Men - 5000m

- Berlin

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Gianni Romme Romme Rintje Ritsma Ritsma Kjell Storelid Storelid  
Results
Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
Results
  Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
    1   Gianni Romme Netherlands 6:51.20    
    2   Rintje Ritsma Netherlands 6:53.19 +1.99  
    3   Kjell Storelid Norway 6:54.40 +3.20  
    4   Bart Veldkamp Belgium 6:54.87 +3.67  
    5   Keiji Shirahata Japan 6:56.41 +5.21  
    6   Frank Dittrich Germany 6:57.67 +6.47  
    7   KC Boutiette United States 7:00.20 +9.00  
    8   Bob de Jong Netherlands 7:01.21 +10.01  
    9   RenÚ Taubenrauch Germany 7:01.91 +10.71  
    10   Anatoli Krasheninin Russia 7:02.19 +10.99  
    11   Andrey Krivosheyev Russia 7:02.29 +11.09  
    12   Ids Postma Netherlands 7:02.56 +11.36  
    13   Roberto Sighel Italy 7:03.15 +11.95  
    14   Vadim Sayutin Russia 7:03.54 +12.34  
    15   Neil Marshall Canada 7:03.99 +12.79  
    16   Lasse SŠtre Norway 7:04.00 +12.80  
    17   Remi Hereide Norway 7:05.94 +14.74  
    18   Hiroyuki Noake Japan 7:06.85 +15.65  
    19   Toru Aoyanagi Japan 7:07.68 +16.48  
    20   Alexander Baumgńrtel Germany 7:07.75 +16.55  
    21   Jaromir Radke Poland 7:07.81 +16.61  
    22   Uwe Tonat Germany 7:08.34 +17.14  
    23   Martin Feigenwinter Switzerland 7:09.78 +18.58  
    24   Radik Bikchentayev Kazakhstan 7:09.86 +18.66  
    25   Toshihiko Itokawa Japan 7:10.33 +19.13  
    26   Dave Tamburrino United States 7:10.64 +19.44  
    27   Yuri Kokhanets Russia 7:10.74 +19.54  
    28   Christian Eminger Austria 7:11.86 +20.66  
    29   Kevin Marshall Canada 7:12.84 +21.64  
    30   Vitali Novichenko Belarus 7:13.28 +22.08  
    31   CÚdric Kuentz France 7:14.14 +22.94  
    32   Derek Parra United States 7:16.45 +25.25  
    33   Sergey Tsybenko Kazakhstan 7:16.66 +25.46  
    34   Stefano Donagrandi Italy 7:17.98 +26.78  
    35   Vesa Rosendahl Finland 7:19.71 +28.51  
    36   Andrew Nicholson New Zealand 7:21.09 +29.89  
    37   Daniel VitÚn Sweden 7:23.40 +32.20  
    38   Pawel Zygmunt Poland 7:23.93 +32.73  
    39   Fausto de Marreiros Portugal 7:24.83 +33.63  
    40   Mark Knoll Canada 7:25.89 +34.69  
    41   Jacek Napora Poland 7:26.91 +35.71  
    42   Andrej Gutovski Ukraine 7:27.60 +36.40  
    43   Jonas Sch÷n Sweden 7:28.02 +36.82  
    44   Liu Yanfei China 7:29.46 +38.26  
    45   CÚdric Michaud France 7:29.58 +38.38  
    46   Arlen Spicer United States 7:29.88 +38.68  
    47   Wu Fenglong China 7:32.54 +41.34  
    48   Hannes Wolf Austria 7:32.78 +41.58  
    49   Adrian Stroescu Romania 7:36.89 +45.69  
    50   Andrei Fomin Ukraine 7:42.40 +51.20  
    51   Martin Holoubek Czech Republic 7:43.18 +51.98  
    52   Josef Mladek Czech Republic 8:02.69 +1:11.49