Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Nicola Rodigari Claudio Rinaldi Nicolas Bean Roberto Serra |
6:45.195 | ||||
2 | Germany | Tyson Heung Sebastian Praus Paul Herrmann Robert Seifert Robert Becker |
6:45.256 | +0.061 | |||
3 | Great Britain | Jon Eley Tom Iveson Paul Worth Anthony Douglas Jack Whelbourne |
6:47.691 | +2.496 | |||
4 | France | Thibaut Fauconnet Jean-Charles Mattei Maxime Chataignier Benjamin Macé Jeremy M |
PEN | ||||
5 | Russia | Sergei Prankevitch Evgeny Kozulin Vyacheslav Kurginyan Semion Elistratov |
|||||
6 | Poland | Bartosz Konopko Jakub Jaworski Adam Filipowicz Marcin Makarczuk-Jackowski Rafal |
|||||
7 | Netherlands | Niels Kerstholt Freek van der Wart Rudy Koek Sjinkie Knegt Daan Breeuwsma |
|||||
8 | Belarus | Sergei Yakushkov Maksim Siarheyu Aliaksandr Antanenka Yauheni Ryzhou |
|||||
9 | Bulgaria | Kiril Pandov Asen Yordanov Viktor Dimitrov Tsvetan Tsankov |
|||||
12 | Turkey | Inan Eren Serdar Iltir Selim Tanrikulu Muekerrem Top |
PEN | ||||
12 | Ukraine | Dmytro Poltavets Ievgen Gutenov Serhiy Lifyrenko Oleksiy Koshelenko |
PEN | ||||
Final | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Nicola Rodigari Roberto Serra Nicolas Bean |
6:45.195 | ||||
2 | Germany | Tyson Heung Sebastian Praus Paul Herrmann Robert Seifert |
6:45.256 | +0.061 | |||
3 | Great Britain | Tom Iveson Jon Eley Anthony Douglas Jack Whelbourne |
6:47.691 | +2.496 | |||
4 | France | Thibaut Fauconnet Jean-Charles Mattei Maxime Chataignier Benjamin Macé |
PEN | ||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Germany | Sebastian Praus Paul Herrmann Tyson Heung Robert Seifert |
6:44.617 Q | ||||
2 | France | Thibaut Fauconnet Jean-Charles Mattei Maxime Chataignier Benjamin Macé |
6:44.646 Q | +0.029 | |||
3 | Russia | Sergei Prankevitch Evgeny Kozulin Vyacheslav Kurginyan Semion Elistratov |
6:50.512 | +5.895 | |||
Belarus | Aliaksandr Antanenka Sergei Yakushkov Maksim Siarheyu Yauheni Ryzhou |
PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Nicola Rodigari Claudio Rinaldi Nicolas Bean |
6:58.093 Q | ||||
2 | Great Britain | Jon Eley Anthony Douglas Paul Worth Jack Whelbourne |
6:59.185 Q | +1.092 | |||
3 | Poland | Jakub Jaworski Bartosz Konopko Adam Filipowicz Marcin Makarczuk-Jackowski |
7:09.333 | +11.240 | |||
4 | Netherlands | Niels Kerstholt Daan Breeuwsma Freek van der Wart Sjinkie Knegt |
7:16.597 | +18.504 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Nicola Rodigari Claudio Rinaldi Roberto Serra |
6:50.603 Q | ||||
2 | France | Thibaut Fauconnet Jean-Charles Mattei Jeremy Masson Benjamin Macé |
6:50.636 Q | +0.033 | |||
3 | Bulgaria | Kiril Pandov Asen Yordanov Viktor Dimitrov Tsvetan Tsankov |
7:11.321 | +20.718 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Rudy Koek Niels Kerstholt Freek van der Wart Sjinkie Knegt |
6:54.546 Q | ||||
2 | Great Britain | Tom Iveson Jon Eley Anthony Douglas Jack Whelbourne |
6:54.663 Q | +0.117 | |||
3 | Poland | Jakub Jaworski Bartosz Konopko Adam Filipowicz Rafal Piorecki |
6:58.810 q | +4.264 | |||
Turkey | Serdar Iltir Inan Eren Selim Tanrikulu Muekerrem Top |
DNF | |||||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Germany | Sebastian Praus Paul Herrmann Robert Seifert Robert Becker |
6:47.365 Q | ||||
2 | Russia | Sergei Prankevitch Evgeny Kozulin Vyacheslav Kurginyan Semion Elistratov |
6:47.615 Q | +0.250 | |||
3 | Belarus | Aliaksandr Antanenka Sergei Yakushkov Maksim Siarheyu Yauheni Ryzhou |
7:10.138 q | +22.773 | |||
Ukraine | Serhiy Lifyrenko Dmytro Poltavets Oleksiy Koshelenko Ievgen Gutenov |
PEN |