanpeng | China | PEN | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 2:16.060 | ||||
2 | Jang Sungwoo | Republic of Korea | 2:16.087 | +0.027 | |||
3 | Friso Emons | Netherlands | 2:16.178 | +0.118 | |||
4 | Niall Treacy | Great Britain | 2:16.296 | +0.236 | |||
5 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 2:16.405 | +0.345 | |||
6 | Félix Pigeon | Poland | 2:16.798 | +0.738 | |||
7 | Park Ji Won | Republic of Korea | 2:16.868 | +0.808 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 2:29.008 | ||||
2 | Balázs Bontovics | Hungary | 2:29.249 | +0.241 | |||
3 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 2:29.352 | +0.344 | |||
4 | Kosei Hayashi | Japan | 2:29.353 | +0.345 | |||
5 | Daniel Yoon | United States | DNF | ||||
Dániel Tiborcz | Hungary | PEN | |||||
Pietro Sighel | Italy | DNS | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Friso Emons | Netherlands | 2:16.898 Q | ||||
2 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 2:16.944 Q | +0.046 | |||
2 | Félix Pigeon | Poland | 2:16.944 Q | +0.046 | |||
4 | Balázs Bontovics | Hungary | 2:17.994 Q | +1.096 | |||
5 | Dániel Tiborcz | Hungary | 2:18.892 Q | +1.994 | |||
6 | Philippe Daudelin | Canada | 2:19.875 | +2.977 | |||
7 | Adil Galiakhmetov | Kazakhstan | |||||
Kim Gun Woo | Republic of Korea | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Ji Won | Republic of Korea | 2:18.000 Q | ||||
2 | Jang Sungwoo | Republic of Korea | 2:18.098 Q | +0.098 | |||
3 | Daniel Yoon | United States | 2:18.194 Q | +0.194 | |||
4 | Kosei Hayashi | Japan | 2:18.293 Q | +0.293 | |||
5 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 2:18.317 Q | +0.317 | |||
6 | Maxime Laoun | Canada | 2:19.027 | +1.027 | |||
7 | Metehan Atan | Türkiye | 2:20.319 | +2.319 | |||
8 | Luca Spechenhauser | Italy | 2:34.258 | +16.258 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 2:24.656 Q | ||||
2 | Niall Treacy | Great Britain | 2:24.911 Q | +0.255 | |||
3 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 2:24.936 Q | +0.280 | |||
4 | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 2:24.992 Q | +0.336 | |||
5 | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 2:25.103 | +0.447 | |||
6 | Daan Kos | Netherlands | 2:25.460 | +0.804 | |||
7 | Ryo Ong | Singapore | 2:30.905 | +6.249 | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kosei Hayashi | Japan | 2:36.563 Q | ||||
2 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 2:36.568 | +0.005 | |||
3 | Tristan Navarro | France | 2:37.109 | +0.546 | |||
4 | Zdenek Sejpal | Czech Republic | 2:37.417 | +0.854 | |||
5 | Peter Murphy | Luxembourg | 2:38.479 | +1.916 | |||
6 | Brandon Pok | Singapore | 2:38.597 | +2.034 | |||
7 | Sébastien Lepape | France | |||||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jang Sungwoo | Republic of Korea | 2:32.419 Q | ||||
2 | Nurtilek Kazhgali | Kazakhstan | 2:32.599 | +0.180 | |||
3 | Nico Andermann | Austria | 2:32.791 | +0.372 | |||
4 | Tarik Omeragic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 2:33.836 | +1.417 | |||
5 | Dániel Tiborcz | Hungary | 2:43.614 ADV | +11.195 | |||
6 | Neithan Thomas | Poland | |||||
Pawel Adamski | Poland | PEN | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:26.319 Q | ||||
2 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 2:26.551 Q | +0.232 | |||
3 | Joshua Kah | Australia | 2:26.796 | +0.477 | |||
4 | Ivan Donchev | Bulgaria | 2:26.882 | +0.563 | |||
5 | Thibault Métraux | Switzerland | 2:29.070 | +2.751 | |||
6 | Lukas MacDonald | New Zealand | 2:32.673 | +6.354 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jang Sungwoo | Republic of Korea | 2:24.803 Q | ||||
2 | Dániel Tiborcz | Hungary | 2:25.661 Q | +0.858 | |||
3 | Lucas Wareham | Australia | 2:26.289 | +1.486 | |||
4 | Tobias Wolf | Austria | 2:27.296 | +2.493 | |||
5 | Assen Gyurov | Bulgaria | 2:29.316 | +4.513 | |||
6 | Ivan Martinic | Croatia | 2:30.586 | +5.783 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nurtilek Kazhgali | Kazakhstan | 2:25.635 Q | ||||
2 | Tristan Navarro | France | 2:25.811 Q | +0.176 | |||
3 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 2:26.188 | +0.553 | |||
4 | Warre Van Damme | Belgium | 2:26.393 | +0.758 | |||
5 | Daniil Bergin | Ukraine | 2:26.603 | +0.968 | |||
6 | Yaroslav Morozov | Ukraine | 2:31.515 | +5.880 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Zdenek Sejpal | Czech Republic | 2:29.633 Q | ||||
2 | Neithan Thomas | Poland | 2:30.088 Q | +0.455 | |||
3 | Etienne Bastier | France | 2:30.402 | +0.769 | |||
