Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Canada | Derrick Campbell Éric Bédard Marc Gagnon François Drolet |
7:06.075 | ||||
2 Final A | Korea | Lee Ho-Eung Chae Ji-Hoon Kim Dong-Sung Lee Jun-Hwan |
7:06.776 | +0.701 | |||
3 Final A | China | An Yulong Li Jiajun Feng Kai Yuan Ye |
7:11.559 | +5.484 | |||
4 Final A | Italy | Maurizio Carnino Nicola Franceschina Fabio Carta Michele Antonioli Diego Cattan |
7:15.212 | +9.137 | |||
5 Final B | Japan | Satoru Terao Takehiro Kodera Yugo Shinohara Naoya Tamura |
|||||
6 Final B | United States | Tom O'Hara Andrew Gabel Eric Flaim Rusty Smith |
|||||
7 Final B | Great Britain | Dave Allardice Matthew Jasper Robert Mitchell Matthew Rowe Nicky Gooch |
|||||
8 Final B | Australia | Richard Goerlitz Kieran Hansen Richard Nizielski Steven Bradbury |
|||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Derrick Campbell Marc Gagnon François Drolet Éric Bédard |
7:06.075 | ||||
2 | Korea | Kim Dong-Sung Chae Ji-Hoon Lee Ho-Eung Lee Jun-Hwan |
7:06.776 | +0.701 | |||
3 | China | Li Jiajun Feng Kai An Yulong Yuan Ye |
7:11.559 | +5.484 | |||
4 | Italy | Maurizio Carnino Fabio Carta Michele Antonioli Diego Cattani |
7:15.212 | +9.137 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Japan | Satoru Terao Takehiro Kodera Yugo Shinohara Naoya Tamura |
7:01.660 | ||||
2 | United States | Tom O'Hara Andrew Gabel Eric Flaim Rusty Smith |
7:02.014 | +0.354 | |||
3 | Great Britain | Nicky Gooch Dave Allardice Matthew Jasper Matthew Rowe |
7:06.462 | +4.802 | |||
4 | Australia | Richard Goerlitz Kieran Hansen Richard Nizielski Steven Bradbury |
7:15.907 | +14.247 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Kim Dong-Sung Chae Ji-Hoon Lee Ho-Eung Lee Jun-Hwan |
7:07.457 Q | ||||
2 | Italy | Maurizio Carnino Nicola Franceschina Fabio Carta Michele Antonioli |
7:07.770 Q | +0.313 | |||
3 | Australia | Richard Goerlitz Kieran Hansen Richard Nizielski Steven Bradbury |
7:11.691 | +4.234 | |||
4 | United States | Tom O'Hara Andrew Gabel Eric Flaim Rusty Smith |
7:16.724 | +9.267 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Derrick Campbell Marc Gagnon François Drolet Éric Bédard |
7:05.766 Q | ||||
2 | China | Li Jiajun Feng Kai An Yulong Yuan Ye |
7:05.797 Q | +0.031 | |||
3 | Great Britain | Robert Mitchell Matthew Jasper Nicky Gooch Matthew Rowe |
7:11.955 | +6.189 | |||
4 | Japan | Satoru Terao Takehiro Kodera Yugo Shinohara Naoya Tamura |
7:17.223 | +11.457 |