Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Hjalmar Andersen Andersen | Oleg Gontscharenko Gontscharenko | Boris Shilkov Shilkov |
Results | Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
|
||||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | |||
1 | Hjalmar Andersen | Norway | 8:12.9 | |||||
2 | Oleg Gontscharenko | Soviet Union | 8:14.5 | +1.6 | ||||
3 | Boris Shilkov | Soviet Union | 8:16.2 | +3.3 | ||||
4 | Sverre Haugli/1925 | Norway | 8:17.2 | +4.3 | ||||
5 | Kees Broekman | Netherlands | 8:19.2 | +6.3 | ||||
6 | Wim van der Voort | Netherlands | 8:21.6 | +8.7 | ||||
7 | Juhani Järvinen | Finland | 8:21.8 | +8.9 | ||||
8 | Sigvard Ericsson | Sweden | 8:22.4 | +9.5 | ||||
9 | Roald Aas | Norway | 8:26.5 | +13.6 | ||||
10 | Johnny Cronshey | Great Britain | 8:26.8 | +13.9 | ||||
11 | Knut Johannesen | Norway | 8:28.1 | +15.2 | ||||
12 | Willem de Graaff | Netherlands | 8:29.4 | +16.5 | ||||
13 | Gunnar Ström | Sweden | 8:29.9 | +17.0 | ||||
14 | Franz Offenberger | Austria | 8:32.2 | +19.3 | ||||
15 | Anton Huiskes | Netherlands | 8:33.0 | +20.1 | ||||
16 | Henk Schueler | Netherlands | 8:35.8 | +22.9 | ||||
17 | Gerard Maarse | Netherlands | 8:37.4 | +24.5 | ||||
18 | Kornél Pajor | Hungary | 8:38.1 | +25.2 | ||||
19 | Yevgeny Grishin | Soviet Union | 8:42.7 | +29.8 | ||||
20 | Gunnar Sjölin | Sweden | 8:43.8 | +30.9 | ||||
21 | Kauko Salomaa | Finland | 8:45.1 | +32.2 | ||||
22 | Torstein Seiersten | Norway | 8:45.2 | +32.3 | ||||
23 | Toivo Salonen | Finland | 8:47.4 | +34.5 | ||||
24 | Kurt Eminger | Austria | 8:48.9 | +36.0 | ||||
25 | Finn Hodt | Norway | 8:49.5 | +36.6 | ||||
26 | Jörg Rohrbach | Switzerland | 8:52.8 | +39.9 | ||||
27 | Erich Kull | Switzerland | 8:54.6 | +41.7 | ||||
28 | Guido Citterio | Italy | 8:56.4 | +43.5 | ||||
29 | Raymond Gilloz | France | 8:56.7 | +43.8 | ||||
30 | Ernst Räpple | West Germany | 8:57.4 | +44.5 | ||||
31 | Hans Keller | West Germany | 9:00.8 | +47.9 | ||||
31 | Arthur Mannsbarth | Austria | 9:00.8 | +47.9 | ||||
33 | Theo Meding | West Germany | 9:02.6 | +49.7 | ||||
34 | Erich Hardmeier | Switzerland | 9:10.7 | +57.8 | ||||
35 | Josef Eminger | Austria | 9:13.8 | +1:00.9 | ||||
36 | Guido Caroli | Italy | 9:15.6 | +1:02.7 | ||||
37 | Lionel Stevens | Great Britain | 9:19.4 | +1:06.5 | ||||
38 | Jack T. Dymock | Great Britain | 9:22.7 | +1:09.8 | ||||
39 | Robert Laboubee | Belgium | 9:24.5 | +1:11.6 | ||||
39 | Bengt Malmsten | Sweden | 9:24.5 | +1:11.6 | ||||
41 | Georges Detaille | Belgium | 9:47.5 | +1:34.6 | ||||
42 | Jean-Claude Heckly | France | 10:09.6 | +1:56.7 | ||||
43 | Ferdinand Cartaux | France | 10:34.5 | +2:21.6 |