Print the Biography/Short

Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt

Germany

SportSpeed Skating
NOCGermany
Born11 Dec 1968 in  Potsdam
GenderWomen
Main Achievements
 
Main Achievements
Olympic Games
Event  
Olympic Games
    2 x 500m   1    
    1000m     1  
World Junior Championships
Event  
World Junior Championships
    Allround 2   1  
World Single Distances Championships
Event  
World Single Distances Championships
    500m 2 1    
    1000m 2 1    
World Sprint Championships
Event  
World Sprint Championships
    Overall 5      
Championships results
Year Competition Event Rank  
Championships results
    2002/2003 World Single Distances Championships 500m1  
    1999/2000 World Single Distances Championships 500m1  
    1990/1991 World Sprint Championships Overall1  
    1998/1999 World Sprint Championships Overall1  
    1999/2000 World Sprint Championships Overall1  
    2000/2001 World Sprint Championships Overall1  
    2002/2003 World Sprint Championships Overall1  
    1999/2000 World Single Distances Championships 1000m1  
    2000/2001 World Single Distances Championships 1000m1  
    2002 Olympic Games 2 x 500m2  
    2000/2001 World Single Distances Championships 500m2  
    1998/1999 World Single Distances Championships 1000m2  
    1992 Olympic Games 1000m3  
    2001/2002 World Sprint Championships Overall4  
    1991/1992 World Sprint Championships Overall4  
    1992 Olympic Games 500m4  
    1997/1998 World Single Distances Championships 1000m4  
    2003/2004 World Sprint Championships Overall5  
    1994/1995 World Sprint Championships Overall5  
    1998/1999 World Single Distances Championships 500m5  
    1992 Olympic Games 1500m5  
    1994 Olympic Games 1000m5  
    2004/2005 World Single Distances Championships 500m6  
    1993/1994 World Sprint Championships Overall6  
    1997/1998 World Single Distances Championships 500m6  
    2002/2003 World Single Distances Championships 1000m6  
    1989/1990 World Sprint Championships Overall6  
    1994 Olympic Games 500m6  
    2002 Olympic Games 1000m6  
    1996/1997 World Single Distances Championships 500m7  
    2003/2004 World Single Distances Championships 500m7  
    2003/2004 World Single Distances Championships 1000m7  
    1988/1989 World Sprint Championships Overall8  
    1998 Olympic Games 2 x 500m8  
    1997/1998 World Sprint Championships Overall9  
    2004/2005 World Sprint Championships Overall9  
    1998 Olympic Games 1000m10  
    1996/1997 World Sprint Championships Overall13  
    1992/1993 World Sprint Championships Overall14  
World Cups
Year Competition Event Rank  
World Cups
    2002/2003 World Cup 1000m1  
    2000/2001 World Cup 1000m1  
    1999/2000 World Cup 500m1  
    1999/2000 World Cup 1000m1  
    2002/2003 World Cup 500m1  
    1990/1991 World Cup 1000m1  
    1998/1999 World Cup 1000m1  
    2003/2004 World Cup Collalbo 500m1  
    1990/1991 World Cup The Hague 1000m1  
    2002/2003 World Cup Heerenveen 500m1  
    2000/2001 World Cup Helsinki 500m1  
    2002/2003 World Cup Nagano 1000m1  
    2000/2001 World Cup Heerenveen 1000m1  
    1998/1999 World Cup Seoul 1000m1  
    2002/2003 World Cup Inzell 1000m1  
    2002/2003 World Cup Harbin 500m1  
    2002/2003 World Cup Harbin 500m1  
    2002/2003 World Cup Harbin 1000m1  
    1998/1999 World Cup Seoul 500m1  
    1990/1991 World Cup Davos 1000m1  
    2002/2003 World Cup Nagano 1000m1  
    1998/1999 World Cup Roseville, MN 1000m1  
    1998/1999 World Cup Roseville, MN 1000m1  
    2002/2003 World Cup Salt Lake City, UT 500m1  
    2002/2003 World Cup Salt Lake City, UT 500m1  
    2001/2002 World Cup Inzell 500m1  
    1990/1991 World Cup Karuizawa 1000m1  
    1993/1994 World Cup Inzell 500m1  
    2000/2001 World Cup Helsinki 1000m1  
    2000/2001 World Cup Helsinki 1000m1  
    1990/1991 World Cup Karuizawa 1000m1  
    2002/2003 World Cup Salt Lake City, UT 1000m1  
