Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Netherlands | Freek van der Wart Sjinkie Knegt Adwin Snellink Daan Breeuwsma Dennis Visser |
6:48.322 | ||||
2 Final A | Hungary | Viktor Knoch Bence Olah Sandor Liu Shaolin Csaba Burjan Shaoang Liu |
6:55.873 | +7.551 | |||
3 Final A | Great Britain | Richard Shoebridge Paul Stanley Jack Whelbourne Joshua Cheetham |
6:56.559 | +8.237 | |||
4 Final A | Russia | Semion Elistratov Ruslan Zakharov Dmitry Migunov Vladimir Grigorev Artem Kozlov |
6:59.811 | +11.489 | |||
5 Final B | Italy | Yuri Confortola Nicola Rodigari Davide Viscardi Tommaso Dotti Andrea Cassinelli |
6:56.955 | +8.633 | |||
6 Final B | France | Sébastien Lepape Thibaut Fauconnet Vincent Jeanne Thibaut Meline |
6:49.720 | +1.398 | |||
7 Final B | Belgium | Gert-Jan Goeminne Stijn Desmet Jens Almey Ward Pétré |
7:03.388 | +15.066 | |||
8 Final B | Poland | Bartosz Konopko Adam Filipowicz Rafal Anikiej Lukasz Kuczynski Michal Klosinski |
7:02.558 | +14.236 | |||
9 Heats | Belarus | Maksim Siarheyu Yauheni Ryzhou Aliaksandr Arlou Aliaksandr Volkau |
7:17.085 | +28.763 | |||
10 Heats | Turkey | Firat Yardimci Menderes Eren Tunay Simsek Davut Tahtaci |
7:12.697 | +24.375 | |||
Heats | Ukraine | Serhiy Lifyrenko Oleksiy Koshelenko Volodymyr Handei Artem Khmelivskyi |
PEN | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Freek van der Wart Sjinkie Knegt Dennis Visser Daan Breeuwsma |
7:12.495 | ||||
2 | Hungary | Viktor Knoch Csaba Burjan Sandor Liu Shaolin Shaoang Liu |
7:12.634 | +0.139 | |||
3 | Great Britain | Jack Whelbourne Richard Shoebridge Paul Stanley Joshua Cheetham |
7:17.390 | +4.895 | |||
4 | Russia | Vladimir Grigorev Semion Elistratov Dmitry Migunov Artem Kozlov |
7:17.441 | +4.946 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Nicola Rodigari Andrea Cassinelli Tommaso Dotti |
6:56.955 | ||||
2 | France | Sébastien Lepape Thibaut Fauconnet Vincent Jeanne Thibaut Meline |
6:59.031 | +2.076 | |||
3 | Belgium | Jens Almey Gert-Jan Goeminne Stijn Desmet Ward Pétré |
7:04.411 | +7.456 | |||
4 | Poland | Bartosz Konopko Rafal Anikiej Michal Klosinski Lukasz Kuczynski |
7:09.673 | +12.718 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Freek van der Wart Sjinkie Knegt Dennis Visser Daan Breeuwsma |
7:07.085 Q | ||||
2 | Great Britain | Paul Stanley Jack Whelbourne Richard Shoebridge Joshua Cheetham |
7:08.549 Q | +1.464 | |||
3 | France | Sébastien Lepape Thibaut Fauconnet Vincent Jeanne Thibaut Meline |
7:09.049 | +1.964 | |||
4 | Belgium | Gert-Jan Goeminne Stijn Desmet Jens Almey Ward Pétré |
7:13.155 | +6.070 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Russia | Semion Elistratov Vladimir Grigorev Dmitry Migunov Artem Kozlov |
6:59.811 Q | ||||
2 | Hungary | Viktor Knoch Csaba Burjan Sandor Liu Shaolin Shaoang Liu |
6:59.951 Q | +0.140 | |||
3 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Nicola Rodigari Andrea Cassinelli Tommaso Dotti |
7:00.151 | +0.340 | |||
4 | Poland | Bartosz Konopko Adam Filipowicz Rafal Anikiej Lukasz Kuczynski |
7:17.054 | +17.243 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Sjinkie Knegt Freek van der Wart Adwin Snellink Dennis Visser |
6:48.322 Q | ||||
2 | France | Thibaut Fauconnet Sébastien Lepape Vincent Jeanne Thibaut Meline |
6:49.720 Q | +1.398 | |||
3 | Belgium | Gert-Jan Goeminne Stijn Desmet Jens Almey Ward Pétré |
7:03.388 q | +15.066 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Russia | Semion Elistratov Dmitry Migunov Ruslan Zakharov Vladimir Grigorev |
7:02.828 Q | ||||
2 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Nicola Rodigari Davide Viscardi Andrea Cassinelli |
7:03.215 Q | +0.387 | |||
3 | Belarus | Maksim Siarheyu Yauheni Ryzhou Aliaksandr Arlou Aliaksandr Volkau |
7:17.085 | +14.257 | |||
Ukraine | Serhiy Lifyrenko Oleksiy Koshelenko Volodymyr Handei Artem Khmelivskyi |
PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Hungary | Viktor Knoch Sandor Liu Shaolin Bence Olah Csaba Burjan |
6:55.873 Q | ||||
2 | Great Britain | Paul Stanley Jack Whelbourne Richard Shoebridge Joshua Cheetham |
6:56.559 Q | +0.686 | |||
3 | Poland | Bartosz Konopko Adam Filipowicz Rafal Anikiej Michal Klosinski |
7:02.558 q | +6.685 | |||
4 | Turkey | Firat Yardimci Menderes Eren Tunay Simsek Davut Tahtaci |
7:12.697 | +16.824 |