4 | Aleyándro Rivero-Maerschalck | Belgium | 2:30.875 | +1.242 | |||
5 | Miodrag Popovic | Serbia | 2:39.736 | +10.103 | |||
6 | Jonathan So | United States | 2:50.485 | +20.852 | |||
7 | Wesley Park | United States | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nico Andermann | Austria | 2:33.094 Q | ||||
2 | Pawel Adamski | Poland | 2:33.779 Q | +0.685 | |||
3 | Tymofii Khokhelko | Ukraine | 2:34.865 | +1.771 | |||
4 | Dietrich Varaklis | Switzerland | 2:34.928 | +1.834 | |||
5 | Zhang Bohao | China | 3:01.892 | +28.798 | |||
Toprak Efe Eroglu | Türkiye | PEN | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kosei Hayashi | Japan | 2:23.531 Q | ||||
2 | Peter Murphy | Luxembourg | 2:24.681 Q | +1.150 | |||
3 | Brandon Pok | Singapore | 2:24.819 q | +1.288 | |||
4 | Maris Janis Sternmanis | Latvia | 2:28.968 | +5.437 | |||
5 | Zhang Tianyi | China | 2:53.344 | +29.813 | |||
6 | Tarik Omeragic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | ADV | ||||
Peter Riches | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Ji Won | Republic of Korea | 2:25.181 Q | ||||
2 | Daan Kos | Netherlands | 2:25.939 Q | +0.758 | |||
3 | Dániel Tiborcz | Hungary | 2:26.752 | +1.571 | |||
4 | Neithan Thomas | Poland | 2:26.925 | +1.744 | |||
5 | Toprak Efe Eroglu | Türkiye | 2:31.349 | +6.168 | |||
6 | Yaroslav Morozov | Ukraine | 2:33.023 | +7.842 | |||
7 | Tarik Omeragic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Gun Woo | Republic of Korea | 2:21.507 Q | ||||
2 | Adil Galiakhmetov | Kazakhstan | 2:21.882 Q | +0.375 | |||
3 | Peter Riches | Great Britain | 2:21.895 | +0.388 | |||
4 | Kosei Hayashi | Japan | 2:22.307 | +0.800 | |||
5 | Farrell Treacy | Great Britain | 2:23.359 | +1.852 | |||
6 | Assen Gyurov | Bulgaria | 2:29.401 | +7.894 | |||
7 | Aleyándro Rivero-Maerschalck | Belgium | 2:38.008 | +16.501 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 2:31.568 Q | ||||
2 | Balázs Bontovics | Hungary | 2:31.778 Q | +0.210 | |||
3 | Tristan Navarro | France | 2:31.872 | +0.304 | |||
4 | Tobias Wolf | Austria | 2:31.990 | +0.422 | |||
5 | Etienne Bastier | France | 2:33.051 | +1.483 | |||
6 | Ivan Martinic | Croatia | 2:35.633 | +4.065 | |||
7 | Maris Janis Sternmanis | Latvia | 2:36.077 | +4.509 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 2:31.098 Q | ||||
2 | Luca Spechenhauser | Italy | 2:31.181 Q | +0.083 | |||
3 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:31.846 | +0.748 | |||
4 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 2:32.015 | +0.917 | |||
5 | Jonathan So | United States | 2:32.241 | +1.143 | |||
6 | Warre Van Damme | Belgium | 2:35.552 | +4.454 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 2:24.752 Q | ||||
2 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 2:24.890 Q | +0.138 | |||
3 | Zhang Bohao | China | 2:25.078 | +0.326 | |||
4 | Wesley Park | United States | 2:25.854 | +1.102 | |||
5 | Daniil Bergin | Ukraine | 2:26.297 | +1.545 | |||
6 | Peter Murphy | Luxembourg | 2:26.708 | +1.956 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Friso Emons | Netherlands | 2:26.826 Q | ||||
2 | Philippe Daudelin | Canada | 2:27.455 Q | +0.629 | |||
3 | Nurtilek Kazhgali | Kazakhstan | 2:27.459 | +0.633 | |||
4 | Zhang Tianyi | China | 2:28.044 | +1.218 | |||
5 | Lucas Wareham | Australia | 2:30.241 | +3.415 | |||
6 | Joshua Kah | Australia | 2:34.144 | +7.318 | |||
7 | Miodrag Popovic | Serbia | 2:39.960 | +13.134 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 2:27.990 Q | ||||
2 | Metehan Atan | Türkiye | 2:28.385 Q | +0.395 | |||
3 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 2:28.764 | +0.774 | |||
4 | Nico Andermann | Austria | 2:29.543 | +1.553 | |||
5 | Brandon Pok | Singapore | 2:31.532 | +3.542 | |||
6 | Thibault Métraux | Switzerland | 2:33.754 | +5.764 | |||
7 | Tymofii Khokhelko | Ukraine | 2:35.328 | +7.338 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Daniel Yoon | United States | 2:34.977 Q | ||||
2 | Ryo Ong | Singapore | 2:37.035 Q | +2.058 | |||
3 | Jang Sungwoo | Republic of Korea | 2:46.455 | +11.478 | |||
4 | Ivan Donchev | Bulgaria | 2:48.916 | +13.939 | |||
5 | Niall Treacy | Great Britain | 2:54.136 ADV | +19.159 | |||
Lyu Yanpeng | China | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 2:17.999 Q | ||||
2 | Maxime Laoun | Canada | 2:18.135 Q | +0.136 | |||
3 | Zdenek Sejpal | Czech Republic | 2:18.152 | +0.153 | |||
4 | Pawel Adamski | Poland | 2:20.311 | +2.312 | |||
5 | Lukas MacDonald | New Zealand | 2:21.679 | +3.680 | |||
6 | Dietrich Varaklis | Switzerland | 2:27.024 | +9.025 |