Men - 5000m Relay

- Beijing

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Li Jiajun
Li Ye
Li Haonan
Guo Wei
6:53.517    
    2   Canada Jean-François Monette
Jonathan Guilmette
Jeff Scholten
Mathieu Turcotte
Éric Bé
6:53.827 +0.310  
    3   Korea Lee Seung-Jae
Song Suk-Woo
Ahn Hyun-Soo
Kim Hyun-Kon
6:56.318 +2.801  
    4   United States Apolo Anton Ohno
Rusty Smith
Mike Kooreman
JP Kepka
7:04.250 +10.733  
    5   Japan Takafumi Nishitani
Satoru Terao
Yoshiharu Arino
Jumpei Yoshizawa
   
    6   France Guillaume Mathieu
Jean-Charles Mattei
Thibaut Fauconnet
Mathieu De Boisset
   
    7   Great Britain Tom Iveson
Jon Eley
Paul Stanley
Philip Brojaka
   
    8   Russia Alexandr Gertsikov
Sergei Prankevitch
Mikhail Rajine
Yaroslav Karpoukhin
   
    9   Australia Alex McEwan
Mark McNee
Stephen Lee
Joshua Marden
   
    10   Poland Krystian Zdrojkowski
Karol Bobowicz
Przemyslaw Jurkiewicz
Mariusz Wojnowski
   
    11   Bulgaria Kiril Pandov
Assen Pandov
Lubomir Popovski
Nikolay Stanchev
   
    12   New Zealand Mark Jackson
Matthew Fuller
Blake Skjellerup
Jeremy Beck
   
Final
RankNameMembersResult
Final
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Li Ye
Li Jiajun
Li Haonan
Guo Wei
6:53.517    
    2   Canada Jonathan Guilmette
Jeff Scholten
Jean-François Monette
Mathieu Turcotte
Éric Bé
6:53.827 +0.310  
    3   Korea Lee Seung-Jae
Ahn Hyun-Soo
Song Suk-Woo
Kim Hyun-Kon
6:56.318 +2.801  
    4   United States Apolo Anton Ohno
Mike Kooreman
Rusty Smith
JP Kepka
7:04.250 +10.733  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Li Ye
Li Jiajun
Li Haonan
Guo Wei
7:02.684 Q    
    2   Korea Lee Seung-Jae
Ahn Hyun-Soo
Song Suk-Woo
Kim Hyun-Kon
7:04.600 Q +1.916  
    3   France Mathieu De Boisset
Guillaume Mathieu
Jean-Charles Mattei
Thibaut Fauconnet
7:13.130 +10.446  
    4   Russia Yaroslav Karpoukhin
Alexandr Gertsikov
Sergei Prankevitch
Mikhail Rajine
7:29.661 +26.977  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Jonathan Guilmette
Jeff Scholten
Jean-François Monette
Mathieu Turcotte
Éric Bé
6:54.220 Q    
    2   United States Apolo Anton Ohno
Mike Kooreman
Rusty Smith
JP Kepka
6:54.427 Q +0.207  
    3   Japan Satoru Terao
Takafumi Nishitani
Yoshiharu Arino
Jumpei Yoshizawa
6:55.479 +1.259  
    4   Great Britain Tom Iveson
Jon Eley
Paul Stanley
Philip Brojaka
7:20.337 +26.117  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Lee Seung-Jae
Ahn Hyun-Soo
Song Suk-Woo
Kim Hyun-Kon
7:03.093 Q    
    2   Great Britain Tom Iveson
Jon Eley
Paul Stanley
Philip Brojaka
7:04.009 Q +0.916  
    3   Russia Yaroslav Karpoukhin
Alexandr Gertsikov
Sergei Prankevitch
Mikhail Rajine
7:04.206 q +1.113  
    4   New Zealand Matthew Fuller
Jeremy Beck
Mark Jackson
Blake Skjellerup
7:25.016 +21.923  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Jonathan Guilmette
Jeff Scholten
Jean-François Monette
Mathieu Turcotte
Éric Bé
7:00.557 Q    
    2   United States Apolo Anton Ohno
Mike Kooreman
Rusty Smith
JP Kepka
7:02.117 Q +1.560  
    3   Japan Satoru Terao
Takafumi Nishitani
Yoshiharu Arino
Jumpei Yoshizawa
7:02.804 q +2.247  
    4   Poland Karol Bobowicz
Mariusz Wojnowski
Krystian Zdrojkowski
Przemyslaw Jurkiewicz
7:15.392 +14.835  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Li Ye
Li Jiajun
Li Haonan
Guo Wei
7:06.235 Q    
    2   France Mathieu De Boisset
Guillaume Mathieu
Jean-Charles Mattei
Thibaut Fauconnet
7:10.437 Q +4.202  
    3   Australia Mark McNee
Joshua Marden
Alex McEwan
Stephen Lee
7:11.791 +5.556  
    4   Bulgaria Kiril Pandov
Assen Pandov
Lubomir Popovski
Nikolay Stanchev
7:17.198 +10.963