Ladies - 3000m

- Berlin

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Claudia Pechstein Pechstein Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann Niemann-Stirnemann Heike Warnicke Warnicke  
Results
Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
Results
  Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
    1   Claudia Pechstein Germany 4:10.80    
    2   Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann Germany 4:12.24 +1.44  
    3   Heike Warnicke Germany 4:13.95 +3.15  
    4   Elena Belci-Dal Farra Italy 4:15.71 +4.91  
    5   Carla Zijlstra Netherlands 4:17.99 +7.19  
    6   Kirstin Holum United States 4:18.24 +7.44  
    7   Svetlana Bazhanova Russia 4:18.44 +7.64  
    8   Tatyana Trapeznikova Russia 4:18.88 +8.08  
    9   Anni Friesinger Germany 4:19.02 +8.22  
    10   Mie Uehara Japan 4:19.52 +8.72  
    11   Anette T°nsberg Norway 4:20.12 +9.32  
    12   Barbara de Loor Netherlands 4:21.00 +10.20  
    13   Lyudmila Prokasheva Kazakhstan 4:21.11 +10.31  
    14   Maki Tabata Japan 4:21.82 +11.02  
    15   Tonny de Jong Netherlands 4:21.92 +11.12  
    16   Svetlana Vysokova Russia 4:22.04 +11.24  
    17   Chiharu Nozaki Japan 4:22.55 +11.75  
    18   Emese Hunyady Austria 4:22.92 +12.12  
    19   Jennifer Rodriguez United States 4:23.96 +13.16  
    20   Sandra 't Hart Netherlands 4:24.01 +13.21  
    21   Cindy Overland Canada 4:24.69 +13.89  
    22   Noriko Munekata Japan 4:24.81 +14.01  
    23   Ingrid Liepa Canada 4:26.48 +15.68  
    24   Varvara Barysheva Russia 4:26.57 +15.77  
    25   Lee Kyoung-Nam Korea 4:27.06 +16.26  
    26   Susan Massitti Canada 4:27.66 +16.86  
    27   Chiara Simionato Italy 4:29.30 +18.50  
    28   Catherine Raney United States 4:29.60 +18.80  
    29   Mihaela Dascalu Romania 4:29.63 +18.83  
    30   Nicola Mayr Italy 4:30.85 +20.05  
    31   Ilonda Luse Latvia 4:32.22 +21.42  
    32   Svetlana Konstantinova Ukraine 4:32.52 +21.72  
    33   Lise Marie Braathen Norway 4:32.56 +21.76  
    34   Emese D÷rfler-Antal Austria 4:34.10 +23.30  
    35   Kenzhe Orynbayeva Kazakhstan 4:36.26 +25.46  
    36   Jenny Andberg Finland 4:38.42 +27.62  
    37   Park Jung-Eun Korea 4:40.13 +29.33  
    38   Ljudmila Ivanova Kazakhstan 4:45.50 +34.70  
    39   O Aunula Estonia 4:47.57 +36.77  
    40   Dana Ionescu Romania 4:49.14 +38.34  
    41   Jana Rejhonova Czech Republic 4:51.63 +40.83  
    42   Svetlana Philipchuk Ukraine 4:53.37 +42.57