Ladies - 1500m

- Berlin

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Anni Friesinger Friesinger Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann Niemann-Stirnemann Renate Groenewold Groenewold  
Results
Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
Results
  Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
    1   Anni Friesinger Germany 1:57.71    
    2   Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann Germany 1:58.69 +0.98  
    3   Renate Groenewold Netherlands 1:59.15 +1.44  
    4   Song Li China 1:59.17 +1.46  
    5   Maki Tabata Japan 1:59.55 +1.84  
    6   Varvara Barysheva Russia 1:59.63 +1.92  
    7   Annamarie Thomas Netherlands 1:59.74 +2.03  
    8   Cindy Klassen Canada 1:59.75 +2.04  
    9   Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt Germany 1:59.99 +2.28  
    10   Barbara de Loor Netherlands 2:00.10 +2.39  
    11   Claudia Pechstein Germany 2:00.26 +2.55  
    12   Aki Tonoike Japan 2:01.05 +3.34  
    13   Cindy Overland Canada 2:01.21 +3.50  
    14   Tonny de Jong Netherlands 2:01.29 +3.58  
    15   Jennifer Rodriguez United States 2:01.52 +3.81  
    16   Marion Wohlrab Germany 2:02.06 +4.35  
    17   Anna Savelyeva Russia 2:02.30 +4.59  
    18   Lyudmila Prokasheva Kazakhstan 2:02.72 +5.01  
    19   Eriko Seo Japan 2:02.76 +5.05  
    20   Wieteke Cramer Netherlands 2:03.33 +5.62  
    21   Chiara Simionato Italy 2:03.36 +5.65  
    22   Nami Nemoto Japan 2:03.78 +6.07  
    23   Kristina Groves Canada 2:04.12 +6.41  
    24   Nicole Slot Canada 2:04.72 +7.01  
    25   Edel Therese H°iseth Norway 2:05.37 +7.66  
    26   Svetlana Vysokova Russia 2:05.63 +7.92  
    27   Ann Driscoll United States 2:05.85 +8.14  
    28   Emese D÷rfler-Antal Austria 2:06.08 +8.37  
    29   Valentina Yakshina Russia 2:06.13 +8.42  
    30   Katarzyna Wˇjcicka Poland 2:06.30 +8.59  
    31   Catherine Raney United States 2:06.67 +8.96  
    32   Annette Bjelkevik Norway 2:06.92 +9.21  
    33   Isabelle Doucet Canada 2:07.15 +9.44  
    34   Gao Yang China 2:07.22 +9.51  
    35   Krisztina Egyed Hungary 2:07.23 +9.52  
    36   Svetlana Chepelnikova Belarus 2:07.37 +9.66  
    37   Ilonda Luse Latvia 2:07.50 +9.79  
    37   Sarah Elliott United States 2:07.50 +9.79  
    39   Joanna Gasienica Poland 2:09.02 +11.31  
    40   Sofia Albertsson Sweden 2:09.12 +11.41  
    41   Daniela Oltean Romania 2:09.50 +11.79  
    42   Anzhelika Gavrilova Kazakhstan 2:09.96 +12.25  
    43   Anzhelika Kotyuga Belarus 2:10.12 +12.41  
    44   Anne Therese Tveter Norway 2:10.13 +12.42  
    45   Yelena Myagkikh Ukraine 2:10.37 +12.66  
    46   Marina Pupina Kazakhstan 2:10.62 +12.91  
    47   Andrea Jakab Romania 2:11.66 +13.95  
    48   Tatyana Yakovenko Ukraine 2:15.32 +17.61  
    49   Raphaela Rauter Austria 2:15.42 +17.71  
    50   Marcela Kramarova Czech Republic 2:15.48 +17.77