Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Anni Friesinger Friesinger | Jennifer Rodriguez Rodriguez | Sabine Völker Völker |
Results | Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
|
||||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | |||
1 | Anni Friesinger | Germany | 1:57.86 | |||||
2 | Jennifer Rodriguez | United States | 1:58.10 | +0.24 | ||||
3 | Sabine Völker | Germany | 1:58.30 | +0.44 | ||||
4 | Claudia Pechstein | Germany | 1:58.34 | +0.48 | ||||
5 | Maki Tabata | Japan | 1:58.75 | +0.89 | ||||
6 | Cindy Klassen | Canada | 1:59.05 | +1.19 | ||||
7 | Renate Groenewold | Netherlands | 1:59.58 | +1.72 | ||||
8 | Tonny de Jong | Netherlands | 1:59.85 | +1.99 | ||||
9 | Frédérique Ankoné | Netherlands | 2:00.33 | +2.47 | ||||
10 | Varvara Barysheva | Russia | 2:00.78 | +2.92 | ||||
11 | Chris Witty | United States | 2:01.53 | +3.67 | ||||
12 | Marianne Timmer | Netherlands | 2:01.58 | +3.72 | ||||
13 | Annamarie Thomas | Netherlands | 2:01.60 | +3.74 | ||||
14 | Daniela Anschütz | Germany | 2:02.21 | +4.35 | ||||
15 | Emese Hunyady | Austria | 2:02.90 | +5.04 | ||||
16 | Zhang Xiaolei | China | 2:03.46 | +5.60 | ||||
17 | Kristina Groves | Canada | 2:03.52 | +5.66 | ||||
18 | Marion Wohlrab | Germany | 2:03.53 | +5.67 | ||||
19 | Yuri Obara | Japan | 2:03.59 | +5.73 | ||||
20 | Gao Yang | China | 2:03.61 | +5.75 | ||||
21 | Wakana Miyajima | Japan | 2:03.70 | +5.84 | ||||
22 | Anzhelika Gavrilova | Kazakhstan | 2:03.95 | +6.09 | ||||
23 | Bak Eun-Bi | Korea | 2:04.26 | +6.40 | ||||
24 | Emese Dörfler-Antal | Austria | 2:04.30 | +6.44 | ||||
25 | Svetlana Chepelnikova | Belarus | 2:04.31 | +6.45 | ||||
26 | Galina Likhachova | Russia | 2:04.38 | +6.52 | ||||
27 | Hiromi Otsu | Japan | 2:04.39 | +6.53 | ||||
28 | Eriko Seo | Japan | 2:04.65 | +6.79 | ||||
29 | Catherine Raney | United States | 2:05.21 | +7.35 | ||||
30 | Tara Risling | Canada | 2:05.32 | +7.46 | ||||
31 | Marina Pupina | Kazakhstan | 2:05.33 | +7.47 | ||||
32 | Anna Savelyeva | Russia | 2:05.36 | +7.50 | ||||
32 | Sarah Elliott | United States | 2:05.36 | +7.50 | ||||
34 | Andrea Jakab | Romania | 2:05.49 | +7.63 | ||||
35 | Katarzyna Wójcicka | Poland | 2:05.50 | +7.64 | ||||
36 | Nicole Slot | Canada | 2:05.54 | +7.68 | ||||
37 | Anette Třnsberg | Norway | 2:05.66 | +7.80 | ||||
38 | Krisztina Egyed | Hungary | 2:05.77 | +7.91 | ||||
39 | Natalya Polozkova | Russia | 2:06.03 | +8.17 | ||||
40 | Selina Elm | Canada | 2:06.42 | +8.56 | ||||
41 | Annette Bjelkevik | Norway | 2:07.35 | +9.49 | ||||
42 | Nicola Mayr | Italy | 2:07.48 | +9.62 | ||||
43 | Daniela Oltean | Romania | 2:08.88 | +11.02 | ||||
44 | Shana Sundstrom | United States | 2:08.90 | +11.04 | ||||
45 | Yelena Myagkikh | Ukraine | 2:10.40 | +12.54 | ||||
46 | Johanna Laine | Finland | 2:11.22 | +13.36 | ||||
47 | Marcela Kramarova | Czech Republic | 2:12.69 | +14.83 | ||||
Song Li | China | DSQ | ||||||
Yuliya Yasenok | Belarus | 2:11.82 DSQ | +13.96 |