Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Ants Antson Antson | Kees Verkerk Verkerk | Villy Haugen Haugen |
Results | Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
|
||||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | |||
1 | Ants Antson | Soviet Union | 2:10.3 | |||||
2 | Kees Verkerk | Netherlands | 2:10.6 | +0.3 | ||||
3 | Villy Haugen | Norway | 2:11.2 | +0.9 | ||||
4 | Jouko Launonen | Finland | 2:11.9 | +1.6 | ||||
5 | Lev Zajtsev | Soviet Union | 2:12.1 | +1.8 | ||||
6 | Ivar Eriksen | Norway | 2:12.2 | +1.9 | ||||
6 | Eduard Matusevich | Soviet Union | 2:12.2 | +1.9 | ||||
8 | Juhani Järvinen | Finland | 2:12.4 | +2.1 | ||||
9 | Magne Thomassen | Norway | 2:12.5 | +2.2 | ||||
10 | Rudie Liebrechts | Netherlands | 2:12.8 | +2.5 | ||||
11 | Yevgeny Grishin | Soviet Union | 2:13.3 | +3.0 | ||||
11 | Thomas Malkin | Great Britain | 2:13.3 | +3.0 | ||||
13 | Ard Schenk | Netherlands | 2:13.4 | +3.1 | ||||
14 | Ri Sung-Ryool | DPR Korea | 2:13.9 | +3.6 | ||||
15 | Richard Hunt | United States | 2:14.4 | +4.1 | ||||
16 | Nils Aaness | Norway | 2:14.6 | +4.3 | ||||
17 | Günther Traub | Unified Team of Germany | 2:15.3 | +5.0 | ||||
18 | Örjan Sandler | Sweden | 2:15.4 | +5.1 | ||||
19 | Jouko Jokinen | Finland | 2:15.6 | +5.3 | ||||
19 | Ivar Nilsson | Sweden | 2:15.6 | +5.3 | ||||
21 | Renato De Riva | Italy | 2:15.7 | +5.4 | ||||
22 | Andre Kouprianoff | France | 2:15.8 | +5.5 | ||||
23 | Seppo Hänninen | Finland | 2:16.0 | +5.7 | ||||
24 | Manne Lavås | Sweden | 2:16.2 | +5.9 | ||||
25 | Howard Campbell | United States | 2:16.4 | +6.1 | ||||
26 | Herbert Höfl | Unified Team of Germany | 2:16.8 | +6.5 | ||||
26 | Edward Rudolph | United States | 2:16.8 | +6.5 | ||||
28 | Bo Ollander | Sweden | 2:17.1 | +6.8 | ||||
29 | Gerhard Zimmermann | Unified Team of Germany | 2:17.3 | +7.0 | ||||
30 | Kurt Stille | Denmark | 2:17.4 | +7.1 | ||||
31 | Keiichi Suzuki | Japan | 2:17.5 | +7.2 | ||||
32 | Oldrich Teply | Czechoslovakia | 2:17.9 | +7.6 | ||||
33 | Hermann Strutz | Austria | 2:18.0 | +7.7 | ||||
34 | Satoshi Shinpo | Japan | 2:18.5 | +8.2 | ||||
35 | Elio Locatelli | Italy | 2:19.0 | +8.7 | ||||
36 | Kim Zin-Kook | DPR Korea | 2:19.4 | +9.1 | ||||
37 | Ralph Olin | Canada | 2:19.7 | +9.4 | ||||
38 | Györgi Ivankai | Hungary | 2:19.9 | +9.6 | ||||
39 | Jürgen Schmidt | Unified Team of Germany | 2:20.0 | +9.7 | ||||
40 | Choi Young-Bai | Korea | 2:20.3 | +10.0 | ||||
41 | Toyofumi Aruga | Japan | 2:20.7 | +10.4 | ||||
42 | Floyd Bedbury | United States | 2:21.3 | +11.0 | ||||
43 | Raymond Fonvieille | France | 2:22.6 | +12.3 | ||||
44 | Ruedi Uster | Switzerland | 2:23.4 | +13.1 | ||||
45 | Anthony Bullen | Great Britain | 2:23.7 | +13.4 | ||||
46 | Luvsansharavyn Dashnyam | Mongolia | 2:23.9 | +13.6 | ||||
47 | Gerald Koning | Canada | 2:24.0 | +13.7 | ||||
48 | Peter Toyfl | Austria | 2:24.2 | +13.9 | ||||
49 | Thomas Dawson | Great Britain | 2:26.4 | +16.1 | ||||
50 | Mihaly Martos | Hungary | 2:26.8 | +16.5 | ||||
51 | Josef Reisinger | Austria | 2:27.8 | +17.5 | ||||
52 | Choi Nam-Youn | Korea | 2:30.2 | +19.9 | ||||
53 | Jean-Pierre Guéron | Switzerland | 2:32.3 | +22.0 | ||||
Erich Korbel | Austria | DSQ |