Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Canada | Éric Bédard Marc Gagnon Jonathan Guilmette François-Louis Tremblay Mathieu Turc |
6:51.579 | ||||
2 Final A | Italy | Michele Antonioli Fabio Carta Maurizio Carnino Nicola Franceschina Nicola Rodig |
6:56.327 | +4.748 | |||
3 Final A | China | An Yulong Feng Kai Li Ye Guo Wei Li Jiajun |
6:59.633 | +8.054 | |||
4 Final A | United States | Apolo Anton Ohno Rusty Smith Daniel Weinstein Ron Biondo |
7:03.926 | +12.347 | |||
5 Final B | Japan | Takehiro Kodera Takafumi Nishitani Satoru Terao Naoya Tamura Yugo Shinohara |
|||||
6 Final B | Australia | Steven Bradbury Stephen Lee Andrew McNee Alex McEwan |
|||||
7 Final B | Belgium | Wim De Deyne Pieter Gysel Ward Janssens Simon Van Vossel |
|||||
Semifinal | Korea | Kim Dong-Sung Lee Seung-Jae Min Ryoung Oh Se-Jong |
PEN | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Jonathan Guilmette François-Louis Tremblay Mathieu Turcotte Marc Gagnon |
6:51.579 | ||||
2 | Italy | Maurizio Carnino Fabio Carta Nicola Franceschina Nicola Rodigari |
6:56.327 | +4.748 | |||
3 | China | Li Ye Guo Wei Li Jiajun Feng Kai |
6:59.633 | +8.054 | |||
4 | United States | Apolo Anton Ohno Rusty Smith Daniel Weinstein Ron Biondo |
7:03.926 | +12.347 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Japan | Satoru Terao Takehiro Kodera Takafumi Nishitani Yugo Shinohara |
7:19.893 | ||||
2 | Australia | Steven Bradbury Alex McEwan Andrew McNee Stephen Lee |
7:45.271 | +25.378 | |||
Belgium | Pieter Gysel Ward Janssens Simon Van Vossel Wim De Deyne |
PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | United States | Apolo Anton Ohno Rusty Smith Daniel Weinstein Ron Biondo |
7:09.788 Q | ||||
2 | Italy | Nicola Franceschina Michele Antonioli Fabio Carta Nicola Rodigari |
7:10.787 Q | +0.999 | |||
3 | Australia | Steven Bradbury Alex McEwan Andrew McNee Stephen Lee |
7:19.177 | +9.389 | |||
Korea | Kim Dong-Sung Lee Seung-Jae Min Ryoung Oh Se-Jong |
PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | François-Louis Tremblay Marc Gagnon Mathieu Turcotte Éric Bédard |
6:45.455 Q | ||||
2 | China | Li Jiajun An Yulong Feng Kai Guo Wei |
6:46.625 Q | +1.170 | |||
3 | Japan | Satoru Terao Takehiro Kodera Takafumi Nishitani Naoya Tamura |
6:50.925 | +5.470 | |||
4 | Belgium | Pieter Gysel Ward Janssens Simon Van Vossel Wim De Deyne |
6:56.389 | +10.934 |