Ladies - 1500m

- Berlin

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Anni Friesinger Friesinger Jennifer Rodriguez Rodriguez Sabine Völker Völker  
Results
Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
Results
  Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
    1   Anni Friesinger Germany 1:57.86    
    2   Jennifer Rodriguez United States 1:58.10 +0.24  
    3   Sabine Völker Germany 1:58.30 +0.44  
    4   Claudia Pechstein Germany 1:58.34 +0.48  
    5   Maki Tabata Japan 1:58.75 +0.89  
    6   Cindy Klassen Canada 1:59.05 +1.19  
    7   Renate Groenewold Netherlands 1:59.58 +1.72  
    8   Tonny de Jong Netherlands 1:59.85 +1.99  
    9   Frédérique Ankoné Netherlands 2:00.33 +2.47  
    10   Varvara Barysheva Russia 2:00.78 +2.92  
    11   Chris Witty United States 2:01.53 +3.67  
    12   Marianne Timmer Netherlands 2:01.58 +3.72  
    13   Annamarie Thomas Netherlands 2:01.60 +3.74  
    14   Daniela Anschütz Germany 2:02.21 +4.35  
    15   Emese Hunyady Austria 2:02.90 +5.04  
    16   Zhang Xiaolei China 2:03.46 +5.60  
    17   Kristina Groves Canada 2:03.52 +5.66  
    18   Marion Wohlrab Germany 2:03.53 +5.67  
    19   Yuri Obara Japan 2:03.59 +5.73  
    20   Gao Yang China 2:03.61 +5.75  
    21   Wakana Miyajima Japan 2:03.70 +5.84  
    22   Anzhelika Gavrilova Kazakhstan 2:03.95 +6.09  
    23   Bak Eun-Bi Korea 2:04.26 +6.40  
    24   Emese Dörfler-Antal Austria 2:04.30 +6.44  
    25   Svetlana Chepelnikova Belarus 2:04.31 +6.45  
    26   Galina Likhachova Russia 2:04.38 +6.52  
    27   Hiromi Otsu Japan 2:04.39 +6.53  
    28   Eriko Seo Japan 2:04.65 +6.79  
    29   Catherine Raney United States 2:05.21 +7.35  
    30   Tara Risling Canada 2:05.32 +7.46  
    31   Marina Pupina Kazakhstan 2:05.33 +7.47  
    32   Anna Savelyeva Russia 2:05.36 +7.50  
    32   Sarah Elliott United States 2:05.36 +7.50  
    34   Andrea Jakab Romania 2:05.49 +7.63  
    35   Katarzyna Wójcicka Poland 2:05.50 +7.64  
    36   Nicole Slot Canada 2:05.54 +7.68  
    37   Anette Třnsberg Norway 2:05.66 +7.80  
    38   Krisztina Egyed Hungary 2:05.77 +7.91  
    39   Natalya Polozkova Russia 2:06.03 +8.17  
    40   Selina Elm Canada 2:06.42 +8.56  
    41   Annette Bjelkevik Norway 2:07.35 +9.49  
    42   Nicola Mayr Italy 2:07.48 +9.62  
    43   Daniela Oltean Romania 2:08.88 +11.02  
    44   Shana Sundstrom United States 2:08.90 +11.04  
    45   Yelena Myagkikh Ukraine 2:10.40 +12.54  
    46   Johanna Laine Finland 2:11.22 +13.36  
    47   Marcela Kramarova Czech Republic 2:12.69 +14.83  
        Song Li China DSQ    
        Yuliya Yasenok Belarus 2:11.82 DSQ +13.96