Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Chun Lee-Kyung Chun | Yang Yang (S) Yang (S) | Won Hye-Kyung Won |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Chun Lee-Kyung | Korea | 1:42.776 | ||||
2 Final A | Yang Yang (S) | China | 1:43.343 | +0.567 | |||
3 Final A | Won Hye-Kyung | Korea | 1:43.361 | +0.585 | |||
4 Final B | Amy Peterson | United States | |||||
5 Final B | Ikue Teshigawara | Japan | |||||
6 Final B | Kim Yun-Mi | Korea | |||||
7 Final B | Isabelle Charest | Canada | |||||
8 Final A | Yang Yang (A) | China | |||||
9 Quarterfinal | Ellen Wiegers | Netherlands | |||||
10 Quarterfinal | Sachi Ozawa | Japan | |||||
11 Quarterfinal | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | |||||
12 Quarterfinal | Anke Jannie Landman | Netherlands | |||||
13 Quarterfinal | Han Ryon Hui | DPR Korea | |||||
14 Quarterfinal | Annie Perreault | Canada | |||||
15 Quarterfinal | Chikage Tanaka | Japan | |||||
16 Quarterfinal | Marinella Canclini | Italy | |||||
17 Quarterfinal | Ho Jong-Hae | DPR Korea | |||||
18 Heats | Erin Gleason | United States | |||||
19 Heats | Daniela Vlaeva | Bulgaria | |||||
20 Heats | Susanne Busch | Germany | |||||
21 Heats | Mara Urbani | Italy | |||||
22 Heats | Katia Colturi | Italy | |||||
23 Heats | Tania Vicent | Canada | |||||
24 Heats | Yvonne Kunze | Germany | |||||
25 Heats | Yelena Tikhanina | Russia | |||||
26 Heats | Marina Pylajeva | Russia | |||||
27 Heats | Natalia Sverchkova | Ukraine | |||||
28 Heats | Erin Porter | United States | |||||
29 Heats | Janet Daly | Australia | |||||
Heats | Wang Chunlu | China | PEN | ||||
Heats | Jong Ok Myong | DPR Korea | PEN | ||||
Heats | Melanie de Lange | Netherlands | DNS | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Chun Lee-Kyung | Korea | 1:42.776 | ||||
2 | Yang Yang (S) | China | 1:43.343 | +0.567 | |||
3 | Won Hye-Kyung | Korea | 1:43.361 | +0.585 | |||
Yang Yang (A) | China | PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Amy Peterson | United States | 1:37.348 | ||||
2 | Ikue Teshigawara | Japan | 1:37.693 | +0.345 | |||
3 | Kim Yun-Mi | Korea | 1:37.777 | +0.429 | |||
4 | Isabelle Charest | Canada | 1:37.813 | +0.465 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yang Yang (A) | China | 1:34.688 Q | ||||
2 | Chun Lee-Kyung | Korea | 1:34.789 Q | +0.101 | |||
3 | Ikue Teshigawara | Japan | 1:35.266 | +0.578 | |||
4 | Amy Peterson | United States | 1:35.644 | +0.956 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Won Hye-Kyung | Korea | 1:35.606 Q | ||||
2 | Yang Yang (S) | China | 1:35.721 Q | +0.115 | |||
3 | Isabelle Charest | Canada | 1:35.741 | +0.135 | |||
4 | Kim Yun-Mi | Korea | 1:38.420 | +2.814 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Won Hye-Kyung | Korea | 1:36.210 Q | ||||
2 | Amy Peterson | United States | 1:36.274 Q | +0.064 | |||
3 | Ellen Wiegers | Netherlands | 1:36.343 | +0.133 | |||
4 | Chikage Tanaka | Japan | 1:36.570 | +0.360 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Isabelle Charest | Canada | 1:37.200 Q | ||||
2 | Yang Yang (S) | China | 1:37.252 Q | +0.052 | |||
3 | Sachi Ozawa | Japan | 1:37.493 | +0.293 | |||
4 | Ho Jong-Hae | DPR Korea | 1:38.546 | +1.346 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Chun Lee-Kyung | Korea | 1:38.068 Q | ||||
2 | Ikue Teshigawara | Japan | 1:38.446 Q | +0.378 | |||
3 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 1:38.510 | +0.442 | |||
4 | Marinella Canclini | Italy | 1:38.517 | +0.449 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yang Yang (A) | China | 1:31.991 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Yun-Mi | Korea | 1:32.097 Q | +0.106 | |||
3 | Anke Jannie Landman | Netherlands | 1:32.939 | +0.948 | |||
4 | Han Ryon Hui | DPR Korea | 1:34.405 | +2.414 | |||
5 | Annie Perreault | Canada | 1:35.302 | +3.311 | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Won Hye-Kyung | Korea | 1:44.005 Q | ||||
2 | Ho Jong-Hae | DPR Korea | 1:44.256 Q | +0.251 | |||
3 | Yvonne Kunze | Germany | 1:44.870 | +0.865 | |||
4 | Natalia Sverchkova | Ukraine | 1:45.279 | +1.274 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Chun Lee-Kyung | Korea | 1:39.107 Q | ||||
2 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 1:39.279 Q | +0.172 | |||
3 | Tania Vicent | Canada | 1:40.923 | +1.816 | |||
Jong Ok Myong | DPR Korea | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yang Yang (A) | China | 1:37.062 Q | ||||
2 | Ellen Wiegers | Netherlands | 1:37.775 Q | +0.713 | |||
3 | Susanne Busch | Germany | 1:38.379 | +1.317 | |||
4 | Yelena Tikhanina | Russia | 1:39.242 | +2.180 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Amy Peterson | United States | 1:33.530 Q | ||||
2 | Han Ryon Hui | DPR Korea | 1:34.493 Q | +0.963 | |||
3 | Anke Jannie Landman | Netherlands | 2:08.819 ADV | +35.289 | |||
Wang Chunlu | China | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Yun-Mi | Korea | 1:39.042 Q | ||||
2 | Annie Perreault | Canada | 1:39.128 Q | +0.086 | |||
3 | Mara Urbani | Italy | 1:39.231 | +0.189 | |||
4 | Marina Pylajeva | Russia | 1:39.340 | +0.298 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Isabelle Charest | Canada | 1:39.729 Q | ||||
2 | Chikage Tanaka | Japan | 1:39.822 Q | +0.093 | |||
3 | Katia Colturi | Italy | 1:39.937 | +0.208 | |||
Melanie de Lange | Netherlands | DNS | |||||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yang Yang (S) | China | 1:35.244 Q | ||||
2 | Sachi Ozawa | Japan | 1:35.275 Q | +0.031 | |||
3 | Daniela Vlaeva | Bulgaria | 1:37.124 | +1.880 | |||
4 | Erin Porter | United States | 1:52.939 | +17.695 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ikue Teshigawara | Japan | 1:35.964 Q | ||||
2 | Marinella Canclini | Italy | 1:35.971 Q | +0.007 | |||
3 | Erin Gleason | United States | 1:36.965 | +1.001 | |||
4 | Janet Daly | Australia | 1:59.990 | +24.026 |