Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Elise Christie Christie | Arianna Fontana Fontana | Charlotte Gilmartin Gilmartin |
1500m - Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1500m - Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Elise Christie | Great Britain | 2:26.741 | ||||
2 | Arianna Fontana | Italy | 2:27.197 | ||||
3 | Charlotte Gilmartin | Great Britain | 2:28.043 | ||||
4 | Tatyana Borodulina | Russia | 2:28.163 | ||||
5 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 2:28.926 | ||||
6 | Martina Valcepina | Italy | 2:29.078 | ||||
7 | Cecilia Maffei | Italy | 2:29.164 | ||||
Veronika Windisch | Austria | DNF | |||||
1500m - Semifinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
1500m - Semifinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Cecilia Maffei | Italy | 2:26.347 Q | ||||
2 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 2:26.884 Q | ||||
3 | Tatiana Bodova | Slovakia | 2:29.830 | ||||
4 | Olga Belyakova | Russia | 2:59.721 | ||||
5 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 3:14.799 ADV | ||||
6 | Andrea Keszler | Hungary | 3:16.192 | ||||
1500m - Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
1500m - Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Arianna Fontana | Italy | 2:36.351 Q | ||||
2 | Tatyana Borodulina | Russia | 2:36.592 Q | ||||
3 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 2:36.658 | ||||
4 | Zsofia Konya | Hungary | 2:38.599 | ||||
5 | Yara van Kerkhof | Netherlands | 3:10.392 | ||||
Bianca Walter | Germany | PEN | |||||
1500m - Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
1500m - Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Elise Christie | Great Britain | 2:26.895 Q | ||||
2 | Charlotte Gilmartin | Great Britain | 2:27.936 Q | ||||
3 | Patrycja Maliszewska | Poland | 2:28.125 | ||||
4 | Agne Sereikaite | Lithuania | 2:28.459 | ||||
5 | Liya Stepanova | Russia | 2:28.551 | ||||
6 | Martina Valcepina | Italy | 2:29.288 ADV | ||||
1500m - Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
1500m - Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charlotte Gilmartin | Great Britain | 2:32.836 Q | ||||
2 | Martina Valcepina | Italy | 2:32.885 Q | ||||
3 | Agne Sereikaite | Lithuania | 2:32.970 Q | ||||
4 | Tina Grassow | Germany | 2:33.089 | ||||
5 | Volha Talayeva | Belarus | 2:34.540 | ||||
6 | Evita Krievane | Latvia | 2:35.856 | ||||
1500m - Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
1500m - Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Bianca Walter | Germany | 2:35.579 Q | ||||
2 | Tatyana Borodulina | Russia | 2:35.602 Q | ||||
3 | Zsofia Konya | Hungary | 2:35.986 Q | ||||
4 | Ranya Ezzi | Sweden | 2:36.632 | ||||
5 | Katalin Kristo | Romania | 2:37.373 | ||||
Vera Antanenka | Belarus | DNS | |||||
1500m - Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
1500m - Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 2:29.260 Q | ||||
2 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 2:29.350 Q | ||||
3 | Cecilia Maffei | Italy | 2:29.446 Q | ||||
4 | Jorien ter Mors | Netherlands | 2:31.596 | ||||
5 | Tuende Balazs | Romania | 2:37.219 | ||||
6 | Ainara Equisoain | Spain | 2:39.745 | ||||
1500m - Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
1500m - Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Arianna Fontana | Italy | 2:34.039 Q | ||||
2 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 2:34.451 Q | ||||
3 | Yara van Kerkhof | Netherlands | 2:35.416 Q | ||||
4 | Sofiya Vlasova | Ukraine | 2:36.853 | ||||
5 | Gergana Patsova | Bulgaria | 2:40.141 | ||||
1500m - Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
1500m - Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Elise Christie | Great Britain | 2:39.042 Q | ||||
2 | Liya Stepanova | Russia | 2:39.377 Q | ||||
3 | Patrycja Maliszewska | Poland | 2:39.492 Q | ||||
4 | Rianne de Vries | Netherlands | 2:39.733 | ||||
5 | Marina Georgieva-Nikolova | Bulgaria | 2:43.708 | ||||
1500m - Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
1500m - Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olga Belyakova | Russia | 2:45.299 Q | ||||
2 | Tatiana Bodova | Slovakia | 2:45.380 Q | ||||
3 | Andrea Keszler | Hungary | 2:45.643 Q | ||||
4 | Natalia Maliszewska | Poland | 2:45.915 | ||||
5 | Olena Korinchuk | Ukraine | 2:46.680 |