Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Ben van der Burg Burg | Ådne Søndrål Søndrål | Johann Olav Koss Koss |
Results | Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
|
||||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | |||
1 | Ben van der Burg | Netherlands | 1:56.23 | |||||
2 | Ådne Søndrål | Norway | 1:56.99 | +0.76 | ||||
3 | Johann Olav Koss | Norway | 1:57.19 | +0.96 | ||||
4 | Gerard Kemkers | Netherlands | 1:58.19 | +1.96 | ||||
5 | Michael Hadschieff | Austria | 1:58.35 | +2.12 | ||||
6 | Bart Veldkamp | Netherlands | 1:58.36 | +2.13 | ||||
7 | Thomas Bos | Netherlands | 1:58.40 | +2.17 | ||||
8 | Joakim Karlberg | Sweden | 1:58.65 | +2.42 | ||||
9 | Geir Karlstad | Norway | 1:59.08 | +2.85 | ||||
10 | Bae Ki-Tae | Korea | 1:59.87 | +3.64 | ||||
11 | Danny Kah | Australia | 2:00.04 | +3.81 | ||||
12 | Benoit Lamarche | Canada | 2:00.13 | +3.90 | ||||
12 | Masahiko Omura | Japan | 2:00.13 | +3.90 | ||||
14 | Mariusz Maslanka | Poland | 2:00.42 | +4.19 | ||||
15 | Christian Eminger | Austria | 2:00.52 | +4.29 | ||||
16 | Tomas Gustafson | Sweden | 2:00.67 | +4.44 | ||||
17 | Georg Herda | West Germany | 2:01.07 | +4.84 | ||||
18 | Toru Aoyanagi | Japan | 2:01.09 | +4.86 | ||||
19 | Eric Flaim | United States | 2:01.10 | +4.87 | ||||
20 | Kazuhiro Sato | Japan | 2:01.32 | +5.09 | ||||
21 | Andrej Muratov | Soviet Union | 2:01.47 | +5.24 | ||||
22 | Konstantin Kalistratov | Soviet Union | 2:01.68 | +5.45 | ||||
23 | Michael Spielmann | East Germany | 2:01.71 | +5.48 | ||||
24 | Markus Tröger | West Germany | 2:01.92 | +5.69 | ||||
25 | Kirill Klisho | Soviet Union | 2:02.01 | +5.78 | ||||
26 | Peter Adeberg | East Germany | 2:02.36 | +6.13 | ||||
27 | Dave Silk | United States | 2:02.40 | +6.17 | ||||
28 | Zsolt Zakarias | Austria | 2:02.57 | +6.34 | ||||
29 | Naoki Kotake | Japan | 2:02.64 | +6.41 | ||||
30 | Timo Järvinen | Finland | 2:02.65 | +6.42 | ||||
31 | Frank Dittrich | East Germany | 2:02.69 | +6.46 | ||||
32 | Aleksandr Trusjin | Soviet Union | 2:03.19 | +6.96 | ||||
33 | Phillip Tahmindjis | Australia | 2:03.28 | +7.05 | ||||
34 | Jiri Kyncl | Czechoslovakia | 2:06.52 | +10.29 | ||||
35 | Liu Wei | China | 2:06.78 | +10.55 | ||||
36 | Martin Feigenwinter | Switzerland | 2:12.59 | +16.36 |