Women - 3000m

- Hamar

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann Niemann-Stirnemann Claudia Pechstein Pechstein Tonny de Jong Jong  
Results
Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
Results
  Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
    1   Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann Germany 4:09.40    
    2   Claudia Pechstein Germany 4:09.72 +0.32  
    3   Tonny de Jong Netherlands 4:11.64 +2.24  
    4   Renate Groenewold Netherlands 4:13.38 +3.98  
    5   Carla Zijlstra Netherlands 4:13.53 +4.13  
    6   Anni Friesinger Germany 4:13.54 +4.14  
    7   Jennifer Rodriguez United States 4:15.06 +5.66  
    8   Maki Tabata Japan 4:16.13 +6.73  
    9   Ulrike Adeberg Germany 4:17.12 +7.72  
    10   Emese Hunyady Austria 4:18.17 +8.77  
    11   Annamarie Thomas Netherlands 4:19.70 +10.30  
    12   Eriko Seo Japan 4:20.23 +10.83  
    13   Marieke Wijsman Netherlands 4:20.39 +10.99  
    14   Cindy Overland Canada 4:21.17 +11.77  
    15   Catherine Raney United States 4:21.18 +11.78  
    16   Natalya Polozkova Russia 4:21.70 +12.30  
    17   Varvara Barysheva Russia 4:22.93 +13.53  
    18   Anette T°nsberg Norway 4:23.62 +14.22  
    19   Yayoi Nagaoka Japan 4:24.85 +15.45  
    20   Anna Savelyeva Russia 4:25.60 +16.20  
    21   Svetlana Vysokova Russia 4:25.68 +16.28  
    22   Chiharu Nozaki Japan 4:25.74 +16.34  
    23   Daniela AnschŘtz Germany 4:25.99 +16.59  
    24   Kristina Groves Canada 4:28.17 +18.77  
    25   Sarah Shapiro United States 4:29.02 +19.62  
    26   Emese D÷rfler-Antal Austria 4:29.10 +19.70  
    27   Nicole Slot Canada 4:29.15 +19.75  
    28   Ellen Kathrine Lie Norway 4:31.00 +21.60  
    29   Krisztina Egyed Hungary 4:31.43 +22.03  
    30   Isabelle Doucet Canada 4:31.76 +22.36  
    31   Katarzyna Wˇjcicka Poland 4:32.39 +22.99  
    32   O Aunula Estonia 4:33.55 +24.15  
    33   Anne Therese Tveter Norway 4:33.91 +24.51  
    34   Yuri Obara Japan 4:35.72 +26.32  
    35   Svetlana Chepelnikova Belarus 4:35.96 +26.56  
    36   Hedvig Bjelkevik Norway 4:37.04 +27.64  
    37   Shana Sundstrom United States 4:41.24 +31.84  
    38   Jenny Andberg Finland 4:41.88 +32.48  
    39   Irina Safrankova Belarus 4:42.25 +32.85  
    40   Anna Bj÷remark Sweden 4:43.04 +33.64  
    41   Anna Karlsson Sweden 4:48.30 +38.90  
    42   Jana Rejhonova Czech Republic 4:50.76 +41.36