Ladies - 1000m

- Beijing

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Byun Chun-Sa Byun Choi Eun-Kyung Choi Wang Meng Wang  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 1:38.932    
    2 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:38.986 +0.054  
    3 Wang Meng   China 1:39.045 +0.113  
    4 Fu Tianyu   China 1:41.610 +2.678  
    5 Nina Evteeva   Russia    
    6 Wang Wei   China    
    7 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria    
    8 Kim Min-Jee   Korea    
    9 Amélie Goulet-Nadon   Canada    
    10 Allison Baver   United States    
    11 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain    
    12 Aika Klein   Germany    
    13 Amanda Overland   Canada    
    14 Caroline Hallisey   United States    
    15 Joanna Williams   Great Britain    
    16 Anne Maltais   Canada    
    17 Maria Garcia   United States    
    18 Yvonne Kunze   Germany    
    19 Christin Priebst   Germany    
    20 Elizaveta Ivljeva   Russia    
    21 Atsuko Takata   Japan    
    22 Ikue Teshigawara   Japan    
    23 Céline Lecompère   France    
    24 Daniela Vlaeva   Bulgaria    
    25 Marina Tretiakova   Russia    
    26 Julia Elsakova   Belarus    
    27 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand    
    28 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria    
    29 Yuka Kamino   Japan    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 1:38.932    
    2 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:38.986 +0.054  
    3 Wang Meng   China 1:39.045 +0.113  
    4 Fu Tianyu   China 1:41.610 +2.678  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:38.286 Q    
    2 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 1:38.294 Q +0.008  
    3 Wang Wei   China 1:38.421 +0.135  
    4 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:38.474 +0.188  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:35.716 Q    
    2 Fu Tianyu   China 1:35.813 Q +0.097  
    3 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:35.936 +0.220  
    4 Kim Min-Jee   Korea 2:09.570 +33.854  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:35.092 Q    
    2 Wang Meng   China 1:35.214 Q +0.122  
    3 Amélie Goulet-Nadon   Canada 1:35.372 +0.280  
    4 Caroline Hallisey   United States 1:36.778 +1.686  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:37.091 Q    
    2 Kim Min-Jee   Korea 1:37.183 Q +0.092  
    3 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 1:38.709 +1.618  
    4 Anne Maltais   Canada 2:14.168 +37.077  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:36.009 Q    
    2 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:36.125 Q +0.116  
    3 Allison Baver   United States 1:36.450 +0.441  
    4 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:36.466 +0.457  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 1:41.535 Q    
    2 Fu Tianyu   China 1:41.701 Q +0.166  
    3 Aika Klein   Germany 1:41.765 +0.230  
    4 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 1:42.465 +0.930  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 1:38.257 Q    
    2 Caroline Hallisey   United States 1:38.322 Q +0.065  
    3 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 1:38.398 +0.141  
    4 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 1:46.554 +8.297  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:39.651 Q    
    2 Allison Baver   United States 1:40.094 Q +0.443  
    3 Elizaveta Ivljeva   Russia 1:40.249 +0.598  
    4 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand 1:46.321 +6.670  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 1:38.837 Q    
    2 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:39.163 Q +0.326  
    3 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:39.597 +0.760  
    4 Marina Tretiakova   Russia 1:42.039 +3.202  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Amélie Goulet-Nadon   Canada 1:37.975 Q    
    2 Aika Klein   Germany 1:38.074 Q +0.099  
    3 Maria Garcia   United States 1:38.390 +0.415  
    4 Daniela Vlaeva   Bulgaria 1:38.539 +0.564  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:41.807 Q    
    2 Wang Meng   China 1:42.042 Q +0.235  
    3 Atsuko Takata   Japan 1:42.942 +1.135  
    4 Julia Elsakova   Belarus 1:42.990 +1.183  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:37.486 Q    
    2 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 1:37.605 Q +0.119  
    3 Anne Maltais   Canada 1:37.966 q +0.480  
    4 Ikue Teshigawara   Japan 1:38.062 +0.576  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Min-Jee   Korea 1:36.761 Q    
    2 Wang Meng   China 1:36.777 Q +0.016  
    3 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 1:37.320 q +0.559  
    4 Céline Lecompère   France 1:38.189 +1.428  
    5 Yuka Kamino   Japan 1:40.303 +3.542