Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Oleg Bozhev Bozhev | Hein Vergeer Vergeer | Viktor Shasherin Shasherin |
Results | Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
|
||||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | |||
1 | Oleg Bozhev | Soviet Union | 1:54.95 | |||||
2 | Hein Vergeer | Netherlands | 1:55.36 | +0.41 | ||||
3 | Viktor Shasherin | Soviet Union | 1:55.77 | +0.82 | ||||
4 | Michael Hadschieff | Austria | 1:56.04 | +1.09 | ||||
5 | Dave Silk | United States | 1:56.79 | +1.84 | ||||
6 | André Hoffmann | East Germany | 1:57.67 | +2.72 | ||||
7 | Frits Schalij | Netherlands | 1:57.82 | +2.87 | ||||
8 | Leo Visser | Netherlands | 1:57.83 | +2.88 | ||||
9 | Joakim Karlberg | Sweden | 1:57.86 | +2.91 | ||||
10 | Rolf Falk-Larssen | Norway | 1:57.91 | +2.96 | ||||
11 | Gerard Kemkers | Netherlands | 1:58.11 | +3.16 | ||||
12 | Bjørn Nyland | Norway | 1:58.22 | +3.27 | ||||
13 | Aleksandr Mozin | Soviet Union | 1:58.26 | +3.31 | ||||
14 | Christian Eminger | Austria | 1:58.62 | +3.67 | ||||
15 | Geir Karlstad | Norway | 1:58.67 | +3.72 | ||||
16 | Mark Mitchell | United States | 1:58.70 | +3.75 | ||||
17 | Munshisa Kuroiwa | Japan | 1:58.73 | +3.78 | ||||
18 | Hansjörg Baltes | West Germany | 1:58.77 | +3.82 | ||||
19 | Georg Herda | West Germany | 1:58.94 | +3.99 | ||||
20 | Benoit Lamarche | Canada | 1:58.96 | +4.01 | ||||
20 | Uwe Sauerteig | East Germany | 1:58.96 | +4.01 | ||||
22 | Werner Jäger | Austria | 1:59.01 | +4.06 | ||||
23 | Pertti Niittylä | Finland | 1:59.13 | +4.18 | ||||
24 | Tom Erik Oxholm | Norway | 1:59.22 | +4.27 | ||||
25 | Bae Ki-Tae | Korea | 1:59.25 | +4.30 | ||||
26 | Hans van Helden | France | 1:59.56 | +4.61 | ||||
27 | Igor Malkov | Soviet Union | 2:00.00 | +5.05 | ||||
28 | Heinz Stenberger | Austria | 2:00.85 | +5.90 | ||||
29 | Mario de March | Italy | 2:01.52 | +6.57 | ||||
30 | Danny Kah | Australia | 2:02.05 | +7.10 | ||||
31 | Roman Derks | Poland | 2:03.25 | +8.30 | ||||
32 | Gordon Goplen | Canada | 2:04.06 | +9.11 | ||||
33 | Lu Shuhai | China | 2:04.33 | +9.38 | ||||
34 | Pascal Hinni | Switzerland | 2:05.87 | +10.92 | ||||
35 | Jiri Kyncl | Czechoslovakia | 2:07.29 | +12.34 | ||||
36 | Behudin Merdovic | Yugoslavia | 2:12.80 | +17.85 | ||||
37 | Tomas Gustafson | Sweden | 2:13.13 f | +18.18 |