Men - 1000m

- Baselga di PinÚ

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Nick Thometz Thometz Eric Henriksen Henriksen Jerzy Dominik Dominik  
Results
Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
Results
  Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
    1   Nick Thometz United States 1:16.35    
    2   Eric Henriksen United States 1:16.79 +0.44  
    3   Jerzy Dominik Poland 1:17.06 +0.71  
    4   Michael Richmond Australia 1:17.68 +1.33  
    5   Mike Jansen United States 1:17.83 +1.48  
    6   Ryszard Rzadki Poland 1:18.07 +1.72  
    7   Marc Vernier France 1:18.15 +1.80  
    8   Hanspeter Oberhuber West Germany 1:18.20 +1.85  
    9   Vitali Makovetski Soviet Union 1:18.22 +1.87  
    10   Fabio Monti Italy 1:18.30 +1.95  
    11   Peter Adeberg East Germany 1:18.65 +2.30  
    11   Claude Nicouleau France 1:18.65 +2.30  
    13   Bj÷rn Forslund Sweden 1:18.87 +2.52  
    13   Danny Kah Australia 1:18.87 +2.52  
    15   Marcel Tremblay Canada 1:18.90 +2.55  
    16   Bengt Halvorsen Norway 1:18.91 +2.56  
    17   Dan Jansen United States 1:19.12 +2.77  
    18   Guy Thibault Canada 1:19.15 +2.80  
    19   Frode R°nning Norway 1:19.17 +2.82  
    19   G÷ran Johansson Sweden 1:19.17 +2.82  
    21   Jan Nieuwenhuizen Netherlands 1:19.25 +2.90  
    22   Jouko Vesterlund Finland 1:19.51 +3.16  
    23   Ramil Zagidullin Soviet Union 1:19.73 +3.38  
    24   Fritz Gawenus West Germany 1:19.86 +3.51  
    25   Daniel Turcotte Canada 1:19.88 +3.53  
    26   Rene van Bernum Soviet Union 1:19.93 +3.58  
    27   Bouke Jonkman Netherlands 1:19.99 +3.64  
    28   Roar Tollefsen Norway 1:20.05 +3.70  
    29   Aleksandr Demidov Soviet Union 1:20.16 +3.81  
    30   Rene Goschnik Zaire 1:20.19 +3.84  
    31   Hans Kaats Netherlands 1:20.21 +3.86  
    32   Urpo Pikkupeura Finland 1:20.45 +4.10  
    33   Walter Milesi Italy 1:20.67 +4.32  
    34   Jukka Ala-Louko Finland 1:21.40 +5.05  
    35   Tjerk Terpstra Netherlands 1:21.82 +5.47  
    36   Zdenek Stepanek Czechoslovakia 1:22.08 +5.73  
    37   Anton Meibock Austria 1:23.35 +7.00  
    38   Jiri Kyncl Czechoslovakia 1:23.63 +7.28  
        Uwe Streb West Germany DSQ    
        Arne Nicander Nilsen Norway DSQ