Ladies - 1500m

- Beijing

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Byun Chun-Sa Byun Choi Eun-Kyung Choi Ko Gi-Hyun Ko  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 2:26.641    
    2 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 2:26.690 +0.049  
    3 Ko Gi-Hyun   Korea 2:26.991 +0.350  
    4 Wang Meng   China 2:27.007 +0.366  
    5 Su Linlin   China 2:27.235 +0.594  
    6 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 2:32.638 +5.997  
    7 Yvonne Kunze   Germany    
    8 Amélie Goulet-Nadon   Canada    
    9 Nina Evteeva   Russia    
    10 Ikue Teshigawara   Japan    
    11 Joanna Williams   Great Britain    
    12 Aika Klein   Germany    
    13 Caroline Hallisey   United States    
    14 Wang Wei   China    
    15 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain    
    16 Amanda Overland   Canada    
    17 Allison Baver   United States    
    18 Marina Tretiakova   Russia    
    19 Anne Maltais   Canada    
    20 Maria Garcia   United States    
    21 Atsuko Takata   Japan    
    22 Céline Lecompère   France    
    23 Christin Priebst   Germany    
    24 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria    
    25 Mayo Ogino   Japan    
    26 Julia Elsakova   Belarus    
    27 Daniela Vlaeva   Bulgaria    
    28 Olga Maskaikina   Russia    
    29 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 2:26.641    
    2 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 2:26.690 +0.049  
    3 Ko Gi-Hyun   Korea 2:26.991 +0.350  
    4 Wang Meng   China 2:27.007 +0.366  
    5 Su Linlin   China 2:27.235 +0.594  
    6 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 2:32.638 +5.997  
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 2:35.321 Q    
    2 Wang Meng   China 2:35.413 Q +0.092  
    3 Nina Evteeva   Russia 2:35.652 +0.331  
    4 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 2:36.907 +1.586  
    5 Caroline Hallisey   United States 2:39.269 +3.948  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ko Gi-Hyun   Korea 2:34.418 Q    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 2:34.450 Q +0.032  
    3 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 2:34.461 +0.043  
    4 Ikue Teshigawara   Japan 2:34.846 +0.428  
    5 Wang Wei   China 2:41.237 +6.819  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 2:34.932 Q    
    2 Su Linlin   China 2:35.065 Q +0.133  
    3 Amélie Goulet-Nadon   Canada 2:35.166 +0.234  
    4 Aika Klein   Germany 2:37.609 +2.677  
      Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 2:35.147 Q    
    2 Nina Evteeva   Russia 2:35.261 Q +0.114  
    3 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 2:35.510 Q +0.363  
    4 Allison Baver   United States 2:35.514 +0.367  
    5 Christin Priebst   Germany 2:38.662 +3.515  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Amélie Goulet-Nadon   Canada 2:32.996 Q    
    2 Ikue Teshigawara   Japan 2:33.257 Q +0.261  
    3 Caroline Hallisey   United States 2:33.363 Q +0.367  
    4 Marina Tretiakova   Russia 2:36.194 +3.198  
    5 Céline Lecompère   France 2:37.207 +4.211  
    6 Daniela Vlaeva   Bulgaria 2:41.297 +8.301  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 2:41.336 Q    
    2 Su Linlin   China 2:41.530 Q +0.194  
    3 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 2:41.577 Q +0.241  
    4 Maria Garcia   United States 2:42.289 +0.953  
    5 Mayo Ogino   Japan 2:43.619 +2.283  
    6 Olga Maskaikina   Russia 2:44.028 +2.692  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 2:37.127 Q    
    2 Aika Klein   Germany 2:37.729 Q +0.602  
    3 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 2:37.784 Q +0.657  
    4 Anne Maltais   Canada 2:40.511 +3.384  
    5 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 2:42.593 +5.466  
    6 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand 2:49.127 +12.000  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Wei   China 2:31.126 Q    
    2 Ko Gi-Hyun   Korea 2:31.141 Q +0.015  
    3 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 2:31.238 Q +0.112  
    4 Amanda Overland   Canada 2:31.367 +0.241  
    5 Atsuko Takata   Japan 2:32.244 +1.118  
    6 Julia Elsakova   Belarus 2:35.524 +4.398