Women - 1500m

- Hamar

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann Niemann-Stirnemann Chris Witty Witty Claudia Pechstein Pechstein  
Results
Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
Results
  Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
    1   Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann Germany 1:59.76    
    2   Chris Witty United States 2:00.02 +0.26  
    3   Claudia Pechstein Germany 2:00.24 +0.48  
    4   Jennifer Rodriguez United States 2:00.68 +0.92  
    5   Tonny de Jong Netherlands 2:00.79 +1.03  
    6   Annamarie Thomas Netherlands 2:01.32 +1.56  
    7   Maki Tabata Japan 2:01.49 +1.73  
    8   Anni Friesinger Germany 2:01.73 +1.97  
    9   Marieke Wijsman Netherlands 2:02.13 +2.37  
    10   Renate Groenewold Netherlands 2:02.40 +2.64  
    11   Emese Hunyady Austria 2:02.59 +2.83  
    12   Marianne Timmer Netherlands 2:02.66 +2.90  
    13   Natalya Polozkova Russia 2:02.68 +2.92  
    14   Chiharu Nozaki Japan 2:03.39 +3.63  
    15   Anette T°nsberg Norway 2:03.48 +3.72  
    16   Anna Savelyeva Russia 2:03.68 +3.92  
    17   Ulrike Adeberg Germany 2:03.69 +3.93  
    18   Varvara Barysheva Russia 2:04.44 +4.68  
    19   Yayoi Nagaoka Japan 2:04.74 +4.98  
    20   Cindy Overland Canada 2:04.84 +5.08  
    21   Edel Therese H°iseth Norway 2:04.95 +5.19  
    22   Eriko Seo Japan 2:05.00 +5.24  
    23   Daniela AnschŘtz Germany 2:05.12 +5.36  
    24   Catherine Raney United States 2:05.85 +6.09  
    25   Yuri Obara Japan 2:06.78 +7.02  
    26   Kristina Groves Canada 2:07.03 +7.27  
    27   Sarah Shapiro United States 2:07.32 +7.56  
    28   Svetlana Vysokova Russia 2:07.56 +7.80  
    29   Ellen Kathrine Lie Norway 2:07.63 +7.87  
    30   Isabelle Doucet Canada 2:07.78 +8.02  
    31   Emese D÷rfler-Antal Austria 2:07.90 +8.14  
    32   Nicole Slot Canada 2:08.13 +8.37  
    33   Hedvig Bjelkevik Norway 2:08.37 +8.61  
    34   Krisztina Egyed Hungary 2:08.77 +9.01  
    35   Shana Sundstrom United States 2:10.13 +10.37  
    36   Jenny Andberg Finland 2:10.20 +10.44  
    37   O Aunula Estonia 2:10.87 +11.11  
    38   Katarzyna Wˇjcicka Poland 2:11.11 +11.35  
    39   Anna Karlsson Sweden 2:11.20 +11.44  
    40   Irina Safrankova Belarus 2:11.53 +11.77  
    41   Anna Bj÷remark Sweden 2:11.68 +11.92  
    42   Anne Therese Tveter Norway 2:11.89 +12.13  
    43   Svetlana Chepelnikova Belarus 2:13.08 +13.32  
    44   Jana Rejhonova Czech Republic 2:15.95 +16.19