    2002/2003 World Cup Heerenveen 500m1  
    2002/2003 World Cup Harbin 1000m1  
    2002/2003 World Cup Inzell 500m1  
    2002/2003 World Cup Inzell 500m1  
    1999/2000 World Cup Berlin 1000m1  
    1999/2000 World Cup Berlin 500m1  
    1999/2000 World Cup Innsbruck 500m1  
    1999/2000 World Cup Warsaw 500m1  
    1999/2000 World Cup Innsbruck 1000m1  
    1999/2000 World Cup Innsbruck 500m1  
    1999/2000 World Cup Innsbruck 1000m1  
    2000/2001 World Cup 500m2  
    1993/1994 World Cup 1000m2  
    1998/1999 World Cup 500m2  
    2004/2005 World Cup Harbin 1000m2  
    2003/2004 World Cup Harbin 1000m2  
    2001/2002 World Cup Inzell 500m2  
    1994/1995 World Cup Obihiro 500m2  
    2000/2001 World Cup Seoul 1000m2  
    2000/2001 World Cup Seoul 1000m2  
    1991/1992 World Cup Albertville 1000m2  
    2000/2001 World Cup Calgary 500m2  
    1999/2000 World Cup Berlin 1000m2  
    2000/2001 World Cup Heerenveen 500m2  
    2000/2001 World Cup Helsinki 500m2  
    1993/1994 World Cup Inzell 1000m2  
    2002/2003 World Cup Nagano 500m2  
    1998/1999 World Cup Roseville, MN 500m2  
    1991/1992 World Cup Berlin 1000m2  
    2001/2002 World Cup Salt Lake City, UT 1000m2  
    1998/1999 World Cup Collalbo 500m2  
    1998/1999 World Cup Collalbo 1000m2  
    1998/1999 World Cup Collalbo 1000m2  
    2000/2001 World Cup Heerenveen 500m2  
    1990/1991 World Cup Berlin 1000m2  
    1998/1999 World Cup Seoul 1000m2  
    1990/1991 World Cup Asama 1000m2  
    1994/1995 World Cup Obihiro 1000m2  
    1998/1999 World Cup Nagano 1000m2  
    1999/2000 World Cup Butte, MT 500m2  
    2002/2003 World Cup Salt Lake City, UT 1000m2  
    2000/2001 World Cup Nagano 1000m2  
    1999/2000 World Cup Berlin 500m2  
    2000/2001 World Cup Nagano 1000m2  
    1998/1999 World Cup Berlin 500m2  
    1993/1994 World Cup Heerenveen 500m2  
    1993/1994 World Cup Heerenveen 500m2  
    1993/1994 World Cup Heerenveen 1000m2  
    2003/2004 World Cup Collalbo 500m2  
    1991/1992 World Cup 1000m3  
    1994/1995 World Cup 1000m3  
    1993/1994 World Cup 500m3  
    2003/2004 World Cup Inzell 1000m3  
    2003/2004 World Cup Inzell 500m3  
    2003/2004 World Cup Heerenveen 500m3  
    2003/2004 World Cup Harbin 1000m3  
    2004/2005 World Cup Harbin 500m3  
    2000/2001 World Cup Heerenveen 1000m3  
    1999/2000 World Cup Butte, MT 1000m3  
    1994/1995 World Cup Davos 500m3  
    1998/1999 World Cup Nagano 500m3  
    1994/1995 World Cup Obihiro 1000m3  
    1994/1995 World Cup Obihiro 1000m3  
    1998/1999 World Cup Nagano 1000m3  
    2001/2002 World Cup Salt Lake City, UT 1000m3  
    1991/1992 World Cup Collalbo 500m3  
    1991/1992 World Cup Collalbo 1000m3  
    2002/2003 World Cup Heerenveen 1000m3  
    1990/1991 World Cup Davos 500m3  
    1989/1990 World Cup Inzell 500m3  
    1999/2000 World Cup Calgary 1000m3  
    1999/2000 World Cup Butte, MT 1000m3  
    1990/1991 World Cup Asama 1000m3  
    1998/1999 World Cup Seoul 500m3  
    1991/1992 World Cup Albertville 1500m3  
    1990/1991 World Cup Berlin 500m3  
    1990/1991 World Cup Karuizawa 500m3  
    1997/1998 World Cup Roseville, MN 500m3  
    1999/2000 World Cup Warsaw 1000m3  
    2001/2002 World Cup Inzell 1000m3  
    2000/2001 World Cup Calgary 1000m3  
    2000/2001 World Cup Calgary 1000m3  
    1990/1991 World Cup Baselga di Piné 1000m3  
    1993/1994 World Cup Berlin 1000m3  
    1993/1994 World Cup Berlin 500m3  
    1999/2000 World Cup Warsaw 500m3  
    2004/2005 World Cup Erfurt 500m3  
    1994/1995 World Cup Hamar 500m3  
    2000/2001 World Cup Nagano 500m3  
    1998/1999 World Cup Berlin 1000m3  
    2003/2004 World Cup 500m4  
    2001/2002 World Cup 500m5  
    2004/2005 World Cup 1000m6  
    2003/2004 World Cup 1000m6  
    2004/2005 World Cup 500m8  
    2001/2002 World Cup 1000m8  
    2000/2001 World Cup 1500m24  
    2005/2006 World Cup 500m48