Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Johann Olav Koss Koss | Ådne Søndrål Søndrål | Leo Visser Visser |
Results | Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
|
||||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | |||
1 | 8 | Johann Olav Koss | Norway | 1:54.81 | ||||
2 | 9 | Ådne Søndrål | Norway | 1:54.85 | +0.04 | |||
3 | 5 | Leo Visser | Netherlands | 1:54.90 | +0.09 | |||
4 | 6 | Rintje Ritsma | Netherlands | 1:55.70 | +0.89 | |||
5 | 11 | Bart Veldkamp | Netherlands | 1:56.33 | +1.52 | |||
6 | 6 | Olaf Zinke | Germany | 1:56.74 | +1.93 | |||
7 | 3 | Falko Zandstra | Netherlands | 1:56.96 | +2.15 | |||
8 | 4 | Geir Karlstad | Norway | 1:56.98 | +2.17 | |||
9 | 11 | Yukinori Miyabe | Japan | 1:56.99 | +2.18 | |||
10 | 5 | Igor Zhelezovski | Unified Team | 1:57.24 | +2.43 | |||
11 | 5 | Roberto Sighel | Italy | 1:57.32 | +2.51 | |||
12 | 4 | Toru Aoyanagi | Japan | 1:57.36 | +2.55 | |||
13 | 7 | Markus Tröger | Germany | 1:57.42 | +2.61 | |||
14 | 8 | Michael Hadschieff | Austria | 1:57.43 | +2.62 | |||
15 | 1 | Peter Adeberg | Germany | 1:57.54 | +2.73 | |||
16 | 7 | Pawel Jaroszek | Poland | 1:57.80 f | +2.99 | |||
16 | 14 | Yuri Shulga | Unified Team | 1:57.80 | +2.99 | |||
18 | 20 | Liu Yanfei | China | 1:58.44 | +3.63 | |||
19 | 14 | Brian Wanek | United States | 1:58.50 | +3.69 | |||
20 | 6 | Guy Thibault | Canada | 1:58.87 | +4.06 | |||
21 | 2 | Bo König | Sweden | 1:58.94 | +4.13 | |||
22 | 2 | Konstantin Kalistratov | Unified Team | 1:59.02 | +4.21 | |||
23 | 1 | Danny Kah | Australia | 1:59.33 | +4.52 | |||
24 | Roland Brunner | Austria | 1:59.60 | +4.79 | ||||
24 | 10 | Eric Flaim | United States | 1:59.60 | +4.79 | |||
26 | 23 | Joakim Karlberg | Sweden | 2:00.01 | +5.20 | |||
27 | 12 | Choi In-Chol | DPR Korea | 2:00.36 | +5.55 | |||
28 | 18 | Kazuhiro Sato | Japan | 2:00.51 | +5.70 | |||
29 | 3 | Steinar Johansen | Norway | 2:00.79 | +5.98 | |||
30 | 13 | Alessandro De Taddei | Italy | 2:00.86 | +6.05 | |||
31 | 22 | Aleksandr Klimov | Unified Team | 2:00.94 | +6.13 | |||
32 | 15 | Chris Shelley | United States | 2:01.11 | +6.30 | |||
33 | 13 | Zsolt Baló | Romania | 2:01.33 | +6.52 | |||
34 | 12 | Jonas Schön | Sweden | 2:01.53 | +6.72 | |||
35 | 22 | Nathaniel Mills | United States | 2:01.54 | +6.73 | |||
36 | 17 | Neil Marshall | Canada | 2:01.62 | +6.81 | |||
37 | 17 | Craig McNicoll | Great Britain | 2:02.06 | +7.25 | |||
38 | 20 | Phillip Tahmindjis | Australia | 2:02.08 | +7.27 | |||
39 | 9 | Oh Young-Seok | Korea | 2:02.17 | +7.36 | |||
40 | 21 | Kevin Scott | Canada | 2:03.18 | +8.37 | |||
41 | 19 | Thierry Lamberton | France | 2:04.04 | +9.23 | |||
42 | 19 | Csaba Madarasz | Hungary | 2:05.00 | +10.19 | |||
43 | 23 | Altangadas Sodnomdhrja | Mongolia | 2:05.43 | +10.62 | |||
44 | 21 | Keiji Shirahata | Japan | 2:05.47 | +10.66 | |||
45 | 16 | Bairo Cenanovic | Yugoslavia | 2:12.09 | +17.28 | |||
18 | Pat Kelly | Canada | DNF |