Men - 1500m

- Berlin

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Ids Postma Postma Neil Marshall Marshall Rintje Ritsma Ritsma  
Results
Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
Results
  Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
    1   Ids Postma Netherlands 1:53.34    
    2   Neil Marshall Canada 1:54.88 +1.54  
    3   Rintje Ritsma Netherlands 1:55.08 +1.74  
    4   Jeroen Straathof Netherlands 1:55.36 +2.02  
    5   Martin Hersman Netherlands 1:55.55 +2.21  
    6   KC Boutiette United States 1:56.33 +2.99  
    7   Keiji Shirahata Japan 1:56.46 +3.12  
    8   Hiroyuki Noake Japan 1:56.69 +3.35  
    9   CÚdric Kuentz France 1:56.74 +3.40  
    10   Andrei Anufriyenko Russia 1:56.79 +3.45  
    11   Gianni Romme Netherlands 1:56.85 +3.51  
    12   Vadim Sayutin Russia 1:57.11 +3.77  
    13   Tim Hoffmann United States 1:57.22 +3.88  
    14   Toru Aoyanagi Japan 1:57.28 +3.94  
    15   Peter Adeberg Germany 1:57.37 +4.03  
    16   Yusuke Imai Japan 1:57.59 +4.25  
    17   Christian Breuer Germany 1:57.62 +4.28  
    18   Dirk Schreiter Germany 1:57.66 +4.32  
    19   Jason Parker Canada 1:57.85 +4.51  
    20   Dave Tamburrino United States 1:58.38 +5.04  
    21   Michael Spielmann Germany 1:58.44 +5.10  
    22   Roberto Sighel Italy 1:58.57 +5.23  
    23   Radik Bikchentayev Kazakhstan 1:58.60 +5.26  
    23   Toshihiko Itokawa Japan 1:58.60 +5.26  
    25   Bart Veldkamp Belgium 1:58.90 +5.56  
    26   Pawel Jaroszek Poland 1:58.94 +5.60  
    27   Arlen Spicer United States 1:58.98 +5.64  
    28   Pawel Zygmunt Poland 1:59.24 +5.90  
    29   Anatoli Krasheninin Russia 1:59.28 +5.94  
    30   Uwe Tonat Germany 1:59.40 +6.06  
    31   Kjell Storelid Norway 1:59.47 +6.13  
    32   Davide Carta Italy 1:59.56 +6.22  
    33   Kevin Marshall Canada 1:59.97 +6.63  
    34   Wu Fenglong China 2:00.22 +6.88  
    35   Lasse SŠtre Norway 2:00.33 +6.99  
    36   Vesa Rosendahl Finland 2:00.48 +7.14  
    37   Mark Knoll Canada 2:00.50 +7.16  
    38   Vitali Novichenko Belarus 2:00.65 +7.31  
    39   Liu Yanfei China 2:00.79 +7.45  
    40   Daniel VitÚn Sweden 2:00.91 +7.57  
    41   Roland Brunner Austria 2:00.93 +7.59  
    42   Jonas Tronet Sweden 2:00.96 +7.62  
    43   Andrew Nicholson New Zealand 2:01.45 +8.11  
    44   Sergey Tsybenko Kazakhstan 2:01.46 +8.12  
    45   Christian Eminger Austria 2:01.62 +8.28  
    46   Stefano Donagrandi Italy 2:01.77 +8.43  
    47   Remi Hereide Norway 2:01.81 +8.47  
    48   Maurizio De Monte Italy 2:02.06 +8.72  
    49   Andrej Tsyganov Belarus 2:02.21 +8.87  
    50   Sergej Priz Ukraine      
    51   Adrian Stroescu Romania 2:03.18 +9.84  
    52   Oleg Grischenko Ukraine 2:05.89 +12.55  
    53   Martin Holoubek Czech Republic 2:09.12 +15.78  
    54   Josef Mladek Czech Republic 2:12.09 +18.75