Men - 5000m

- Berlin

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Gianni Romme Romme Remi Hereide Hereide Bob de Jong de Jong  
Results
Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
Results
  Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
    1   Gianni Romme Netherlands 6:35.71    
    2   Remi Hereide Norway 6:37.10 +1.39  
    3   Bob de Jong Netherlands 6:38.15 +2.44  
    4   Kjell Storelid Norway 6:39.73 +4.02  
    5   Rintje Ritsma Netherlands 6:41.48 +5.77  
    6   Alexander Baumgńrtel Germany 6:41.50 +5.79  
    7   RenÚ Taubenrauch Germany 6:42.42 +6.71  
    8   Frank Dittrich Germany 6:43.38 +7.67  
    9   Roberto Sighel Italy 6:43.58 +7.87  
    10   Bart Veldkamp Belgium 6:43.96 +8.25  
    11   Keiji Shirahata Japan 6:44.66 +8.95  
    12   Lasse SŠtre Norway 6:45.51 +9.80  
    13   Brigt Rykkje Norway 6:47.11 +11.40  
    14   Toru Aoyanagi Japan 6:47.53 +11.82  
    15   Hiroyuki Noake Japan 6:48.57 +12.86  
    16   KC Boutiette United States 6:48.62 +12.91  
    17   Dmitri Shepel Russia 6:49.11 +13.40  
    18   Andrey Krivosheyev Russia 6:50.43 +14.72  
    19   Ids Postma Netherlands 6:51.91 +16.20  
    20   Yuri Kokhanets Russia 6:52.12 +16.41  
    21   Dave Tamburrino United States 6:53.05 +17.34  
    22   Jaromir Radke Poland 6:53.94 +18.23  
    23   Uwe Tonat Germany 6:56.32 +20.61  
    24   Martin Feigenwinter Switzerland 6:56.48 +20.77  
    25   Christian Eminger Austria 6:56.66 +20.95  
    26   Daisuke Yonekura Japan 6:57.90 +22.19  
    27   Neil Marshall Canada 6:58.51 +22.80  
    28   Stefano Donagrandi Italy 6:59.25 +23.54  
    29   Radik Bikchentayev Kazakhstan 6:59.47 +23.76  
    30   Marnix ten Kortenaar Austria 6:59.52 +23.81  
    31   Artur Szafranski Poland 7:02.76 +27.05  
    32   Andrew Nicholson New Zealand 7:03.36 +27.65  
    33   Kevin Marshall Canada 7:04.43 +28.72  
    34   Sergey Kaznacheyev Kazakhstan 7:04.51 +28.80  
    35   Steven Elm Canada 7:05.29 +29.58  
    36   Choi Jae-Bong Korea 7:05.96 +30.25  
    37   Mikko Nieminen Finland 7:07.58 +31.87  
    38   Ivan Diakov Russia 7:07.79 +32.08  
    39   Derek Parra United States 7:08.74 +33.03  
    40   Fausto de Marreiros Portugal 7:10.39 +34.68  
    41   Vesa Rosendahl Finland 7:10.43 +34.72  
    42   Sergej Priz Ukraine 7:11.19 +35.48  
    43   Tim Hoffmann United States 7:15.06 +39.35  
    44   Park Jae-Man Korea 7:17.38 +41.67  
    45   Jonas Sch÷n Sweden 7:19.22 +43.51  
    46   Martin Holoubek Czech Republic 7:21.57 +45.86  
    47   Daniel VitÚn Sweden 7:23.55 +47.84  
    48   Andrei Fomin Ukraine 7:30.58 +54.87