Men - 5000m B

- Tomaszów Mazowiecki

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Sander Eitrem Eitrem Hallgeir Engebråten Engebråten Marcel Bosker Bosker  
Results
Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
Results
  Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
    1 13 Sander Eitrem Norway 6:23.73    
    2 42 Hallgeir Engebråten Norway 6:24.09 +0.36  
    3 39 Marcel Bosker Netherlands 6:24.66 +0.93  
    4 29 Michele Malfatti Italy 6:24.68 +0.95  
    5 32 Casey Dawson United States 6:26.86 +3.13  
    6 40 Danila Semerikov Russia 6:29.40 +5.67  
    7 37 Timothy Loubineaud France 6:29.42 +5.69  
    8 18 Kristian Ulekleiv Norway 6:29.68 +5.95  
    9 41 Sven Kramer Netherlands 6:30.09 +6.36  
    10 36 Ethan Cepuran United States 6:30.54 +6.81  
    11 38 Livio Wenger Switzerland 6:30.64 +6.91  
    12 34 Emery Lehman United States 6:31.11 +7.38  
    13 8 Lee Seung-Hoon Korea 6:31.24 +7.51  
    14 26 Shane Williamson Japan 6:31.77 +8.04  
    15 30 Egor Yunin Russia 6:32.23 +8.50  
    16 31 Peder Kongshaug Norway 6:32.40 +8.67  
    17 33 Masahito Obayashi Japan 6:32.61 +8.88  
    18 11 Takahiro Ito Japan 6:33.80 +10.07  
    19 25 Felix Maly Germany 6:35.04 +11.31  
    20 9 Daniel Niero Italy 6:36.36 +12.63  
    21 5 Bakdaulet Sagatov Kazakhstan 6:36.69 +12.96  
    22 22 Felix Rijhnen Germany 6:36.74 +13.01  
    23 27 Viktor Hald Thorup Denmark 6:36.85 +13.12  
    24 24 Chung Jae-Won Korea 6:39.59 +15.86  
    25 15 Shen Hanyang China 6:40.43 +16.70  
    26 19 Haralds Silovs Latvia 6:41.67 +17.94  
    27 3 Maxim Baklashkin Kazakhstan 6:42.34 +18.61  
    28 20 Yahor Damaratski Belarus 6:42.92 +19.19  
    29 16 Philip Due Schmidt Denmark 6:43.31 +19.58  
    30 12 German Andres Tirado Oviedo Colombia 6:44.84 +21.11  
    31 14 Stefan Due Schmidt Denmark 6:46.04 +22.31  
    32 35 Vitaliy Chshigolev Kazakhstan 6:46.29 +22.56  
    33 23 Fridtjof Petzold Germany 6:46.82 +23.09  
    34 7 LukᚠSteklý Czech Republic 6:47.87 +24.14  
    35 28 Szymon Palka Poland 6:49.94 +26.21  
    36 1 Mateusz Owczarek Poland 6:50.61 +26.88  
    37 6 Evgeniy Bolgov Belarus 6:53.33 +29.60  
    38 10 Diogo Marreiros Portugal 7:05.43 +41.70  
    39 21 Um Cheonho Korea 7:08.90 +45.17  
    40 4 Dawid Burzykowski Poland 7:12.04 +48.31  
      17 Artur Janicki Poland DSQ