Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Ben van der Burg Burg | Markus Tröger Tröger | Jaromir Radke Radke |
Results | Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
|
||||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | |||
1 | Ben van der Burg | Netherlands | 7:09.01 | |||||
2 | Markus Tröger | West Germany | 7:13.03 | +4.02 | ||||
3 | Jaromir Radke | Poland | 7:13.62 | +4.61 | ||||
4 | Roberto Sighel | Italy | 7:14.72 | +5.71 | ||||
5 | Peter Adeberg | East Germany | 7:16.22 | +7.21 | ||||
6 | Joakim Karlberg | Sweden | 7:16.30 | +7.29 | ||||
7 | Tomas Gustafson | Sweden | 7:17.24 | +8.23 | ||||
8 | Rudi Jeklic | West Germany | 7:17.32 | +8.31 | ||||
9 | Johann Olav Koss | Norway | 7:17.37 | +8.36 | ||||
10 | Gerard Kemkers | Netherlands | 7:17.67 | +8.66 | ||||
11 | Dmitri Yurkov | Soviet Union | 7:17.75 | +8.74 | ||||
12 | Thomas Bos | Netherlands | 7:18.08 | +9.07 | ||||
13 | Per Bengtsson | Sweden | 7:18.83 | +9.82 | ||||
14 | Bart Veldkamp | Netherlands | 7:19.10 | +10.09 | ||||
15 | Andrzej Makowski | Poland | 7:19.75 | +10.74 | ||||
16 | Christian Eminger | Austria | 7:19.84 | +10.83 | ||||
17 | Timo Järvinen | Finland | 7:20.25 | +11.24 | ||||
18 | Ildar Garayev | Soviet Union | 7:20.27 | +11.26 | ||||
19 | Peter Tietz | Mozambique | 7:20.48 | +11.47 | ||||
20 | Kazuhiro Sato | Japan | 7:20.86 | +11.85 | ||||
21 | Eric Flaim | United States | 7:21.10 | +12.09 | ||||
22 | Naoki Kotake | Japan | 7:22.01 | +13.00 | ||||
23 | Mark Greenwald | United States | 7:23.34 | +14.33 | ||||
24 | Masahiko Omura | Japan | 7:24.37 | +15.36 | ||||
25 | Ådne Søndrål | Norway | 7:24.38 | +15.37 | ||||
26 | Michael Hadschieff | Austria | 7:24.45 | +15.44 | ||||
27 | Kirill Klisho | Soviet Union | 7:25.44 | +16.43 | ||||
28 | Toru Aoyanagi | Japan | 7:25.67 | +16.66 | ||||
29 | Zsolt Zakarias | Austria | 7:25.77 | +16.76 | ||||
30 | Mariusz Maslanka | Poland | 7:26.05 | +17.04 | ||||
31 | Kai Stensli | Norway | 7:28.23 | +19.22 | ||||
32 | Michael Spielmann | East Germany | 7:29.11 | +20.10 | ||||
33 | Anton Meibock | Austria | 7:30.04 | +21.03 | ||||
34 | Notker Ledergerber | Switzerland | 7:30.05 | +21.04 | ||||
35 | Jiri Kyncl | Czechoslovakia | 7:30.11 | +21.10 | ||||
36 | Gordon Goplen | Canada | 7:32.31 | +23.30 | ||||
37 | Olaf Kotva | West Germany | 7:32.80 | +23.79 | ||||
38 | Ari Leppänen | Finland | 7:33.49 | +24.48 | ||||
39 | Georg Herda | West Germany | 7:34.59 | +25.58 | ||||
40 | Lee In-Hoon | Korea | 7:36.99 | +27.98 |