Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Korea | Seo Ho-Jin Oh Se-Jong Ahn Hyun-Soo Song Suk-Woo Lee Ho-Suk |
6:43.376 | ||||
2 Final A | Canada | Jonathan Guilmette François-Louis Tremblay Mathieu Turcotte Éric Bédard Charles |
6:43.707 | +0.331 | |||
3 Final A | United States | Alex Izykowski Apolo Anton Ohno Rusty Smith JP Kepka |
6:47.990 | +4.614 | |||
4 Final A | Italy | Yuri Confortola Nicola Franceschina Fabio Carta Nicola Rodigari |
6:48.597 | +5.221 | |||
5 Final A | China | Li Ye Li Jiajun Li Haonan Sui Baoku |
6:53.989 | +10.613 | |||
6 Final B | Australia | Mark McNee Stephen Lee Elliott Shriane Lachlan Hay |
|||||
7 Final B | Germany | Thomas Bauer Tyson Heung Sebastian Praus Arian Nachbar Andre Hartwig |
|||||
Semifinal | Japan | Satoru Terao Takafumi Nishitani Yoshiharu Arino Takahiro Fujimoto |
PEN | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Seo Ho-Jin Ahn Hyun-Soo Song Suk-Woo Lee Ho-Suk |
6:43.376 | ||||
2 | Canada | François-Louis Tremblay Mathieu Turcotte Éric Bédard Charles Hamelin |
6:43.707 | +0.331 | |||
3 | United States | Alex Izykowski Apolo Anton Ohno Rusty Smith JP Kepka |
6:47.990 | +4.614 | |||
4 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Nicola Franceschina Fabio Carta Nicola Rodigari |
6:48.597 | +5.221 | |||
5 | China | Li Ye Li Jiajun Li Haonan Sui Baoku |
6:53.989 | +10.613 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Australia | Mark McNee Stephen Lee Elliott Shriane Lachlan Hay |
7:01.666 | ||||
2 | Germany | Thomas Bauer Sebastian Praus Arian Nachbar Andre Hartwig |
7:13.338 | +11.672 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | United States | Alex Izykowski Apolo Anton Ohno Rusty Smith JP Kepka |
6:55.082 Q | ||||
2 | China | Li Ye Li Jiajun Li Haonan Sui Baoku |
6:55.476 Q | +0.394 | |||
3 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Nicola Franceschina Fabio Carta Nicola Rodigari |
7:07.358 ADV | +12.276 | |||
Japan | Satoru Terao Takafumi Nishitani Yoshiharu Arino Takahiro Fujimoto |
PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Jonathan Guilmette François-Louis Tremblay Éric Bédard Charles Hamelin |
6:57.004 Q | ||||
2 | Korea | Seo Ho-Jin Oh Se-Jong Ahn Hyun-Soo Lee Ho-Suk |
7:01.783 Q | +4.779 | |||
3 | Germany | Thomas Bauer Tyson Heung Sebastian Praus Arian Nachbar |
7:02.367 | +5.363 | |||
4 | Australia | Mark McNee Stephen Lee Elliott Shriane Lachlan Hay |
7:03.356 | +6.352 |