Men - 1500m

- Berlin

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Jakko Jan Leeuwangh, Petter Andersen Andersen Erben Wennemars Wennemars  
Results
Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
Results
  Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
    1   Petter Andersen Norway 1:50.23    
    1   Jakko Jan Leeuwangh Netherlands 1:50.23    
    3   Erben Wennemars Netherlands 1:50.26 +0.03  
    4   Aleksandr Kibalko Russia 1:50.28 +0.05  
    5   Rintje Ritsma Netherlands 1:50.42 +0.19  
    6   Martin Hersman Netherlands 1:50.47 +0.24  
    7   Christian Breuer Germany 1:50.76 +0.53  
    8   Jan Bos Netherlands 1:50.79 +0.56  
    9   KC Boutiette United States 1:50.95 +0.72  
    10   Kevin Marshall Canada 1:51.02 +0.79  
    10   Derek Parra United States 1:51.02 +0.79  
    12   Sergey Tsybenko Kazakhstan 1:51.06 +0.83  
    13   Tim Hoffmann United States 1:51.10 +0.87  
    14   Jan Friesinger Germany 1:51.28 +1.05  
    15   Dustin Molicki Canada 1:51.32 +1.09  
    16   Eskil Ervik Norway 1:51.40 +1.17  
    17   Stefano Donagrandi Italy 1:51.46 +1.23  
    18   Radik Bikchentayev Kazakhstan 1:51.74 +1.51  
    19   Yevgeny Lalenkov Russia 1:51.97 +1.74  
    20   Stefan Heythausen Germany 1:52.10 +1.87  
    21   Andr Vreugdenhil Belgium 1:52.17 +1.94  
    22   Steven Elm Canada 1:52.46 +2.23  
    23   Risto Rosendahl Finland 1:52.54 +2.31  
    24   Peter Volcic Canada 1:52.58 +2.35  
    25   Cdric Kuentz France 1:52.63 +2.40  
    26   Zsolt Bal Hungary 1:52.69 +2.46  
    27   Sergey Klevchenya Russia 1:52.77 +2.54  
    28   Jason Parker Canada 1:52.83 +2.60  
    29   JP Shilling United States 1:52.87 +2.64  
    30   Takaharu Nakajima Japan 1:52.96 +2.73  
    31   Vesa Rosendahl Finland 1:53.05 +2.82  
    32   Vadim Sayutin Russia 1:53.08 +2.85  
    33   Uwe Tonat Germany 1:53.15 +2.92  
    34   Keiji Shirahata Japan 1:53.24 +3.01  
    35   Pl Gravem Norway 1:53.25 +3.02  
    36   Nikolay Ulyanin Kazakhstan 1:53.31 +3.08  
    37   Mun Joon Korea 1:53.46 +3.23  
    38   Hiroyuki Noake Japan 1:53.64 +3.41  
    39   Yeo Sang-Yeop Korea 1:53.91 +3.68  
    40   Erik Bouwman Czech Republic 1:54.13 +3.90  
    41   Chris Callis United States 1:54.16 +3.93  
    42   Stian Bjrge Norway 1:54.23 +4.00  
    43   Aleksei Proshin Russia 1:54.29 +4.06  
    44   Ma Yongbin China 1:54.32 +4.09  
    45   Oliver Arlt Germany 1:54.51 +4.28  
    46   Sebastian Falk Sweden 1:54.61 +4.38  
    47   Pawel Abratkiewicz Poland 1:54.87 +4.64  
    48   Bart Veldkamp Belgium 1:54.90 +4.67  
    49   Maurizio De Monte Italy 1:54.95 +4.72  
    50   Marnix ten Kortenaar Austria 1:55.37 +5.14  
    51   Christian Zoller Austria 1:55.62 +5.39  
    52   Takahiro Nozaki Japan 1:55.74 +5.51  
    53   Aleksei Khatylyov Belarus 1:55.92 +5.69  
    54   Magnus Enfeldt Sweden 1:55.97 +5.74  
    55   Marcin Gralla Poland 1:56.08 +5.85  
    56   Liu Guangbin China 1:56.36 +6.13  
    57   Andrei Fomin Ukraine 1:57.19 +6.96  
    58   David Kramar Czech Republic 1:58.36 +8.13  
    59   Oleg Grischenko Ukraine 1:58.64 +8.41  
    60   Marius Bacila Romania 1:59.96 +9.73  
    61   Martin Hnggi Switzerland 2:00.58 +10.35  
        Andrei Shemetovets Belarus DNF