Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Boris Shilkov Shilkov | Oleg Gontscharenko Gontscharenko | Yevgeny Grishin Grishin |
Results | Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
|
||||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | |||
1 | Boris Shilkov | Soviet Union | 2:13.3 | |||||
2 | Oleg Gontscharenko | Soviet Union | 2:14.0 | +0.7 | ||||
3 | Yevgeny Grishin | Soviet Union | 2:14.1 | +0.8 | ||||
4 | Roald Aas | Norway | 2:14.5 | +1.2 | ||||
5 | Sigvard Ericsson | Sweden | 2:15.0 | +1.7 | ||||
5 | Juhani Järvinen | Finland | 2:15.0 | +1.7 | ||||
7 | Kees Broekman | Netherlands | 2:15.5 | +2.2 | ||||
7 | Wim van der Voort | Netherlands | 2:15.5 | +2.2 | ||||
9 | Hjalmar Andersen | Norway | 2:16.6 | +3.3 | ||||
10 | Toivo Salonen | Finland | 2:17.2 | +3.9 | ||||
11 | Sverre Haugli/1925 | Norway | 2:17.3 | +4.0 | ||||
12 | Knut Johannesen | Norway | 2:17.9 | +4.6 | ||||
13 | Gerard Maarse | Netherlands | 2:18.3 | +5.0 | ||||
13 | Gunnar Ström | Sweden | 2:18.3 | +5.0 | ||||
15 | Willem de Graaff | Netherlands | 2:18.5 | +5.2 | ||||
16 | Gunnar Sjölin | Sweden | 2:18.6 | +5.3 | ||||
17 | Guido Citterio | Italy | 2:18.7 | +5.4 | ||||
18 | Kauko Salomaa | Finland | 2:18.8 | +5.5 | ||||
19 | Anton Huiskes | Netherlands | 2:19.0 | +5.7 | ||||
20 | Johnny Cronshey | Great Britain | 2:19.5 | +6.2 | ||||
21 | Finn Hodt | Norway | 2:20.2 | +6.9 | ||||
21 | Torstein Seiersten | Norway | 2:20.2 | +6.9 | ||||
23 | Franz Offenberger | Austria | 2:20.3 | +7.0 | ||||
24 | Bengt Malmsten | Sweden | 2:20.8 | +7.5 | ||||
25 | Jack T. Dymock | Great Britain | 2:21.1 | +7.8 | ||||
26 | Henk Schueler | Netherlands | 2:21.4 | +8.1 | ||||
27 | Kornél Pajor | Hungary | 2:21.9 | +8.6 | ||||
28 | Jörg Rohrbach | Switzerland | 2:23.6 | +10.3 | ||||
29 | Guido Caroli | Italy | 2:23.8 | +10.5 | ||||
30 | Raymond Gilloz | France | 2:24.1 | +10.8 | ||||
31 | Kurt Eminger | Austria | 2:24.4 | +11.1 | ||||
32 | Arthur Mannsbarth | Austria | 2:24.9 | +11.6 | ||||
33 | Theo Meding | West Germany | 2:25.0 | +11.7 | ||||
34 | Erich Kull | Switzerland | 2:25.8 | +12.5 | ||||
35 | Lionel Stevens | Great Britain | 2:26.7 | +13.4 | ||||
36 | Ernst Räpple | West Germany | 2:27.8 | +14.5 | ||||
37 | Josef Eminger | Austria | 2:28.0 | +14.7 | ||||
38 | Hans Keller | West Germany | 2:28.5 | +15.2 | ||||
39 | Erich Hardmeier | Switzerland | 2:30.0 | +16.7 | ||||
40 | Robert Laboubee | Belgium | 2:34.5 | +21.2 | ||||
41 | Ferdinand Cartaux | France | 2:36.0 | +22.7 | ||||
41 | Georges Detaille | Belgium | 2:36.0 | +22.7 | ||||
43 | Jean-Claude Heckly | France | 2:37.0 | +23.7 |