Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Germany | Paul Herrmann Tyson Heung Sebastian Praus Robert Becker |
7:03.185 | ||||
2 | Hungary | Gabor Galambos Peter Darazs Viktor Knoch Marton Endre Tamus |
7:05.326 | +2.141 | |||
3 | Great Britain | Paul Worth Tom Iveson Jon Eley Paul Stanley |
7:09.812 | +6.627 | |||
4 | France | Thibaut Fauconnet Jean-Charles Mattei Maxime Chataignier Benoît Anterieux Jerem |
PEN | ||||
5 | Russia | Vyacheslav Kurginyan Sergei Prankevitch Ruslan Zacharov Alexandr Gertsikov Evge |
|||||
6 | Netherlands | Niels Kerstholt Thomas Mogendorff Freek van der Wart Rudy Koek Roderick Oosten |
|||||
7 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Denis Bellotti Fabio Carta Nicola Rodigari Roberto Serra |
|||||
8 | Slovakia | Matus Uzak Tomas Greschner Peter Jelen Milos Vigas |
|||||
9 | Ukraine | Volodymyr Cherneha Serhiy Lifyrenko Anton Simon Oleksiy Koshelenko Dmytro Polta |
|||||
10 | Poland | Dariusz Kulesza Jakub Jaworski Tomasz Wroblewski Bartosz Konopko Zbigniew Brodk |
|||||
Final | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Germany | Tyson Heung Sebastian Praus Paul Herrmann Robert Becker |
7:03.185 | ||||
2 | Hungary | Marton Endre Tamus Viktor Knoch Peter Darazs Gabor Galambos |
7:05.326 | +2.141 | |||
3 | Great Britain | Tom Iveson Jon Eley Paul Stanley Paul Worth |
7:09.812 | +6.627 | |||
France | Thibaut Fauconnet Jean-Charles Mattei Jeremy Masson Maxime Chataignier |
PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Great Britain | Tom Iveson Jon Eley Paul Stanley Paul Worth |
7:05.478 | ||||
2 | Hungary | Peter Darazs Gabor Galambos Viktor Knoch Marton Endre Tamus |
7:05.554 | +0.076 | |||
3 | Russia | Alexandr Gertsikov Sergei Prankevitch Evgeny Kozulin Vyacheslav Kurginyan |
7:05.945 | +0.467 | |||
4 | Slovakia | Matus Uzak Tomas Greschner Peter Jelen Milos Vigas |
7:18.071 | +12.593 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | France | Thibaut Fauconnet Jean-Charles Mattei Jeremy Masson Maxime Chataignier |
7:06.694 | ||||
2 | Germany | Tyson Heung Sebastian Praus Paul Herrmann Robert Becker |
7:07.042 | +0.348 | |||
3 | Netherlands | Rudy Koek Niels Kerstholt Thomas Mogendorff Freek van der Wart |
7:08.145 | +1.451 | |||
4 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Denis Bellotti Fabio Carta Nicola Rodigari |
7:10.844 | +4.150 | |||
Heat - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Great Britain | Tom Iveson Jon Eley Paul Stanley Paul Worth |
7:06.510 | ||||
2 | Hungary | Peter Darazs Gabor Galambos Viktor Knoch Marton Endre Tamus |
7:07.753 | +1.243 | |||
3 | Germany | Tyson Heung Sebastian Praus Paul Herrmann Robert Becker |
7:14.660 | +8.150 | |||
Heat - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Denis Bellotti Fabio Carta Roberto Serra |
7:13.182 | ||||
2 | Netherlands | Niels Kerstholt Freek van der Wart Thomas Mogendorff Roderick Oosten |
7:14.102 | +0.920 | |||
3 | Ukraine | Volodymyr Cherneha Serhiy Lifyrenko Dmytro Poltavets Anton Simon |
7:20.765 | +7.583 | |||
Heat - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | France | Thibaut Fauconnet Jean-Charles Mattei Maxime Chataignier Benoît Anterieux |
7:11.500 | ||||
2 | Russia | Alexandr Gertsikov Sergei Prankevitch Ruslan Zacharov Vyacheslav Kurginyan |
7:11.634 | +0.134 | |||
3 | Slovakia | Matus Uzak Tomas Greschner Peter Jelen Milos Vigas |
7:20.250 | +8.750 | |||
4 | Poland | Jakub Jaworski Bartosz Konopko Zbigniew Brodka Tomasz Wroblewski |
7:33.745 | +22.245 |