Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Ko Gi-Hyun Ko | Choi Eun-Kyung Choi | Evgenia Radanova Radanova |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Ko Gi-Hyun | Korea | 2:31.581 | ||||
2 Final A | Choi Eun-Kyung | Korea | 2:31.610 | +0.029 | |||
3 Final A | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 2:31.723 | +0.142 | |||
4 Final A | Yang Yang (A) | China | 2:31.791 | +0.210 | |||
5 Final A | Alanna Kraus | Canada | 3:05.002 | +33.421 | |||
6 Final B | Marie-Ève Drolet | Canada | |||||
7 Final B | Chikage Tanaka | Japan | |||||
8 Final B | Christin Priebst | Germany | |||||
9 Final B | Mara Zini | Italy | |||||
10 Final B | Nina Evteeva | Russia | |||||
11 Final B | Stéphanie Bouvier | France | |||||
12 Final A | Yang Yang (S) | China | |||||
13 Semifinal | Amy Peterson | United States | |||||
14 Semifinal | Olga Danilov | Israel | |||||
15 Semifinal | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | |||||
16 Heats | Joanna Williams | Great Britain | |||||
17 Heats | Katalin Kristo | Romania | |||||
18 Heats | Marina Georgieva | Bulgaria | |||||
19 Heats | Yulia Pavlovich | Belarus | |||||
20 Heats | Yuka Kamino | Japan | |||||
21 Heats | Natalia Dmitrieva | Russia | |||||
22 Heats | Yvonne Kunze | Germany | |||||
23 Heats | Mariann Nagy | Hungary | |||||
24 Heats | Sarah Lindsay | Great Britain | |||||
25 Heats | Eva Farkas | Hungary | |||||
26 Heats | Christy Ren | Hong Kong, China | |||||
27 Heats | Katia Zini | Italy | |||||
Heats | Erin Porter | United States | PEN | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ko Gi-Hyun | Korea | 2:31.581 | ||||
2 | Choi Eun-Kyung | Korea | 2:31.610 | +0.029 | |||
3 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 2:31.723 | +0.142 | |||
4 | Yang Yang (A) | China | 2:31.791 | +0.210 | |||
5 | Alanna Kraus | Canada | 3:05.002 | +33.421 | |||
Yang Yang (S) | China | PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Marie-Ève Drolet | Canada | 2:31.203 | ||||
2 | Chikage Tanaka | Japan | 2:31.479 | +0.276 | |||
3 | Christin Priebst | Germany | 2:32.442 | +1.239 | |||
4 | Mara Zini | Italy | 2:32.513 | +1.310 | |||
5 | Nina Evteeva | Russia | 2:32.666 | +1.463 | |||
6 | Stéphanie Bouvier | France | 2:32.673 | +1.470 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yang Yang (S) | China | 2:32.315 Q | ||||
2 | Alanna Kraus | Canada | 2:32.411 Q | +0.096 | |||
3 | Nina Evteeva | Russia | 2:32.759 | +0.444 | |||
4 | Mara Zini | Italy | 2:32.899 | +0.584 | |||
5 | Olga Danilov | Israel | 2:36.114 | +3.799 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Eun-Kyung | Korea | 2:21.069 Q | ||||
2 | Yang Yang (A) | China | 2:21.690 Q | +0.621 | |||
3 | Marie-Ève Drolet | Canada | 2:21.758 | +0.689 | |||
4 | Chikage Tanaka | Japan | 2:21.924 | +0.855 | |||
5 | Amy Peterson | United States | 2:26.118 | +5.049 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ko Gi-Hyun | Korea | 2:31.120 Q | ||||
2 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 2:31.194 Q | +0.074 | |||
3 | Stéphanie Bouvier | France | 2:31.570 | +0.450 | |||
4 | Christin Priebst | Germany | 2:32.884 | +1.764 | |||
5 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 2:35.085 | +3.965 | |||
Heats - Preliminary Round 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Preliminary Round 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Chikage Tanaka | Japan | 2:29.202 Q | ||||
2 | Stéphanie Bouvier | France | 2:30.075 Q | +0.873 | |||
3 | Olga Danilov | Israel | 2:32.458 Q | +3.256 | |||
4 | Yulia Pavlovich | Belarus | 2:36.058 | +6.856 | |||
5 | Sarah Lindsay | Great Britain | 3:01.223 | +32.021 | |||
6 | Katia Zini | Italy | 3:19.248 | +50.046 | |||
Heats - Preliminary Round 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Preliminary Round 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Eun-Kyung | Korea | 2:29.460 | ||||
2 | Yang Yang (A) | China | 2:29.578 | +0.118 | |||
3 | Marie-Ève Drolet | Canada | 2:29.652 | +0.192 | |||
4 | Marina Georgieva | Bulgaria | 2:33.362 | +3.902 | |||
5 | Mariann Nagy | Hungary | 2:39.615 | +10.155 | |||
Heats - Preliminary Round 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Preliminary Round 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 2:32.821 Q | ||||
2 | Nina Evteeva | Russia | 2:32.970 Q | +0.149 | |||
3 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 2:35.438 Q | +2.617 | |||
4 | Yuka Kamino | Japan | 2:52.591 | +19.770 | |||
Erin Porter | United States | PEN | |||||
Heats - Preliminary Round 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Preliminary Round 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ko Gi-Hyun | Korea | 2:26.980 Q | ||||
2 | Mara Zini | Italy | 2:27.553 Q | +0.573 | |||
3 | Christin Priebst | Germany | 2:27.649 Q | +0.669 | |||
4 | Katalin Kristo | Romania | 2:28.709 | +1.729 | |||
5 | Natalia Dmitrieva | Russia | 2:29.086 | +2.106 | |||
6 | Eva Farkas | Hungary | 2:42.172 | +15.192 | |||
Heats - Preliminary Round 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Preliminary Round 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yang Yang (S) | China | 2:26.943 Q | ||||
2 | Alanna Kraus | Canada | 2:26.968 Q | +0.025 | |||
3 | Amy Peterson | United States | 2:27.062 Q | +0.119 | |||
4 | Joanna Williams | Great Britain | 2:27.845 | +0.902 | |||
5 | Yvonne Kunze | Germany | 2:29.779 | +2.836 | |||
6 | Christy Ren | Hong Kong, China | 2:49.666 | +22.723 |