Ladies - 1500m

- Berlin

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann Niemann-Stirnemann Claudia Pechstein Pechstein Emese Hunyady Hunyady  
Results
Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
Results
  Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
    1   Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann Germany 2:01.17    
    2   Claudia Pechstein Germany 2:02.04 +0.87  
    3   Emese Hunyady Austria 2:02.61 +1.44  
    4   Marianne Timmer Netherlands 2:03.12 +1.95  
    5   Svetlana Bazhanova Russia 2:03.17 +2.00  
    6   Maki Tabata Japan 2:03.20 +2.03  
    7   Anni Friesinger Germany 2:03.47 +2.30  
    8   Chris Witty United States 2:03.76 +2.59  
    9   Ulrike Adeberg Germany 2:03.79 +2.62  
    10   Chiharu Nozaki Japan 2:03.83 +2.66  
    11   Annamarie Thomas Netherlands 2:03.99 +2.82  
    12   Anette Tĝnsberg Norway 2:04.24 +3.07  
    13   Tonny de Jong Netherlands 2:04.32 +3.15  
    14   Mie Uehara Japan 2:05.04 +3.87  
    15   Varvara Barysheva Russia 2:05.05 +3.88  
    16   Jennifer Rodriguez United States 2:05.06 +3.89  
    17   Lyudmila Prokasheva Kazakhstan 2:05.36 +4.19  
    18   Kirstin Holum United States 2:05.55 +4.38  
    19   Tatyana Trapeznikova Russia 2:05.61 +4.44  
    20   Sandra 't Hart Netherlands 2:05.64 +4.47  
    21   Elena Belci-Dal Farra Italy 2:05.93 +4.76  
    22   Barbara de Loor Netherlands 2:05.96 +4.79  
    23   Noriko Munekata Japan 2:06.07 +4.90  
    24   Cindy Overland Canada 2:06.57 +5.40  
    25   Eriko Seo Japan 2:06.77 +5.60  
    26   Ingrid Liepa Canada 2:06.84 +5.67  
    27   Bak Eun-Bi Korea 2:06.96 +5.79  
    28   Anna Savelyeva Russia 2:07.27 +6.10  
    29   Susan Massitti Canada 2:07.32 +6.15  
    30   Daniela Anschütz Germany 2:07.43 +6.26  
    31   Chiara Simionato Italy 2:08.16 +6.99  
    32   Svetlana Vysokova Russia 2:08.18 +7.01  
    33   Mihaela Dascalu Romania 2:08.90 +7.73  
    34   Catherine Raney United States 2:09.06 +7.89  
    35   Emese Dörfler-Antal Austria 2:09.94 +8.77  
    36   Jenny Andberg Finland 2:10.77 +9.60  
    37   Ilonda Luse Latvia 2:10.80 +9.63  
    38   Lee Kyoung-Nam Korea 2:10.97 +9.80  
    39   Lise Marie Braathen Norway 2:11.16 +9.99  
    40   O Aunula Estonia 2:13.12 +11.95  
    41   Kenzhe Orynbayeva Kazakhstan 2:15.12 +13.95  
    42   Ljudmila Ivanova Kazakhstan 2:16.10 +14.93  
    43   Lesja Belozub Ukraine 2:17.12 +15.95  
    44   Dana Ionescu Romania 2:18.92 +17.75  
    45   Jana Rejhonova Czech Republic 2:21.72 +20.55  
    46   Diana Pertsjikhina Ukraine 2:30.06 +28.89