Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Ivan Skobrev Skobrev | Witold Mazur Mazur | Arne Dankers Dankers |
Results | Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
|
||||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | |||
1 | Ivan Skobrev | Russia | 6:36.54 | |||||
2 | Witold Mazur | Poland | 6:39.26 | +2.72 | ||||
3 | Arne Dankers | Canada | 6:40.28 | +3.74 | ||||
4 | Odd Bohlin Borgersen | Norway | 6:44.95 | +8.41 | ||||
5 | Stefan Heythausen | Germany | 6:45.73 | +9.19 | ||||
6 | Tobias Schneider | Germany | 6:46.74 | +10.20 | ||||
7 | Kesato Miyazaki | Japan | 6:46.88 | +10.34 | ||||
8 | Andrei Burlyayev | Russia | 6:47.03 | +10.49 | ||||
9 | Hiroki Hirako | Japan | 6:47.56 | +11.02 | ||||
10 | Claudiu Grozea | Romania | 6:47.97 | +11.43 | ||||
11 | André Vreugdenhil | Belgium | 6:48.92 | +12.38 | ||||
12 | Philippe Marois | Canada | 6:50.13 | +13.59 | ||||
13 | Clay Mull | United States | 6:50.32 | +13.78 | ||||
14 | Yeo Sang-Yeop | Korea | 6:50.71 | +14.17 | ||||
15 | Derek Parra | United States | 6:51.54 | +15.00 | ||||
16 | Jiang Nannan | China | 6:52.79 | +16.25 | ||||
17 | Matteo Anesi | Italy | 6:52.90 | +16.36 | ||||
18 | Preben Kristensen | Norway | 6:53.46 | +16.92 | ||||
19 | Steven Elm | Canada | 6:53.52 | +16.98 | ||||
20 | Chris Callis | United States | 6:54.10 | +17.56 | ||||
21 | Lee Seung-Hwan | Korea | 6:54.65 | +18.11 | ||||
22 | Konrad Niedzwiedzki | Poland | 6:54.72 | +18.18 | ||||
23 | Jarmo Valtonen | Finland | 6:54.73 | +18.19 | ||||
24 | Takahiro Ushiyama | Japan | 6:54.76 | +18.22 | ||||
25 | Aleksandr Zhigin | Kazakhstan | 6:55.19 | +18.65 | ||||
26 | Vitaly Mikhailov | Belarus | 6:56.41 | +19.87 | ||||
27 | Arkadiusz Skoneczny | Poland | 6:56.63 | +20.09 | ||||
28 | Miroslav Vtípil | Czech Republic | 6:58.06 | +21.52 | ||||
29 | Gao Xuefeng | China | 6:58.74 | +22.20 | ||||
30 | Ronald Bosker | Switzerland | 6:59.46 | +22.92 | ||||
31 | Georgiy Smirnov | Kazakhstan | 6:59.53 | +22.99 | ||||
32 | Robert Kustra | Poland | 6:59.87 | +23.33 | ||||
33 | Robert Brandt | Finland | 7:00.54 | +24.00 | ||||
34 | Stefano Donagrandi | Italy | 7:01.11 | +24.57 | ||||
35 | Martin Hänggi | Switzerland | 7:01.40 | +24.86 | ||||
36 | Thomas Falger | Austria | 7:02.48 | +25.94 | ||||
37 | Maksim Pedos | Ukraine | 7:05.78 | +29.24 | ||||
38 | Marius Bacila | Romania | 7:05.88 | +29.34 | ||||
39 | Shingo Doi | Japan | 7:07.08 | +30.54 | ||||
40 | Sergei Andreyev | Kazakhstan | 7:09.02 | +32.48 | ||||
41 | Andriy Bartetskiy | Ukraine | 7:12.49 | +35.95 | ||||
42 | Christian Zoller | Austria | 7:22.07 | +45.53 | ||||
43 | Vitali Rogovtsev | Belarus | 7:24.32 | +47.78 |