Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Russia | Vladimir Grigorev Victor An Ruslan Zakharov Semen Elistratov |
6:42.100 | ||||
2 Final A | United States | John Celski Eduardo Alvarez Christopher Creveling Jordan Malone |
6:42.371 | +0.271 | |||
3 Final A | China | Shi Jingnan Chen Dequan Wu Dajing Han Tianyu |
6:48.341 | +6.241 | |||
4 Final A | Netherlands | Daan Breeuwsma Niels Kerstholt Sjinkie Knegt Freek van der Wart |
6:49.149 | +7.049 | |||
5 Final A | Kazakhstan | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev Abzal Azhgaliyev Aidar Bekzhanov Denis Nikisha |
6:54.630 | +12.530 | |||
6 Final B | Canada | Michael Gilday François Hamelin Charles Hamelin Charle Cournoyer Olivier Jean |
|||||
7 Final B | Korea | Lee Han-Bin Lee Ho-Suk Park Seyeong Kim Yun-Jae Sin Da-Woon |
|||||
8 Final B | Italy | Yuri Confortola Nicola Rodigari Tommaso Dotti Anthony Lobello Davide Viscardi |
|||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Russia | Vladimir Grigorev Victor An Ruslan Zakharov Semen Elistratov |
6:42.100 | ||||
2 | United States | Christopher Creveling John Celski Jordan Malone Eduardo Alvarez |
6:42.371 | +0.271 | |||
3 | China | Shi Jingnan Chen Dequan Wu Dajing Han Tianyu |
6:48.341 | +6.241 | |||
4 | Netherlands | Niels Kerstholt Daan Breeuwsma Freek van der Wart Sjinkie Knegt |
6:49.149 | +7.049 | |||
5 | Kazakhstan | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev Abzal Azhgaliyev Aidar Bekzhanov Denis Nikisha |
6:54.630 | +12.530 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Charles Hamelin Michael Gilday Olivier Jean Charle Cournoyer |
6:43.747 | ||||
2 | Korea | Kim Yun-Jae Lee Han-Bin Park Seyeong Sin Da-Woon |
6:43.921 | +0.174 | |||
3 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Tommaso Dotti Anthony Lobello Davide Viscardi |
6:44.904 | +1.157 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Russia | Vladimir Grigorev Victor An Ruslan Zakharov Semen Elistratov |
6:44.331 Q | ||||
2 | China | Shi Jingnan Chen Dequan Wu Dajing Han Tianyu |
6:44.521 Q | +0.190 | |||
3 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Nicola Rodigari Anthony Lobello Tommaso Dotti |
6:45.253 | +0.922 | |||
4 | Canada | Charles Hamelin Michael Gilday Olivier Jean François Hamelin |
6:48.186 | +3.855 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Niels Kerstholt Daan Breeuwsma Freek van der Wart Sjinkie Knegt |
6:45.385 Q | ||||
2 | Kazakhstan | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev Abzal Azhgaliyev Aidar Bekzhanov Denis Nikisha |
6:47.152 Q | +1.767 | |||
3 | Korea | Lee Ho-Suk Lee Han-Bin Park Seyeong Sin Da-Woon |
6:48.206 | +2.821 | |||
4 | United States | Christopher Creveling John Celski Jordan Malone Eduardo Alvarez |
6:50.292 ADV | +4.907 |