Ladies - 1000m

- Nagano

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Marianne Timmer Timmer Chris Witty Witty Catriona Le May Doan Le May Doan  
Results
Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
Results
  Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
    1 19 Marianne Timmer Netherlands 1:16.51    
    2 20 Chris Witty United States 1:16.79 +0.28  
    3 17 Catriona Le May Doan Canada 1:17.37 +0.86  
    4 18 Sabine Völker Germany 1:17.54 +1.03  
    5 16 Annamarie Thomas Netherlands 1:17.95 +1.44  
    6 15 Becky Sundstrom United States 1:18.23 +1.72  
    7 14 Tomomi Okazaki Japan 1:18.27 +1.76  
    8 18 Eriko Sanmiya Japan 1:18.36 +1.85  
    9 13 Moira D'Andrea United States 1:18.38 +1.87  
    10 17 Monique Garbrecht Germany 1:18.76 +2.25  
    11 16 Shiho Kusunose Japan 1:18.82 +2.31  
    12 2 Svetlana Zhurova Russia 1:19.04 +2.53  
    13 9 Jennifer Rodriguez United States 1:19.19 +2.68  
    14 2 Edel Therese Hřiseth Norway 1:19.23 +2.72  
    15   Sandra Zwolle Netherlands 1:19.29 +2.78  
    16 13 Anke Baier-Loef Germany 1:19.42 +2.91  
    17 14 Natalja Polozkova-Kozlova Russia 1:19.78 +3.27  
    18 20 Susan Auch Canada 1:19.82 +3.31  
    19 2 Tatyana Danshina Russia 1:19.95 +3.44  
    20 9 Marieke Wijsman Netherlands 1:20.02 +3.51  
    21 10 Linda Johnson-Blair Canada 1:20.42 +3.91  
    22 15 Kyoko Shimazaki Japan 1:20.49 +3.98  
    23 3 Krisztina Egyed Hungary 1:21.23 +4.72  
    24 5 Choi Seung-Yong Korea 1:21.28 +4.77  
    25 6 Anzhelika Kotyuga Belarus 1:21.35 +4.84  
    26 4 Xuesong Li China 1:21.54 +5.03  
    27 1 Anna Savelyeva Russia 1:21.83 +5.32  
    28 3 Lesja Belozub Ukraine 1:21.84 +5.33  
    28 11 Xue Ruihong China 1:21.84 +5.33  
    30 6 Chun Hee-Yoo Korea 1:22.06 +5.55  
    31 2 Wang Manli China 1:22.13 +5.62  
    32 8 Yang Chunyuan China 1:22.20 +5.69  
    33 11 Sylvie Cantin Canada 1:22.46 +5.95  
    34 8 Ludmila Kostukevich Belarus 1:22.58 +6.07  
    35 4 Kim Joo-Hyun Korea 1:23.18 +6.67  
    36 1 Kim Ok-hui DPR Korea 1:23.37 +6.86  
    37 5 Kim Jong-hui DPR Korea 1:23.88 +7.37  
    38 7 Kang Mi-Young Korea 1:24.18 +7.67  
    39 7 Ilonda Luse Latvia 1:24.32 +7.81  
      19 Franziska Schenk Germany DNF